Tristan Kuijsten
AZ Alkmaar U21
Keuken Kampioen Divisie League level: Second Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
Keuken Kampioen Divisie League level: Second Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 16, 2005 (19)
- Place of birth: Almere
- Citizenship: Netherlands
- Height: 1,91 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
- Agent: ESA
- Current international: Netherlands U19
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Tristan Kuijsten
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 27 | - | 1 | - | - | 18 | 15 | 2.430' | ||
O18 Div. 1 Fall | 9 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 4 | 810' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 5 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 450' | ||
Keuken Kampioen Divisie | 5 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 450' | ||
O18 Div. 1 Spring | 6 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 540' | ||
Play-Off U19 Eredivisie | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 90' | ||
U18 Cup Netherlands | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 90' | ||
Eredivisie | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
TOTO KNVB Beker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | 9/21/23 | A | Zrinjski Mostar | 4:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/5/23 | H | Legia Warszawa | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/26/23 | H | Aston Villa | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/9/23 | A | Aston Villa | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/30/23 | H | Zrinjski Mostar | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 12/14/23 | A | Legia Warszawa | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/11/23 | A | Italy U19 | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/12/23 | H | Switzerland U19 | 4:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
23 | 10/14/23 | H | Australia U20 | 5:6 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/17/23 | H | Belgium U19 | 5:1 | GK | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 10/3/23 | H | Klaipeda YL | 12:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 10/25/23 | A | Klaipeda YL | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 11/7/23 | A | Molde FK YL | 3:4 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 11/28/23 | H | Molde FK YL | 2:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage | 2/7/24 | H | Atlético YL | 1:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/27/24 | H | FC Porto YL | 4:5 on pens | GK | 90 + 4' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | A | FC Santa Coloma | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | FC Santa Coloma | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | Brann | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | Brann | 8:9 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/13/23 | H | (1.) | Go Ahead Eagles (17.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/20/23 | A | (1.) | RKC Waalwijk (14.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/3/23 | A | (3.) | Vitesse (18.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/17/23 | H | (3.) | Sparta R. (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/24/23 | A | (2.) | PEC Zwolle (12.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/28/23 | H | (3.) | Heracles Almelo (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/1/23 | H | (2.) | Fortuna Sittard (10.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/8/23 | A | (2.) | Ajax (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/21/23 | H | (2.) | Heerenveen (15.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/4/23 | A | (3.) | Excelsior (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/12/23 | A | (4.) | Feyenoord (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/26/23 | H | (3.) | FC Volendam (17.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/3/23 | A | (3.) | FC Utrecht (14.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 12/6/23 | H | (2.) | NEC Nijmegen (8.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/9/23 | H | (3.) | Almere City (16.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/17/23 | H | (4.) | PSV Eindhoven (1.) | 0:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 1/13/24 | A | (4.) | Twente FC (3.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 1/20/24 | H | (4.) | PEC Zwolle (10.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 1/28/24 | A | (4.) | Heerenveen (12.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 2/4/24 | H | (4.) | Feyenoord (2.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/10/24 | A | (4.) | Almere City (13.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 2/17/24 | A | (4.) | Fortuna Sittard (13.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 2/25/24 | H | (4.) | Ajax (5.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/2/24 | A | (4.) | Sparta R. (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/10/24 | H | (4.) | Excelsior (15.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/17/24 | A | (4.) | FC Volendam (17.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/30/24 | H | (4.) | Vitesse (18.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/3/24 | A | (4.) | Heracles Almelo (13.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/6/24 | A | (4.) | PSV Eindhoven (1.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/13/24 | H | (4.) | RKC Waalwijk (16.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/28/24 | A | (4.) | NEC Nijmegen (6.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/5/24 | H | (4.) | Twente FC (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/12/24 | A | (4.) | Go Ahead Eagles (9.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/19/24 | H | (4.) | FC Utrecht (7.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 8, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 12/20/23 | A | HHC Hardenberg | 2:3 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 1/16/24 | H | Quick Boys | 7:5 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/7/24 | A | Feyenoord | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/14/23 | H | (5.) | Utrecht U21 (17.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/18/23 | A | (10.) | NAC Breda (4.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/28/23 | H | (4.) | Telstar (19.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 9/3/23 | A | (10.) | ADO Den Haag (9.