To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches Feb 15, 1997

matchday 18
Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC 1:1 FC Hansa Rostock Hansa Rostock
 
FC Bayern Bayern Munich 3:0 FC St. Pauli FC St. Pauli
 
MSV Duisburg MSV Duisburg 1:1 VfL Bochum VfL Bochum
 
FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04 1:0 VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart
 
Werder Bremen SV Werder Bremen 1:0 SC Freiburg SC Freiburg
 
Hamburger SV Hamburger SV 2:3 TSV 1860 Munich 1860 Munich
Cyprus Cyprus 2:3 Poland Poland
  Latvia Latvia 1:0 Lithuania Lithuania
matchday 26 Derby Derby County 1:0 West Ham United West Ham
 
Spurs Tottenham Hotspur 0:0 Arsenal FC Arsenal
matchday 24
Sevilla FC Sevilla FC 2:1 CD Tenerife CD Tenerife
 
Valencia Valencia CF 1:1 Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza
 
Real Madrid Real Madrid 2:2 Real Betis Balompié Real Betis
matchday 26 Guingamp EA Guingamp 2:2 FC Girondins Bordeaux G. Bordeaux
matchday 21 FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 0:1 Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard
  De Graafschap De Graafschap Doetinchem 0:2 Ajax Amsterdam Ajax
  RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk 1:1 FC Groningen FC Groningen
  Sparta R. Sparta Rotterdam 2:4 NAC Breda NAC Breda
  Willem II Willem II Tilburg 3:1 NEC Nijmegen NEC Nijmegen
  FC Volendam FC Volendam 0:2 Feyenoord Rotterdam Feyenoord
  Heerenveen SC Heerenveen 0:0 AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar
  Vitesse Vitesse Arnhem 1:0 PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven
  Roda JC Roda JC Kerkrade 1:3 Twente Enschede FC Twente FC
matchday 22 Zeytinburnuspor Zeytinburnuspor 0:1 Kocaelispor Kocaelispor
 
Galatasaray Galatasaray SK 4:0 Sariyer Sariyer
matchday 21 Paniliakos Paniliakos Pyrgos 1:1 Aris Thessaloniki Aris Saloniki
matchday 23 RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht 2:3 Royal Antwerp FC Royal Antwerp
  Lommel SK KFC Lommel SK 1:0 KRC Zuid-West-Vlaanderen KRC ZWV
  RSC Charleroi RSC Charleroi 1:0 KRC Genk KRC Genk
  KV Mechelen KV Mechelen 0:2 Sint-Truidense VV Sint-Truiden
  KSC Lokeren KSC Lokeren 1:3 Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
  Exc. Mouscron Excelsior Mouscron 3:0 KAA Gent KAA Gent
matchday 18 Baladiya Baladiya Mahalla 0:0 Mansoura SC Mansoura
  G. Shebin Gomhoriat Shebin 2:2 Dina Farms Dina Farms
  Ismaily Ismaily SC 0:6 El Ahly Cairo El Ahly
  El Mareekh El Mareekh FC 0:0 Ittihad Alexandria El Ittihad
  A. Nag Hamadi Aluminium Nag Hamadi 2:0 El Masry SC El Masry
  Koroum Koroum 1:1 Qanah FC Qanah
matchday 22 Foggia Calcio Foggia 1920 0:0 US Lecce Lecce
  AS Lodigiani AS Lodigiani 0:1 Atletico Catania Atletico Catania
Fifth Round MK Dons Milton Keynes Dons 2:1 Queens Park Rangers QPR
  Birmingham Birmingham City 1:3 Wrexham AFC Wrexham
  Chesterfield FC Chesterfield FC 1:0 Nottingham Forest Nottm Forest
  Leeds Leeds United 2:3 Portsmouth FC Portsmouth
 
Man City Manchester City 0:1 Middlesbrough FC Middlesbrough
matchday 23 CP Mérida CP Mérida (diss.) 1:1 Écija Balompié Écija Balompié
  SD Eibar SD Eibar 1:1 Atlético Madrid B Atl. Madrid B
  UD Almería UD Almería 2:2 FC Barcelona B FC Barcelona B
  RM Castilla Real Madrid Castilla 0:2 CD Ourense (liq.) CD Ourense
matchday 19 MVV Maastricht MVV Maastricht 3:0 FC Eindhoven FC Eindhoven
  Helmond Sport Helmond Sport 2:0 SC Veendam Veendam
  SC Cambuur SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden 3:1 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam Excelsior
  FC Den Bosch FC Den Bosch 1:2 PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle
  FC Emmen FC Emmen 3:1 RBC Roosendaal RBC Roosendaal
  Haarlem HFC Haarlem (dis.) 1:1 ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag
  Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo 0:1 TOP Oss TOP Oss
matchday 20 Chaves GD Chaves 2:4 FC Porto FC Porto
  Sporting CP Sporting CP 2:0 Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC
  Vitória Setúbal Vitória Setúbal FC 0:2 SL Benfica Benfica
Play Off 1st leg Tonga Tonga 0:4 Solomon Islands Solomon Islands
matchday 6 Air India FC Air India FC 0:3 Salgaocar FC Salgaocar FC
matchday 18 PSV Rostock PSV Rostock 0:0 FC Eintracht Schwerin Eintr. Schwerin
  Köpenicker FC Köpenicker FC 0:4 Türkiyemspor Berlin Türkiyemspor
  Babelsberg 03 SV Babelsberg 03 1:1 Greifswalder SC Greifswalder SC
  LFC Berlin Lichterfelder FC Berlin 2:0 FSV Optik Rathenow Optik Rathenow
matchday 20 E'hüttenstadt FC Eisenhüttenstadt 3:2 FSV Wacker Nordhausen W. Nordhausen
 
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt 1:1 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo
  Füchse Berlin Reinickendorfer Füchse 1:1 VFC Plauen VFC Plauen
  TeBe Berlin Tennis Borussia Berlin 3:0 1.FC Union Berlin Union Berlin
  H. Zehlendorf FC Hertha 03 Zehlendorf 1:0 SC Charlottenburg SCC Berlin
 
Dynamo Dresden SG Dynamo Dresden 0:1 FC Erzgebirge Aue Erzgebirge Aue
  FSV Velten FSV Velten (aufgel.) 0:5 FC Energie Cottbus Energie Cottbus

Select date

Player birthdays

Coach birthdays