Chernomorets Novorossijsk
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 23.9
- Foreigners: 3 10.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Central Stadium Novorossiysk 12.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-185k
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1.33 | 14:12 | 6.718 |
Away record | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0.73 | 7:16 | 3.159 |
Overall balance | 23 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 1.04 | 21:28 | 5.016 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | Biolog | 4-1-4-1 | 200 | 1:2 | ||
Fifth Round | Wed Oct 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | KamAZ | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.232 | 4:1 on pens | ||
Sixth Round | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | Rodina Moscow | 4-1-4-1 | 329 | 3:0 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Jul 17, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (14.) | Alania Vl. (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 9.000 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Rodina Moscow (1.) | 3-5-2 | 8.135 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Torpedo Moscow (3.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 4.022 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Neftekhimik (12.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 932 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (12.) | Arsenal Tula (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 8.234 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 9:00 AM | A | (8.) | SKA Khabarovsk (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.378 | 0:0 | |
7 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | KamAZ (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 8.978 | 0:0 | |
8 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | Akron Togliatti (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 957 | 0:0 | |
9 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Shinnik (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.480 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Sokol Saratov (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 7.700 | 5:3 | |
11 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 9:30 AM | A | (11.) | Enisey (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 7.029 | 3:1 | |
12 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Volgar (18.) | 4-1-4-1 | 8.027 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | Leningradets (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 475 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Dinamo Makhach. (2.) | 3-1-4-2 | 9.056 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Tyumen (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.854 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (15.) | Kuban (18.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.393 | 2:2 | |
17 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | Khimki (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 7.264 | 1:3 | |
18 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Rodina Moscow (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 423 | 4:0 | |
19 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Leningradets (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.898 | 0:1 | |
20 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Neftekhimik (13.) | 3-1-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
21 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (18.) | Arsenal Tula (5.) | 4-3-2-1 | 608 | 2:0 | |
22 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (18.) | SKA Khabarovsk (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.341 | 3:0 | |
23 | Mon Mar 18, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (16.) | Shinnik (11.) | 3-4-2-1 | 5.189 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 11:30 AM | A | (14.) | Sokol Saratov (16.) | ppd. | |||
25 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Alania Vl. (7.) | -:- |
Table section 1.Division 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | SKA Khabarovsk | 23 | -4 | 28 | |
12 | Torpedo Moscow | 23 | -4 | 28 | |
13 | Shinnik | 23 | -9 | 27 | |
14 | Chernomorets N. | 23 | -7 | 24 | |
15 | Leningradets | 23 | -12 | 24 | |
16 | Sokol Saratov | 23 | -18 | 24 | |
17 | Volgar | 23 | -11 | 21 |