efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 414
- Foreigners: 187 Players 45.2%
- ø-Market value: €393k
- ø-Age: 25.6
Matchday 8 16/17
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Pirin | 1:0 | MON (13.) | ||
Fri
Sep 23, 2016
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Angel Bayaltsaliev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
65' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Vereya | 1:5 | Lud (3.) | ||
Fri
Sep 23, 2016
- 8:15 PM
|
||||
500 · Dragomir Draganov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
0:2 | 29' | |||
0:3 | 49' | |||
0:4 | 68' | |||
0:5 | 70' | |||
84' | 1:5 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Nefto | 1:2 | Loko (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 24, 2016
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
1.030 · Nikola Popov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 61' | |||
0:2 | 69' | |||
90+2' | 1:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Dunav | 1:2 | Botev (6.) | ||
Sat
Sep 24, 2016
- 8:15 PM
|
||||
500 · Georgi Davidov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 28' | |||
1:2 | 64' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) CSKA | 4:0 | Beroe (5.) | ||
Sun
Sep 25, 2016
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
5.100 · Stanislav Stavrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
9' | 2:0 | |||
50' | 3:0 | |||
81' | 4:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Varna | 0:0 | Slavia (11.) | ||
Sun
Sep 25, 2016
- 8:15 PM
|
||||
500 · Georgi Kabakov | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Lok GO | 0:1 | Levski (1.) | ||
Mon
Sep 26, 2016
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Stefan Apostolov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+1' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table efbet Liga 16/17
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Levski Sofia | 8 | 13 | 20 | |
2 | Ludogorets | 8 | 14 | 19 | |
3 | Dunav | 8 | 8 | 17 | |
4 | CSKA-Sofia | 8 | 10 | 16 | |
5 | Botev Plovdiv | 8 | 2 | 13 | |
6 | Beroe | 8 | -3 | 13 | |
7 | Loko Plovdiv | 8 | 1 | 12 | |
8 | Cherno More | 8 | -1 | 11 | |
9 | Pirin | 8 | -3 | 10 | |
10 | Vereya | 8 | -6 | 10 | |
11 | Slavia Sofia | 8 | -6 | 7 | |
12 | Montana | 8 | -9 | 4 | |
13 | Neftochimic | 8 | -9 | 4 | |
14 | Lokomotiv GO | 8 | -11 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...