Fortuna 1 Liga
Poland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 532
- Foreigners: 123 Players 23.1%
- ø-Market value: €159k
- ø-Age: 25.1
Matchday 13 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Tur Tu | 0:0 | Widzew (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.400 · Wojciech Krzton |
(14.) Warta | 0:3 | Lubin (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Sebastian Jarzebak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
0:2 | 25' | |||
0:3 | 53' | |||
(15.) Kmita | 0:0 | POD (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Mariusz Zlotek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | ||||
64' | ||||
(8.) Znicz | 4:0 | Stilon (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Jacek Zygmunt | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
53' | 3:0 | |||
56' | 4:0 | |||
(11.) Lublin | 1:2 | Korona (4.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2008
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Robert Kubas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
0:2 | 90' | |||
90+2' | 1:2 | |||
(13.) GKS Ka | 2:3 | Leczna (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.800 · Mariusz Trofimiec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 19' | |||
25' | 2:1 | |||
76' | ||||
2:2 | 79' | |||
90+1' | ||||
2:3 | 90+2' | |||
(17.) Odra | 0:2 | Flota (5.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Michal Zajac | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
0:2 | 25' | |||
(7.) Plock | 0:1 | Dolcan (18.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.250 · Cezary Smolenski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
71' | ||||
0:1 | 82' | |||
85' | ||||
(10.) GKS Ja | 1:0 | StalWo (9.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2008
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Piotr Maurek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
Table Fortuna 1 Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zaglebie Lubin | 13 | 18 | 28 | |
2 | Widzew Lodz | 13 | 12 | 27 | |
3 | Korona Kielce | 13 | 8 | 25 | |
4 | Podbeskidzie | 13 | 7 | 24 | |
5 | F. Swinoujscie | 13 | 3 | 24 | |
6 | Gornik Leczna | 13 | 4 | 23 | |
7 | Znicz Pruszkow | 13 | 6 | 19 | |
8 | GKS Jastrzebie | 13 | -2 | 19 | |
9 | Wisla Plock | 13 | -4 | 18 | |
10 | Stalowa Wola | 13 | -1 | 16 | |
11 | Motor Lublin | 13 | -2 | 15 | |
12 | Stilon | 13 | -8 | 15 | |
13 | GKS Katowice | 13 | -2 | 13 | |
14 | Kmita Zabierzów | 13 | -3 | 13 | |
15 | Warta Poznan | 13 | -7 | 13 | |
16 | Dolcan Zabki | 13 | -8 | 12 | |
17 | Tur Turek | 13 | -8 | 12 | |
18 | Odra Opole | 13 | -13 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...