#22 Sam Yeo
Europa FC
Gibraltar Football League League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Gibraltar Football League League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
- Date of birth/Age: Dec 27, 2002 (21)
- Place of birth: Gibraltar
- Citizenship: Gibraltar
- Position: Centre-Back
- Current international: Gibraltar U21
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Sam Yeo
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 24 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 2.080' | ||
Gibraltar Football League | 15 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 1.270' | ||
Interm. League | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 450' | ||
Rock Cup | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 360' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | 6/6/24 | A | San Marino U21 | 3:0 | 45' | ||||||||||||
22 | 6/8/24 | A | San Marino U21 | 0:0 | CB | 72' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/13/23 | A | KF Dukagjini | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/20/23 | H | KF Dukagjini | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9/18/23 | A | (11.) | St Joseph's Res (1.) | 3:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | 10/4/23 | H | (11.) | Lions Gib Res (2.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 10/18/23 | A | (11.) | Mons Calpe Res (8.) | 3:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | 10/31/23 | H | (11.) | Red Imps Res (1.) | 3:4 | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | 12/4/23 | H | (10.) | FC Hound Dogs (11.) | 6:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | 12/19/23 | A | (8.) | College Reserve (10.) | 0:7 | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | 1/25/24 | A | (9.) | Lynx Reserve (7.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 2/13/24 | H | (9.) | Manch. 62 Res (2.) | 2:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 3/5/24 | A | (9.) | Europa PT Res (3.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 4/5/24 | H | (9.) | FCB Magpies Res (3.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9/16/23 | A | (10.) | St Joseph's FC (3.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 9/22/23 | H | (10.) | FC College 1975 (5.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 10/6/23 | H | (10.) | Lynx FC (3.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 10/21/23 | A | (10.) | Bruno's Magpies (1.) | 3:1 | 65' | |||||||||||
6 | 10/28/23 | H | (10.) | Glacis United (6.) | 3:2 | 61' | 80' | ||||||||||
7 | 11/5/23 | A | (10.) | Europa Point FC (9.) | 1:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
8 | 11/26/23 | H | (10.) | Manchester 62 (4.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | 12/2/23 | A | (10.) | Mons Calpe (8.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | 12/9/23 | H | (10.) | Lincoln FC (2.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 12/16/23 | A | (10.) | Lions Gibraltar (11.) | 0:5 | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | 1/19/24 | A | (10.) | FC College 1975 (9.) | 2:3 | 71' | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 1/27/24 | H | (10.) | St Joseph's FC (1.) | 0:1 | 37' | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 2/3/24 | A | (9.) | Lynx FC (7.) | 0:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | 2/11/24 | H | (9.) | Bruno's Magpies (3.) | 4:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | 2/18/24 | A | (8.) | Glacis United (9.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | 2/25/24 | H | (8.) | Europa Point FC (4.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
19 | 3/3/24 | A | (8.) | Manchester 62 (6.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
20 | 3/9/24 | H | (8.) | Mons Calpe (7.) | 3:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | 3/31/24 | A | (8.) | Lincoln FC (2.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
22 | 4/13/24 | H | (8.) | Lions Gibraltar (10.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 15, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 1/31/24 | H | Europa Point FC | 3:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | H | Glacis United | 3:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/6/24 | H | Manchester 62 | 3:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Final | 4/17/24 | A | Lincoln FC | 3:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 9/6/23 | A | Georgia U21 | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/17/23 | H | Netherlands U21 | 0:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/16/23 | A | Netherlands U21 | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/21/23 | A | Moldova U21 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 3/21/24 | A | Macedonia U21 | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 3/26/24 | H | Georgia U21 | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gibraltar U21 | |||||
- | Jun 6, 2024 | 2 | - | ||
Gibraltar U17 | |||||
2 | Oct 10, 2018 | 2 | - | ||
Gibraltar U16 | |||||
- | - | - | - |