For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Matches Oct 4, 1995

Round of 16
Unterhaching SpVgg Unterhaching 2:3 Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC
 
SC Freiburg SC Freiburg 0:1 AET Borussia Dortmund Bor. Dortmund
 
F. Düsseldorf Fortuna Düsseldorf 3:1 Chemnitzer FC Chemnitzer FC
  RW Essen Rot-Weiss Essen 5:8 on pens Bayer 04 Leverkusen Bay. Leverkusen
Second Round
Elazigspor Elazigspor 6:1 Siirtspor Siirtspor
  Ofspor Ofspor 4:3 AET Erzurumspor Erzurumspor
  Erzincanspor Erzincanspor 3:2 Caykur Rizespor C. Rizespor
  Malatyaspor Malatyaspor 2:0 Kahramanmarasspor Kahramanmaras
  Diyarbakirspor Diyarbakirspor 3:0 Batman Petrolspor Batman Petrol
  Sanliurfaspor Sanliurfaspor 2:1 Adiyamanspor Adiyamanspor
  Ceyhan Spor Ceyhan Spor 1:2 Adana Demirspor Adana Demirspor
  Konyaspor Konyaspor 3:1 Petrolofisi Petrolofisi
  Corumspor Corumspor 4:6 AET MKE Kirikkalespor Kirikkalespor
  Fener Spor Fener Spor 1:2 Düzce Spor Düzce Spor
  Yozgatspor AS Yozgatspor Tic. AS 8:6 on pens Orduspor Orduspor
  Karabükspor Kardemir Karabükspor 1:0 Kastamonuspor Kastamonuspor
  Hatayspor Hatayspor 5:7 on pens Silifkespor Silifkespor
  Boluspor Boluspor 1:0 Beypazari Belediyespor Beypazari Bld
  Mersin IY Mersin Idmanyurdu 2:0 Adanaspor Adanaspor
  Turan Spor Turan Spor 0:1 Türk Telekomspor Türk Telekom
  Y. Salihlispor Yeni Salihlispor 0:1 Kusadasispor Kusadasispor
  Lüleburgazspor Lüleburgazspor 0:3 Sariyer Sariyer
  Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor 1:2 Anadolu Hisari Idman Yurdu A. Hisari IY
  Turgutluspor Turgutluspor 2:1 Göztepe Göztepe
  Bakirköyspor Bakirköyspor 3:1 AET Beykozspor 1908 Beykozspor
  Afyonspor Afyonspor 1:0 Fethiyespor Fethiyespor
  Soma Linyitspor TKI Soma Linyitspor 5:1 Bucaspor Bucaspor
  Corluspor Corluspor 1:3 Zeytinburnuspor Zeytinburnuspor
  Kemerspor Kemerspor 3:1 Alanyaspor Alanyaspor
  M.Kemalpasaspor Mustafakemalpasaspor 6:7 on pens Canakkale Dardanel SK C. Dardanel
  Kartalspor Kartalspor 1:0 Gaziosmanpasa Gaziosmanpasa
  Aydinspor Aydinspor 4:2 Bergama Belediyespor Bergama Bld
  Balikesirspor Balikesirspor 3:1 AET Inegölspor Inegölspor
  Eyüpspor Eyüpspor 5:6 on pens Edirnespor Edirnespor
Matchday 6 Albacete Albacete Balompié 4:2 Real Valladolid CF Real Valladolid
  Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 2:1 Deportivo de La Coruña Dep. La Coruña
  Real Betis Real Betis Balompié 0:0 Athletic Bilbao Athletic
  Racing Racing Santander 2:1 Celta de Vigo Celta de Vigo
 
FC Barcelona FC Barcelona 4:1 Real Oviedo Real Oviedo
  Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón 3:1 Sevilla FC Sevilla FC
  UD Salamanca UD Salamanca 0:1 Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza
 
