For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

In a match between these clubs you would stick with...

versus United StatesUnited States Guinea-BissauGuinea-Bissau

Filter clubs

Ranking
#ClubWLQuote
1GermanyGermany9.0493.628
2BelgiumBelgium7.2553.518
3ChileChile1.562814
4CanadaCanada1.156633
5Ivory CoastIvory Coast1.687924
6DenmarkDenmark4.3472.391
7JamaicaJamaica1.229707
8MexicoMexico2.6801.558
9SwitzerlandSwitzerland6.9094.055
10SwedenSweden6.8284.102
11NetherlandsNetherlands3.4342.108
12AustriaAustria5.4513.407
13GhanaGhana1.5491.035
14Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland5.4383.718
15South AfricaSouth Africa1.311897
16FranceFrance6.4944.509
17SenegalSenegal2.0251.424
18CroatiaCroatia6.4394.607
19Costa RicaCosta Rica2.0941.509
20CameroonCameroon1.7091.270
Your most popular clubs
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.