UEFA Europa League
- Type of cup: International Cup
- Participants: 40
- ø-Market value: €6.90m
UEFA Europa League - All fixtures & results
Knockout stage
Group A
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fenerbahce | 6 | 2 | 13 | |
2 | Man Utd | 6 | 8 | 12 | |
3 | Feyenoord | 6 | -4 | 7 | |
4 | Zorya Lugansk | 6 | -6 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 15, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Feyenoord | 1:0 | Man Utd | ||||
Zorya Lugansk | 1:1 | Fenerbahce | ||||
Thu Sep 29, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
Fenerbahce | 1:0 | Feyenoord | ||||
Man Utd | 1:0 | Zorya Lugansk | ||||
Thu Oct 20, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
Man Utd | 4:1 | Fenerbahce | ||||
Feyenoord | 1:0 | Zorya Lugansk | ||||
Thu Nov 3, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Fenerbahce | 2:1 | Man Utd | ||||
Zorya Lugansk | 1:1 | Feyenoord | ||||
Thu Nov 24, 2016 5:00 PM | ||||||
Fenerbahce | 2:0 | Zorya Lugansk | ||||
Thu Nov 24, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
Man Utd | 4:0 | Feyenoord | ||||
Thu Dec 8, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Feyenoord | 0:1 | Fenerbahce | ||||
Zorya Lugansk | 0:2 | Man Utd |
Group B
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APOEL Nicosia | 6 | 2 | 12 | |
2 | Olympiacos | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
3 | BSC Young Boys | 6 | 3 | 8 | |
4 | FC Astana | 6 | -6 | 5 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 15, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
BSC Young Boys | 0:1 | Olympiacos | ||||
APOEL Nicosia | 2:1 | FC Astana | ||||
Thu Sep 29, 2016 5:00 PM | ||||||
FC Astana | 0:0 | BSC Young Boys | ||||
Thu Sep 29, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
Olympiacos | 0:1 | APOEL Nicosia | ||||
Thu Oct 20, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
BSC Young Boys | 3:1 | APOEL Nicosia | ||||
Olympiacos | 4:1 | FC Astana | ||||
Thu Nov 3, 2016 5:00 PM | ||||||
FC Astana | 1:1 | Olympiacos | ||||
Thu Nov 3, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
APOEL Nicosia | 1:0 | BSC Young Boys | ||||
Thu Nov 24, 2016 5:00 PM | ||||||
FC Astana | 2:1 | APOEL Nicosia | ||||
Thu Nov 24, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
Olympiacos | 1:1 | BSC Young Boys | ||||
Thu Dec 8, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
BSC Young Boys | 3:0 | FC Astana | ||||
APOEL Nicosia | 2:0 | Olympiacos |
Group C
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saint-Étienne | 6 | 3 | 12 | |
2 | RSC Anderlecht | 6 | 8 | 11 | |
3 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | 6 | -2 | 9 | |
4 | FK Qabala | 6 | -9 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 15, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
1.FSV Mainz 05 | 1:1 | Saint-Étienne | ||||
RSC Anderlecht | 3:1 | FK Qabala | ||||
Thu Sep 29, 2016 5:00 PM | ||||||
FK Qabala | 2:3 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | ||||
Thu Sep 29, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
Saint-Étienne | 1:1 | RSC Anderlecht | ||||
Thu Oct 20, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
1.FSV Mainz 05 | 1:1 | RSC Anderlecht | ||||
Saint-Étienne | 1:0 | FK Qabala | ||||
Thu Nov 3, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
RSC Anderlecht | 6:1 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | ||||
FK Qabala | 1:2 | Saint-Étienne | ||||
Thu Nov 24, 2016 5:00 PM | ||||||
FK Qabala | 1:3 | RSC Anderlecht | ||||
Thu Nov 24, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
Saint-Étienne | 0:0 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | ||||
Thu Dec 8, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
1.FSV Mainz 05 | 2:0 | FK Qabala | ||||
RSC Anderlecht | 2:3 | Saint-Étienne |
Group D
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit S-Pb | 6 | 9 | 15 | |
2 | AZ Alkmaar | 6 | -4 | 8 | |
3 | M. Tel Aviv | 6 | -2 | 7 | |
4 | Dundalk FC | 6 | -3 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 15, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
AZ Alkmaar | 1:1 | Dundalk FC | ||||
M. Tel Aviv | 3:4 | Zenit S-Pb | ||||
Thu Sep 29, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
Zenit S-Pb | 5:0 | AZ Alkmaar | ||||
Dundalk FC | 1:0 | M. Tel Aviv | ||||
Thu Oct 20, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
AZ Alkmaar | 1:2 | M. Tel Aviv | ||||
Dundalk FC | 1:2 | Zenit S-Pb | ||||
Thu Nov 3, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Zenit S-Pb | 2:1 | Dundalk FC | ||||
M. Tel Aviv | 0:0 | AZ Alkmaar | ||||