Valencia Valencia CF 4:3 Real Madrid Real Madrid
  CD Tenerife CD Tenerife 1:0 CP Mérida CP Mérida
  SD Compostela SD Compostela 1:0 Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano
Matchday 12 OGC Nice OGC Nice 0:1 FC Metz FC Metz
  LOSC Lille LOSC Lille 2:0 RC Strasbourg Alsace R. Strasbourg
  Paris SG Paris Saint-Germain 1:1 Stade Rennais FC Stade Rennais
  Guingamp EA Guingamp 2:0 AS Cannes Cannes
  FC Gueugnon FC Gueugnon 0:1 RC Lens Lens
  G. Bordeaux FC Girondins Bordeaux 1:1 Olympique Lyon Olympique Lyon
  FC Martigues FC Martigues 1:2 AJ Auxerre AJ Auxerre
  SC Bastia SC Bastia 1:0 AC Le Havre AC Le Havre
  Saint-Étienne AS Saint-Étienne 0:2 HSC Montpellier Montpellier
Matchday 13
Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport 3:0 FC Lugano FC Lugano
 
Grasshoppers Grasshopper Club Zurich 2:0 FC Sion FC Sion
 
FC Basel FC Basel 1893 1:0 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
 
FC St. Gallen FC St. Gallen 1879 1:0 FC Zürich FC Zürich
  Xamax Neuchâtel Xamax 1:0 Servette FC Servette FC
Matchday 8
NEC Nijmegen NEC Nijmegen 1:3 SC Heerenveen Heerenveen
  FC Volendam FC Volendam 0:0 Willem II Tilburg Willem II
 
Roda JC Roda JC Kerkrade 1:1 PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven
 
Ajax Ajax Amsterdam 3:0 Vitesse Arnhem Vitesse
 
RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk 1:0 FC Utrecht FC Utrecht
  Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard 2:2 Go Ahead Eagles Deventer Go Ahead Eagles
  NAC Breda NAC Breda 0:0 Sparta Rotterdam Sparta R.
  De Graafschap De Graafschap Doetinchem 0:3 FC Twente Enschede FC Twente
Matchday 11 Widzew Lodz Widzew Lodz 2:1 Siarka Tarnobrzeg Siarka T.
  GKS Tychy GKS Tychy 0:1 Rakow Czestochowa Rakow
  Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa 2:0 GKS Belchatow GKS Belchatow
  Hutnik Krakow Hutnik Krakow 2:1 LKS Lodz LKS Lodz
  Stal Mielec Stal Mielec 1:0 Stomil Olsztyn Stomil Olsztyn
  Pogon Szczecin Pogon Szczecin 0:0 Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze
  Lech Poznan Lech Poznan 2:1 Amica Wronki Amica Wronki
  GKS Katowice GKS Katowice 0:0 Slask Wroclaw Slask Wroclaw
  Zaglebie Lubin Zaglebie Lubin 3:0 Lechia Gdansk Lechia Gdansk
Matchday 14 Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 5:0 JEF United Chiba JEF Utd. Chiba
  Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 1:2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanf. Hiroshima
  Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers 1:0 Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata
  Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse 2:1 AET Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Reds
  Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy 4:1 Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. M.
  Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol 3:0 Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
  Yokohama Flüg. Yokohama Flügels 5:6 on pens Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare
Matchday 2 Seongnam FC Seongnam FC 0:2 Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers
Matchday 5 Jeonnam Dragons Jeonnam Dragons 0:0 Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai
Matchday 8 Klingenbach ASKÖ Klingenbach 1:1 SV Flavia Solva Flavia Solva
  Braunau FC Braunau 3:1 Donawitzer SV Leoben DSV Leoben
  A. Lustenau SC Austria Lustenau 2:1 WSG Tirol WSG Tirol
 
SKN St. Pölten SKN St. Pölten 2:2 SV Oberwart Oberwart
  FC Kufstein FC Kufstein 2:1 SV Spittal Spittal
  FavAC Favoritner AC 1:1 SV Gerasdorf/Stammersdorf Gerasdorf
  SAK Klagenfurt SAK Klagenfurt 1:1 VfB Mödling VfB Mödling
Matchday 13 Pärnu Vaprus Pärnu JK Vaprus 1:4 FC Tevalte Tallinn Tevalte Tallinn
Second Round 2nd leg Chester City Chester City (diss.) 1:3 Tottenham Hotspur Spurs
  Newcastle Newcastle United 3:1 Bristol City Bristol City
  Derby Derby County 1:1 Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury
  Nottm Forest Nottingham Forest 2:2 Bradford City Bradford
  Torquay United Torquay United FC 2:3 Norwich City Norwich
 
