Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 383
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.6%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 6 02/03
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) SKN | 1:3 | FAC (4.) | ||
Fri
Sep 20, 2002
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
700 · Josef Haider | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 53' | |||
1:2 | 67' | |||
1:3 | 83' | |||
(1.) SVS | 3:0 | ASKÖ K (14.) | ||
Fri
Sep 20, 2002
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Peter Schwanzer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
76' | ||||
78' | ||||
79' | 2:0 | |||
86' | 3:0 | |||
(2.) SV Roh | 6:0 | 1.SSC (13.) | ||
Fri
Sep 20, 2002
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
500 · Johann Huber | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
59' | 3:0 | |||
72' | 4:0 | |||
76' | 5:0 | |||
82' | 6:0 | |||
(7.) Vienna | 6:0 | SVH (16.) | ||
Sat
Sep 21, 2002
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
600 · Michael Gangl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
34' | 3:0 | |||
76' | 4:0 | |||
81' | 5:0 | |||
89' | 6:0 | |||
(15.) FCS | 0:0 | FC WY (8.) | ||
Sat
Sep 21, 2002
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
300 · Walter Leitner |
(5.) SVN | 0:3 | ASK Ko (11.) | ||
Sat
Sep 21, 2002
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
500 · Manfred Hoffelner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
0:2 | 61' | |||
0:3 | 70' | |||
(10.) SCE | 0:0 | KSC (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 21, 2002
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Marcus Jellinek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | ||||
(6.) FAK A. | 2:1 | SVO (12.) | ||
Tue
Oct 15, 2002
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
150 · Karl Haumer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
61' | ||||
69' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 72' | |||
Table Regional League East 02/03
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SV Schwechat | 6 | 9 | 18 | |
2 | SV Rohrbach | 6 | 11 | 13 | |
3 | First Vienna FC | 6 | 6 | 11 | |
4 | Floridsdorfer AC | 6 | 5 | 11 | |
5 | A. Vienna Res. | 6 | 3 | 11 | |
6 | SKN St. Pölten | 6 | 0 | 10 | |
7 | Kottingbrunn | 6 | 5 | 9 | |
8 | Waidhofen | 6 | 3 | 8 | |
9 | Kremser SC | 6 | 3 | 8 | |
10 | Eisenstadt | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
11 | SV Neuberg | 6 | -1 | 8 | |
12 | Oberwart | 6 | -2 | 5 | |
13 | Simmering | 6 | -15 | 4 | |
14 | OMV Stadlau | 6 | -5 | 3 | |
15 | Klingenbach | 6 | -11 | 3 | |
16 | Hundsheim | 6 | -12 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...