Thu Nov 24, 2016 5:00 PM | ||||||
Zenit S-Pb | 2:0 | M. Tel Aviv | ||||
Thu Nov 24, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
Dundalk FC | 0:1 | AZ Alkmaar | ||||
Thu Dec 8, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
AZ Alkmaar | 3:2 | Zenit S-Pb | ||||
M. Tel Aviv | 2:1 | Dundalk FC |
Group E
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AS Roma | 6 | 9 | 12 | |
2 | Astra Giurgiu | 6 | -3 | 8 | |
3 | Viktoria Plzen | 6 | -3 | 6 | |
4 | Austria Vienna | 6 | -3 | 5 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 15, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Viktoria Plzen | 1:1 | AS Roma | ||||
Astra Giurgiu | 2:3 | Austria Vienna | ||||
Thu Sep 29, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
Austria Vienna | 0:0 | Viktoria Plzen | ||||
AS Roma | 4:0 | Astra Giurgiu | ||||
Thu Oct 20, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
AS Roma | 3:3 | Austria Vienna | ||||
Viktoria Plzen | 1:2 | Astra Giurgiu | ||||
Thu Nov 3, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Austria Vienna | 2:4 | AS Roma | ||||
Astra Giurgiu | 1:1 | Viktoria Plzen | ||||
Thu Nov 24, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
AS Roma | 4:1 | Viktoria Plzen | ||||
Austria Vienna | 1:2 | Astra Giurgiu | ||||
Thu Dec 8, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Viktoria Plzen | 3:2 | Austria Vienna | ||||
Astra Giurgiu | 0:0 | AS Roma |
Group F
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KRC Genk | 6 | 4 | 12 | |
2 | Athletic | 6 | -1 | 10 | |
3 | Rapid Vienna | 6 | -1 | 6 | |
4 | Sassuolo | 6 | -2 | 5 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 15, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Rapid Vienna | 3:2 | KRC Genk | ||||
Sassuolo | 3:0 | Athletic | ||||
Thu Sep 29, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
Athletic | 1:0 | Rapid Vienna | ||||
KRC Genk | 3:1 | Sassuolo | ||||
Thu Oct 20, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
KRC Genk | 2:0 | Athletic | ||||
Rapid Vienna | 1:1 | Sassuolo | ||||
Thu Nov 3, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Athletic | 5:3 | KRC Genk | ||||
Sassuolo | 2:2 | Rapid Vienna | ||||
Thu Nov 24, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
KRC Genk | 1:0 | Rapid Vienna | ||||
Athletic | 3:2 | Sassuolo | ||||
Thu Dec 8, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Rapid Vienna | 1:1 | Athletic | ||||
Fri Dec 9, 2016 12:30 PM | ||||||
Sassuolo | 0:2 | KRC Genk |
Group G
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ajax | 6 | 5 | 14 | |
2 | Celta de Vigo | 6 | 3 | 9 | |
3 | Standard Liège | 6 | 2 | 7 | |
4 | Panathinaikos | 6 | -10 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 15, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
Standard Liège | 1:1 | Celta de Vigo | ||||
Panathinaikos | 1:2 | Ajax | ||||
Thu Sep 29, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Ajax | 1:0 | Standard Liège | ||||
Celta de Vigo | 2:0 | Panathinaikos | ||||
Thu Oct 20, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Celta de Vigo | 2:2 | Ajax | ||||
Standard Liège | 2:2 | Panathinaikos | ||||
Thu Nov 3, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
Ajax | 3:2 | Celta de Vigo | ||||
Panathinaikos | 0:3 | Standard Liège | ||||
Thu Nov 24, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Celta de Vigo | 1:1 | Standard Liège | ||||
Ajax | 2:0 | Panathinaikos | ||||
Thu Dec 8, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
Standard Liège | 1:1 | Ajax | ||||
Panathinaikos | 0:2 | Celta de Vigo |
Group H
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shakhtar D. | 6 | 16 | 18 | |
2 | KAA Gent | 6 | -4 | 8 | |
3 | SC Braga | 6 | -2 | 6 | |
4 | Konyaspor | 6 | -10 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 15, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
Konyaspor | 0:1 | Shakhtar D. | ||||
SC Braga | 1:1 | KAA Gent | ||||
Thu Sep 29, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
KAA Gent | 2:0 | Konyaspor | ||||
Shakhtar D. | 2:0 | SC Braga | ||||
Thu Oct 20, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Shakhtar D. | 5:0 | KAA Gent | ||||
Konyaspor | 1:1 | SC Braga | ||||
Thu Nov 3, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
KAA Gent | 3:5 | Shakhtar D. | ||||
SC Braga | 3:1 | Konyaspor | ||||
Thu Nov 24, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Shakhtar D. | 4:0 | Konyaspor | ||||
KAA Gent | 2:2 | SC Braga | ||||
Thu Dec 8, 2016 5:00 PM | ||||||
Konyaspor | 0:1 | KAA Gent | ||||
SC Braga | 2:4 | Shakhtar D. |
Group I
