To use this site, please enable Javascript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

In a match between these clubs you would stick with...

versus MauritiusMauritius DenmarkDenmark

Filter clubs

Ranking
#ClubWLQuote
1GermanyGermany13.0415.172
2BelgiumBelgium10.8015.044
3DenmarkDenmark6.3233.300
4CanadaCanada1.566839
5SwedenSweden10.2605.648
6ChileChile2.0441.137
7WalesWales8.2654.606
8SwitzerlandSwitzerland10.2305.779
9Ivory CoastIvory Coast2.1361.217
10MexicoMexico3.6012.061
11NetherlandsNetherlands5.2733.023
12AustriaAustria8.4294.928
13JamaicaJamaica1.637966
14BrazilBrazil2.7631.665
15Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland8.2105.232
16FranceFrance9.8316.301
17FinlandFinland3.7252.397
18CroatiaCroatia9.8446.677
19SenegalSenegal2.7141.846
20GhanaGhana1.9381.352
Your most popular clubs
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.