efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 414
- Foreigners: 187 Players 45.2%
- ø-Market value: €393k
- ø-Age: 25.6
Matchday 14 16/17
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Varna | 0:0 | Pirin (10.) | ||
Fri
Nov 18, 2016
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
200 · Stanislav Todorov | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Vereya | 1:0 | Dunav (4.) | ||
Sat
Nov 19, 2016
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
252 · Valentin Zhelezov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
41' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Slavia | 0:1 | CSKA (5.) | ||
Sat
Nov 19, 2016
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
900 · Stanislav Stavrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 52' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) Lud | 1:0 | Beroe (8.) | ||
Sat
Nov 19, 2016
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.600 · Dragomir Draganov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Loko | 2:0 | Botev (6.) | ||
Sun
Nov 20, 2016
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
4.200 · Nikolay Yordanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
68' | 2:0 | |||
74' | ||||
87' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) MON | 1:3 | Levski (2.) | ||
Sun
Nov 20, 2016
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
980 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
41' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 60' | |||
1:3 | 90' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Nefto | 1:1 | Lok GO (13.) | ||
Mon
Nov 21, 2016
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
180 · Ivaylo Stoyanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
72' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table efbet Liga 16/17
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets | 14 | 26 | 37 | |
2 | Levski Sofia | 14 | 20 | 34 | |
3 | CSKA-Sofia | 14 | 11 | 24 | |
4 | Cherno More | 14 | 3 | 24 | |
5 | Dunav | 14 | 5 | 22 | |
6 | Loko Plovdiv | 14 | 2 | 20 | |
7 | Vereya | 14 | -7 | 18 | |
8 | Botev Plovdiv | 14 | -2 | 18 | |
9 | Beroe | 14 | -7 | 17 | |
10 | Pirin | 14 | -8 | 15 | |
11 | Slavia Sofia | 14 | -8 | 13 | |
12 | Neftochimic | 14 | -9 | 12 | |
13 | Lokomotiv GO | 14 | -12 | 12 | |
14 | Montana | 14 | -14 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...