Shkendija Tetovo
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 25.3
- Foreigners: 9 39.1 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Ecolog Arena 15.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€250k
Info
Game plan
Record Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2.33 | 52:18 | 2.744 |
Away record | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2.06 | 28:11 | 989 |
Overall balance | 36 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 2.19 | 80:29 | 1.867 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 10, 2018 | 8:15 PM | H | The New Saints | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 5:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 17, 2018 | 8:00 PM | A | The New Saints | 4-2-3-1 | 756 | 4:0 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 24, 2018 | 8:15 PM | H | FC Sheriff | 4-2-3-1 | 5.000 | 1:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 31, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | FC Sheriff | 4-2-3-1 | 7.000 | 0:0 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Wed Aug 8, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | RB Salzburg | 4-2-3-1 | 10.050 | 3:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 14, 2018 | 8:15 PM | H | RB Salzburg | 3-4-2-1 | 5.000 | 0:1 |
Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 11, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Vardar (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 2:2 | |
2 | Sun Aug 19, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Makedonija (9.) | 3-4-1-2 | 500 | 0:0 | |
3 | Mon Aug 27, 2018 | 4:30 PM | H | (6.) | Belasica (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 4:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 4:15 PM | A | (4.) | FC Shkupi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 1:2 | |
5 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 3:30 PM | H | (3.) | Rabotnicki (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 6:2 | |
6 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 3:30 PM | A | (2.) | Sileks (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:2 | |
7 | Wed Sep 26, 2018 | 3:30 PM | H | (2.) | Pobeda Prilep (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:2 | |
8 | Sat Sep 29, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | AP Brera (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:0 | |
9 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Renova (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 2:2 | |
10 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 2:30 PM | A | (2.) | Vardar (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 0:2 | |
11 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | Makedonija (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.000 | 5:1 | |
12 | Wed Oct 31, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | Belasica (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.000 | 0:2 | |
13 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | FC Shkupi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 3:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Rabotnicki (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.000 | 1:2 | |
15 | Thu Nov 22, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sileks (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 5:0 | |
16 | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Pobeda Prilep (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 0:2 | |
17 | Wed Nov 28, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | AP Brera (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 0:1 | |
18 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Renova (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 0:3 | |
19 | Sun Feb 17, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Vardar (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.000 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Makedonija (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Belasica (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 3:0 | |
22 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Shkupi (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 1:0 | |
23 | Sat Mar 16, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Rabotnicki (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 1:0 | |
24 | Thu Mar 28, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Sileks (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 0:3 | |
25 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (1.) | Pobeda Prilep (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 5:2 | |
26 | Wed Apr 3, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (1.) | AP Brera (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:1 | |
27 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (1.) | Renova (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Vardar (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:0 | |
29 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Makedonija (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 4:2 | |
30 | Wed Apr 24, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Belasica (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 2:1 | |
31 | Sat Apr 27, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Shkupi (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 5:1 | |
32 | Sat May 4, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Rabotnicki (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:1 | |
33 | Wed May 8, 2019 | 4:30 PM | H | (1.) | Sileks (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 0:0 | |
34 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | Pobeda Prilep (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:4 | |
35 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 4:30 PM | H | (1.) | AP Brera (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.000 | 4:1 | |
36 | Sun May 26, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | Renova (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 3:2 |
Table section Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shkendija | 36 | 51 | 79 | |
2 | Vardar | 36 | 22 | 64 | |
3 | AP Brera | 36 | 10 | 58 | |
4 | FC Shkupi | 36 | -2 | 48 | |
5 | Renova | 36 | 4 | 47 | |
6 | Makedonija | 36 | -5 | 47 | |
7 | Rabotnicki | 36 | -6 | 46 |