For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Aleksandar Veselinovic

Date of birth/Age: May 23, 1970 (50)

Place of birth: Jugoslawien (SFR) Bečej

Citizenship: Serbia Serbia

Appointed: Sep 21, 2020

Contract until: -

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,73 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Aleksandar Veselinovic
Al-Dhafra SCC
Al-Dhafra SCC Manager
United Arab Emirates UAE Gulf League
Appointed: Sep 21, 2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Александар Веселиновић
Date of Birth: May 23, 1970
Place of Birth: Bečej  Jugoslawien (SFR)
Age: 50
Citizenship: Serbia  Serbia
Avg. term as coach: 0,73 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Al-Dhafra SCC20/21 (Sep 21, 2020) expected - Manager13,00
FK Cukaricki18/19 (May 25, 2019) 20/21 (Sep 20, 2020) Manager451,82
FK Vojvodina Novi Sad17/18 (Apr 9, 2018) 18/19 (Sep 6, 2018) Manager141,07
FK Spartak Subotica16/17 (Jun 5, 2017) 17/18 (Apr 8, 2018) Manager321,63
FK Vojvodina Novi Sad16/17 (Apr 3, 2017) 16/17 (Apr 14, 2017) Manager31,67
Suduva Marijampole14/15 (Dec 23, 2014) 16/17 (Aug 31, 2016) Manager321,72
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
97/98 Jul 1, 1997 RWD Molenbeek (until 2002) Unknown - ?
96/97 Jul 1, 1996 FK Radnicki Nis RWD Molenbeek (until 2002) - ?
Total transfer fees: 0