Everton Everton FC 2:4 AET Millwall FC Millwall
  Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic 1:3 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
  Blackburn Blackburn Rovers 2:0 Swindon Town Swindon Town
  West Ham West Ham United 3:0 Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
  Hull City Hull City 0:1 Coventry City Coventry
  Sheff Wed Sheffield Wednesday 5:2 Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
 
Chelsea Chelsea FC 0:1 Stoke City Stoke City
 
Man City Manchester City 4:0 Wycombe Wanderers Wycombe
 
Southampton Southampton FC 2:1 Cardiff City Cardiff
  Sunderland Sunderland AFC 0:1 Liverpool FC Liverpool
Matchday 14 Dunkerque USL Dunkerque 1:1 SAS Epinal SAS Epinal
  FC Lorient FC Lorient 2:0 Red Star FC Red Star FC
  Stade Lavallois Stade Lavallois 2:1 Olympique de Valence Valence
  Poitiers FC Poitiers FC 2:1 LB Châteauroux LB Châteauroux
  Toulouse FC Toulouse 1:0 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard FC Sochaux
  Canet Rous. Canet Roussillon FC 0:2 SCO Angers SCO Angers
  SM Caen SM Caen 1:0 FC Le Mans FC Le Mans
  Olympique Alès Olympique Alès 1:1 FC Chamois Niort FC Niort
  FC Mulhouse FC Mulhouse 1:3 Olympique Charleville-Mézières OFC Charleville
  SC Amiens SC Amiens 0:1 Louhans-Cuiseaux FC Louh.-Cuiseaux
Matchday 8 FC Dordrecht FC Dordrecht 3:3 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam Excelsior
  FC Eindhoven FC Eindhoven 3:3 Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo
  PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle 1:1 FC Emmen FC Emmen
  TOP Oss TOP Oss 1:1 Helmond Sport Helmond Sport
  VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 0:2 FC Den Bosch FC Den Bosch
  Telstar SC Telstar 2:0 MVV Maastricht MVV Maastricht
  RBC Roosendaal RBC Roosendaal 0:0 SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden SC Cambuur
  Veendam SC Veendam 0:0 ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag
Matchday 13 SR Delémont SR Delémont 1:0 FC Wil 1900 FC Wil 1900
  Etoile Carouge Etoile Carouge FC 4:3 FC Solothurn FC Solothurn
  FC Baden FC Baden 1:2 FC Locarno FC Locarno
  FC Schaffhausen FC Schaffhausen 2:2 Yverdon-Sport FC Yverdon-Sport
  FC Naters FC Naters Oberwallis 0:0 SC Kriens SC Kriens
Matchday 14 Rosenborg BK Rosenborg BK 2:0 Molde FK Molde FK
Matchday 22 SK Brann SK Brann 2:1 Viking Stavanger Viking FK
Matchday 2 Sparta U19 Sparta Rotterdam U19 5:2 Vitesse Arnhem U19 Vitesse U19
Matchday 5 Feyenoord U19 Feyenoord U19 2:0 FC Utrecht U19 FC Utrecht U19
  ADO U19 ADO Den Haag U19 4:0 Excelsior Rotterdam U19 Excelsior U19

Select date

Player birthdays

Coach birthdays

Transfers

  • Joey Beauchamp
    Age: 24 Years  England
    Position: Left Midfield
    Market value: -
    Fee: 150 K €
    Swindon Town
     
    Oxford United
  • Denis Pobric
    Age: 10 Years  Austria
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    SV Grödig Youth
     
    USK Anif Youth
  • Akif Güngör
    Age: 23 Years  Turkey
    Position: Sturm
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    Hatayspor
     
    Tarsus Idman Yurdu
  • Christian Höller
    Age: 10 Years  Austria
    Position: Mittelfeld
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    SC Mittersill Youth
     
    USV Stuhlfelden Youth
  • Mark Watson
    Age: 21 Years  England
    Position: Sturm
    Market value: -
    Fee: End of loan
    Leyton Orient
     
    West Ham United
  • Ibrahim Bakim
    Age: 27 Years  Turkey
    Position: Mittelfeld
    Market value: -
    Fee: -
    TKI Soma Linyitspor
     
    Without Club