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 9/15/23 | H | (7.) | FC Eindhoven (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/18/23 | H | (6.) | Ajax U21 (20.) | 5:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/22/23 | A | (9.) | FC Dordrecht (11.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/29/23 | H | (12.) | Willem II (6.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 10/6/23 | A | (13.) | Roda JC (1.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/20/23 | H | (9.) | TOP Oss (18.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/23/23 | H | (10.) | De Graafschap (12.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/27/23 | A | (11.) | FC Emmen (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/3/23 | A | (11.) | VVV-Venlo (10.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/10/23 | H | (10.) | Helmond Sport (9.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/24/23 | A | (9.) | PSV U21 (14.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/27/23 | H | (12.) | FC Groningen (13.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/1/23 | A | (11.) | MVV Maastricht (14.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/11/23 | H | (12.) | FC Den Bosch (19.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/15/23 | A | (11.) | SC Cambuur (6.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 12/23/23 | H | (12.) | ADO Den Haag (3.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 1/12/24 | A | (12.) | Telstar (19.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 1/22/24 | H | (10.) | FC Dordrecht (7.) | 5:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 1/26/24 | A | (11.) | FC Groningen (5.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/5/24 | H | (11.) | Roda JC (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 2/12/24 | A | (8.) | Utrecht U21 (17.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 2/16/24 | A | (8.) | FC Den Bosch (18.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 2/26/24 | H | (9.) | NAC Breda (7.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 3/1/24 | A | (8.) | FC Eindhoven (14.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 3/8/24 | H | (8.) | PSV U21 (16.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 3/11/24 | A | (8.) | Helmond Sport (12.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 3/15/24 | H | (8.) | SC Cambuur (11.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
32 | 3/29/24 | A | (8.) | De Graafschap (6.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 4/8/24 | H | (8.) | FC Emmen (12.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 4/12/24 | A | (9.) | Willem II (1.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
35 | 4/22/24 | H | (7.) | VVV-Venlo (13.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
36 | 4/26/24 | A | (8.) | TOP Oss (19.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
37 | 5/3/24 | H | (10.) | MVV Maastricht (9.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
38 | 5/10/24 | A | (10.) | Ajax U21 (15.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 24, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 19, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9/2/23 | A | (1.) | Utrecht U18 (8.) | 0:4 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 9/16/23 | H | (1.) | ADO U18 (8.) | 7:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/23/23 | A | (1.) | Vitesse U18 (3.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/30/23 | H | (1.) | Ajax U18 (2.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 10/7/23 | A | (1.) | Feyenoord U18 (5.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 10/21/23 | H | (1.) | Sparta R. U18 (7.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/28/23 | A | (1.) | Ajax U18 (2.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 11/4/23 | H | (1.) | Vitesse U18 (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 11/11/23 | A | (1.) | PSV U18 (3.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 11/25/23 | A | (1.) | ADO U18 (8.) | 0:5 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 12/2/23 | A | (1.) | Sparta R. U18 (7.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 12/5/23 | H | (2.) | PSV U18 (4.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 12/9/23 | H | (1.) | Utrecht U18 (6.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 12/16/23 | H | (1.) | Feyenoord U18 (5.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1/23/24 | H | (6.) | Feyenoord U18 (3.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 1/27/24 | A | (4.) | Groningen U18 (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 2/3/24 | H | (5.) | Ajax U18 (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 2/10/24 | A | (3.) | Ajax U18 (2.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 2/17/24 | H | (4.) | Groningen U18 (7.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 2/24/24 | A | (4.) | Vitesse U18 (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 3/2/24 | H | (3.) | PSV U18 (5.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 3/9/24 | A | (3.) | Utrecht U18 (5.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 3/16/24 | H | (3.) | Willem II U18 (7.) | 7:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 4/6/24 | H | (4.) | Vitesse U18 (6.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 4/13/24 | A | (5.) | Willem II U18 (7.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 4/20/24 | H | (5.) | Utrecht U18 (4.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 4/23/24 | A | (5.) | PSV U18 (3.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 5/4/24 | A | (5.) | Feyenoord U18 (2.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/26/23 | A | Fortuna W. U18 | 0:4 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage | 11/1/23 | H | Volendam U18 | 3:5 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 11 | 11/15/23 | H | (11.) | Luxembourg U19 (47.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group 11 | 11/18/23 | H | (8.) | Azerbaijan U19 (34.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group 11 | 11/21/23 | A | (3.) | Bosnia U19 (31.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
group B2 | 3/20/24 | H | (2.) | Lithuania U19 (39.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
group B2 | 3/23/24 | H | (6.) | France U19 (8.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
group B2 | 3/26/24 | A | (10.) | Belgium U19 (9.) | 3:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Netherlands U19 | |||||
- | Oct 12, 2023 | 2 | - | ||
Netherlands U18 | |||||
16 | Sep 23, 2022 | 2 | - | ||
Netherlands U17 | |||||
1 | Nov 13, 2021 | 10 | - | ||
Netherlands U15 | |||||
1 | Feb 3, 2020 | 2 | - |