For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

SSC Napoli
56 %44 %
SS Lazio

New round!

versus Parma Calcio 1913Parma Calcio 1913 Hellas VeronaHellas Verona

Filter clubs

Ranking
Serie A
#ClubWLQuote
1AS RomaAS Roma3.6902.772
2ACF FiorentinaACF Fiorentina3.3802.715
3SSC NapoliSSC Napoli3.5272.873
4AC MilanAC Milan3.4992.855
5Atalanta BCAtalanta BC3.1802.710
6Parma Calcio 1913Parma Calcio 19131.102976
7Torino FCTorino FC3.0552.806
8UC SampdoriaUC Sampdoria3.0362.916
9Juventus FCJuventus FC3.3353.435
10US SassuoloUS Sassuolo2.9083.088
11Inter MilanInter Milan3.1613.378
12Genoa CFCGenoa CFC2.8243.064
13SS LazioSS Lazio2.9083.200
14Cagliari CalcioCagliari Calcio1.8152.106
15Udinese CalcioUdinese Calcio2.6623.150
16Bologna FC 1909Bologna FC 19092.6873.220
17Spezia CalcioSpezia Calcio130163
18Benevento CalcioBenevento Calcio531748
19Hellas VeronaHellas Verona1.7632.570
20FC CrotoneFC Crotone9401.388
Your most popular clubs
Serie A
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.