To use this site, please enable Javascript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Atlético Madrid
60 %40 %
Chelsea FC

New round!

versus Juventus FCJuventus FC RB LeipzigRB Leipzig

Filter clubs

Ranking
UEFA Champions League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC3.1901.818
2Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach7.0844.248
3Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam1.240763
4Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund6.8564.471
5Juventus FCJuventus FC3.5942.594
6FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona3.6262.658
7Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid3.4502.722
8Atalanta BCAtalanta BC1.3391.073
9Manchester UnitedManchester United3.5842.935
10FC PortoFC Porto2.3502.079
11Inter MilanInter Milan1.6001.434
12Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille689684
13Bayern MunichBayern Munich6.6556.900
14Real MadridReal Madrid3.1103.296
15Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain2.4132.678
16SS LazioSS Lazio1.1401.303
17Sevilla FCSevilla FC2.4462.872
18Chelsea FCChelsea FC2.8943.473
19Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg638787
20Manchester CityManchester City2.8964.242
21Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk1.7252.583
22Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC402621
23Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV9321.452
24Olympiacos PiraeusOlympiacos Piraeus1.6102.514
25Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv1.3412.191
26Zenit St. PetersburgZenit St. Petersburg1.3622.258
27FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland336565
28RB LeipzigRB Leipzig2.2203.813
29Ferencvárosi TCFerencvárosi TC272478
30FK KrasnodarFK Krasnodar473892
31Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow6961.391
32Istanbul Basaksehir FKIstanbul Basaksehir FK204579
Your most popular clubs
UEFA Champions League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.