Bundesliga
Austria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
SK Sturm Graz
Record-holding champions:
Rapid Vienna 32 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
13. Pos. 32.600 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 332
- Foreigners: 134 Players 40.4%
- ø-Market value: €1.39m
- ø-Age: 25.1
Matchday 25 73/74
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) FAK | 2:0 | GAK (13.) | ||
Tue
Apr 9, 1974
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Karl Pemberger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
88' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) Sturm | 1:0 | Rapid (4.) | ||
Tue
Apr 9, 1974
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Wilhelm Jarosch | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) SpG WW | 1:1 | SV Aus (6.) | ||
Wed
Apr 10, 1974
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Franz Wöhrer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
38' | 1:1 | |||
(14.) WSC | 4:1 | Donawi (7.) | ||
Wed
Apr 10, 1974
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Hans Karrer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
73' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 80' | |||
88' | 4:1 | |||
(9.) 1.SSC | 2:0 | WSG Ra (10.) | ||
Wed
Apr 10, 1974
- 4:45 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Hermann Karner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
67' | 1:0 | |||
85' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) Vienna | 2:0 | A/W (8.) | ||
Wed
Apr 10, 1974
- 6:45 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Paul Schiller | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) VOEST | 1:0 | FCV (17.) | ||
Wed
Apr 10, 1974
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Karl Steinbrecher | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) SCE | 3:0 | LASK (11.) | ||
Wed
Apr 10, 1974
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Josef Bucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
50' | 2:0 | |||
65' | 3:0 | |||
Table Bundesliga 73/74
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wattens-Wacker | 23 | 34 | 36:10 | |
2 | SK VOEST Linz | 24 | 16 | 35:13 | |
3 | Austria/WAC | 24 | 28 | 34:14 | |
4 | Rapid Vienna | 23 | 22 | 30:16 | |
5 | Sturm Graz | 24 | -5 | 26:22 | |
6 | Simmering | 24 | 6 | 23:25 | |
7 | Austria Salzb. | 24 | 3 | 23:25 | |
8 | DSV Alpine | 23 | -2 | 22:24 | |
9 | Admira/Wacker | 24 | -3 | 22:26 | |
10 | WSG Radenthein | 23 | -2 | 21:25 | |
11 | LASK | 24 | -10 | 21:27 | |
12 | Wiener SC | 24 | -15 | 21:27 | |
13 | A. Klagenfurt | 23 | -4 | 20:26 | |
14 | Grazer AK | 24 | -13 | 19:29 | |
15 | Eisenstadt | 23 | -15 | 18:28 | |
16 | First Vienna FC | 23 | -17 | 16:30 | |
17 | FC Vorarlberg | 23 | -23 | 13:33 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...