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Schalke 04 | 6 | 6 | 15 | |
2 | Krasnodar | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
3 | RB Salzburg | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
4 | OGC Nice | 6 | -6 | 6 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 15, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
RB Salzburg | 0:1 | Krasnodar | ||||
OGC Nice | 0:1 | FC Schalke 04 | ||||
Thu Sep 29, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
FC Schalke 04 | 3:1 | RB Salzburg | ||||
Krasnodar | 5:2 | OGC Nice | ||||
Thu Oct 20, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Krasnodar | 0:1 | FC Schalke 04 | ||||
RB Salzburg | 0:1 | OGC Nice | ||||
Thu Nov 3, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
FC Schalke 04 | 2:0 | Krasnodar | ||||
OGC Nice | 0:2 | RB Salzburg | ||||
Thu Nov 24, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Krasnodar | 1:1 | RB Salzburg | ||||
FC Schalke 04 | 2:0 | OGC Nice | ||||
Thu Dec 8, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
RB Salzburg | 2:0 | FC Schalke 04 | ||||
OGC Nice | 2:1 | Krasnodar |
Group J
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fiorentina | 6 | 9 | 13 | |
2 | PAOK Salonika | 6 | 1 | 10 | |
3 | Qarabag FK | 6 | -5 | 7 | |
4 | Slovan Liberec | 6 | -5 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 15, 2016 5:00 PM | ||||||
Qarabag FK | 2:2 | Slovan Liberec | ||||
Thu Sep 15, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
PAOK Salonika | 0:0 | Fiorentina | ||||
Thu Sep 29, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Fiorentina | 5:1 | Qarabag FK | ||||
Slovan Liberec | 1:2 | PAOK Salonika | ||||
Thu Oct 20, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Qarabag FK | 2:0 | PAOK Salonika | ||||
Slovan Liberec | 1:3 | Fiorentina | ||||
Thu Nov 3, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
Fiorentina | 3:0 | Slovan Liberec | ||||
PAOK Salonika | 0:1 | Qarabag FK | ||||
Thu Nov 24, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Slovan Liberec | 3:0 | Qarabag FK | ||||
Fiorentina | 2:3 | PAOK Salonika | ||||
Thu Dec 8, 2016 5:00 PM | ||||||
Qarabag FK | 1:2 | Fiorentina | ||||
PAOK Salonika | 2:0 | Slovan Liberec |
Group K
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 6 | 2 | 12 | |
2 | Southampton | 6 | 2 | 8 | |
3 | H. Beer Sheva | 6 | 0 | 8 | |
4 | Inter | 6 | -4 | 6 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 15, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
Southampton | 3:0 | Sparta Prague | ||||
Inter | 0:2 | H. Beer Sheva | ||||
Thu Sep 29, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Sparta Prague | 3:1 | Inter | ||||
H. Beer Sheva | 0:0 | Southampton | ||||
Thu Oct 20, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Inter | 1:0 | Southampton | ||||
H. Beer Sheva | 0:1 | Sparta Prague | ||||
Thu Nov 3, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
Southampton | 2:1 | Inter | ||||
Sparta Prague | 2:0 | H. Beer Sheva | ||||
Thu Nov 24, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
H. Beer Sheva | 3:2 | Inter | ||||
Sparta Prague | 1:0 | Southampton | ||||
Thu Dec 8, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
Inter | 2:1 | Sparta Prague | ||||
Southampton | 1:1 | H. Beer Sheva |
Group L
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Osmanlispor | 6 | 3 | 10 | |
2 | Villarreal | 6 | 1 | 9 | |
3 | FC Zürich | 6 | -2 | 6 | |
3 | Steaua Bucharest | 6 | -2 | 6 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Sep 15, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
Osmanlispor | 2:0 | Steaua Bucharest | ||||
Villarreal | 2:1 | FC Zürich | ||||
Thu Sep 29, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
FC Zürich | 2:1 | Osmanlispor | ||||
Steaua Bucharest | 1:1 | Villarreal | ||||
Thu Oct 20, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Steaua Bucharest | 1:1 | FC Zürich | ||||
Osmanlispor | 2:2 | Villarreal | ||||
Thu Nov 3, 2016 9:05 PM | ||||||
FC Zürich | 0:0 | Steaua Bucharest | ||||
Villarreal | 1:2 | Osmanlispor | ||||
Thu Nov 24, 2016 7:00 PM | ||||||
Steaua Bucharest | 2:1 | Osmanlispor | ||||
FC Zürich | 1:1 | Villarreal | ||||
Thu Dec 8, 2016 5:00 PM | ||||||
Osmanlispor | 2:0 | FC Zürich | ||||
Villarreal | 2:1 | Steaua Bucharest |
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
Sevilla FC | 5 | ||
Atlético de Madrid | 3 | ||
Chelsea FC | 2 | ||
Eintracht Frankfurt | 1 | ||
Villarreal CF | 1 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 26 | 8 | ||||
2 |
| 30 | 8 | ||||
3 |
| 36 | 7 | ||||
4 |
| 25 | 6 | ||||
5 |
| 19 | 6 |