For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Type of cup: Czech Republic Domestic Cup

Participants: 103

Current champions: AC Sparta PrahaAC Sparta Praha

Most valuable player: Adam Hlozek  9,00 mil. €

ø-Market value: 105 thousand €

MOL Cup
341.png
Tournament records
Wins: AC Sparta Praha Sparta Praha 7 time(s)
Matches:   35 games
Goals:   15 goals
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 20/21
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Third Round
Wed Sep 30, 2020 Sparta Praha AC Sparta Praha 2:0 FK Blansko Blansko
FK Prepere FK Prepere moved FC Viktoria Plzen Viktoria Plzen
Slavia Prague SK Slavia Prague moved FK Dukla Prag Dukla Prague
Chlumec n/Cidl. FK Chlumec nad Cidlinou 1:3 FK Teplice FK Teplice
Viktoria Zizkov FK Viktoria Zizkov moved FC Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec
MFK Karvina MFK Karvina 1:3 FC Sellier & Bellot Vlašim Vlašim
FC MAS Taborsko FC MAS Taborsko 0:3 FC Bohemians Prag 1905 Bohemians 1905
Tue Oct 6, 2020 Slovácko 1.FC Slovácko 6:0 1.SK Prostejov 1.SK Prostejov
Wed Oct 7, 2020 Usti nad Orlici Jiskra Usti nad Orlici 3:00 PM SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice C. Budejovice
Zbrojovka Brno FC Zbrojovka Brno 1:0 FC Vysocina Jihlava FC Vysocina
Domazlice TJ Jiskra Domazlice moved SK Sigma Olomouc Sigma Olomouc
Thu Oct 8, 2020 Chrudim MFK Chrudim 7:8 on pens FK Mladá Boleslav Mladá Boleslav
Fri Oct 9, 2020 Hradec Králové FC Hradec Králové 2:1 AET 1.FK Pribram 1.FK Pribram
Sat Oct 10, 2020 SK Lisen SK Lisen moved FK Jablonec FK Jablonec
Sun Oct 11, 2020 Karlovy Vary FC Slavia Karlovy Vary 2:00 PM Slezsky FC Opava SFC Opava
Wed Oct 14, 2020 Fotbal Trinec FK Fotbal Trinec 11:00 AM FC Banik Ostrava Banik Ostrava
Second Round
Sun Sep 13, 2020 SFK Vrchovina SFK Vrchovina 1:2 FC Vysocina Jihlava FC Vysocina
Tue Sep 15, 2020 Olympie Brezova FK Olympie Brezova 0:3 FC Hradec Králové Hradec Králové
Frydek-Mistek MFK Frydek-Mistek 1:2 FK Blansko Blansko
SK Benesov SK Benesov 0:3 FK Teplice FK Teplice
HS Kromeriz SK Hanacka Slavia Kromeriz 0:3 Slezsky FC Opava SFC Opava
Wed Sep 16, 2020 Rosice FC Slovan Rosice 0:3 FC Zbrojovka Brno Zbrojovka Brno
Sokol Srbice Sokol Srbice 0:3 FC Sellier & Bellot Vlašim Vlašim
Usti nad Orlici Jiskra Usti nad Orlici 1:0 FC FASTAV Zlin FC Zlin
Cesky Brod SK Cesky Brod 0:3 FK Chlumec nad Cidlinou Chlumec n/Cidl.
Sokol Hostoun Sokol Hostoun 0:1 FK Mladá Boleslav Mladá Boleslav
Petrkovice FC Odra Petrkovice 0:3 SK Sigma Olomouc Sigma Olomouc
Aritma Praha Aritma Praha 0:3 FK Dukla Prag Dukla Prague
Loko Vltavin Loko Vltavin 0:3 1.FK Pribram 1.FK Pribram
MFK Vyskov MFK Vyskov 0:3 1.FC Slovácko Slovácko
Domazlice TJ Jiskra Domazlice 2:0 FK Ustí nad Labem Ustí nad Labem
Unie Hlubina TJ Unie Hlubina 0:6 MFK Karvina MFK Karvina
1.SC Znojmo 1.SC Znojmo 0:3 SK Lisen SK Lisen
FC Hlucin FC Hlucin 0:3 FK Fotbal Trinec Fotbal Trinec
Vysoké Mýto SK Vysoké Mýto 1:2 FK Prepere FK Prepere
Povltavska FA Povltavska FA 0:3 FC MAS Taborsko FC MAS Taborsko
Frenstat p. R. SK Beskyd Frenstat pod Radhostem 0:4 FC Banik Ostrava Banik Ostrava
Slovan Velvary Slovan Velvary 0:2 FC Bohemians Prag 1905 Bohemians 1905
Motorlet Prague FK Motorlet Prague 0:3 MFK Chrudim Chrudim
Velke Mezirici FC Velke Mezirici 0:3 1.SK Prostejov 1.SK Prostejov
Tue Sep 22, 2020 Banik Most-Sous FK Banik Most - Sous 0:3 SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice C. Budejovice
Wed Sep 23, 2020 FK Kolin FK Kolin 0:3 FK Viktoria Zizkov Viktoria Zizkov
Karlovy Vary FC Slavia Karlovy Vary 3:0 FK Slavoj Vysehrad FK Slavoj
First Round
Tue Aug 11, 2020 Frenstat p. R. SK Beskyd Frenstat pod Radhostem 2:0 FC MSA Dolni Benesov Dolni Benesov
1.HFK Olomouc 1.HFK Olomouc 0:2 FC Slovan Rosice Rosice
Fri Aug 14, 2020 Sp. Sobeslav Spartak Sobeslav 1:4 FC MAS Taborsko FC MAS Taborsko
Sat Aug 15, 2020 FK Kolin FK Kolin 2:1 on pens FK Pardubice FK Pardubice
SK Slany SK Slany 1:2 AET Sokol Hostoun Sokol Hostoun
SK Libcany SK Libcany 0:7 FK Chlumec nad Cidlinou Chlumec n/Cidl.
SK Kladno SK Kladno 5:6 SK Benesov SK Benesov
TJ Dvur Kralove TJ Dvur Kralove nad Labem 0:3 Jiskra Usti nad Orlici Usti nad Orlici
FK Brandys FK Brandys nad Labem 2:4 TJ Jiskra Domazlice Domazlice
Motorlet Prague FK Motorlet Prague 1:0 FK Meteor Praha Meteor Praha
Sokol Libis TJ Sokol Libis 0:6 Loko Vltavin Loko Vltavin
Mar. Lazne Viktoria Marianske Lazne 0:6 FC Slavia Karlovy Vary Karlovy Vary
FC Chomutov FC Chomutov 1:3 Povltavska FA Povltavska FA
Olympie Brezova FK Olympie Brezova 3:2 FK Zbuzany 1953 FK Zbuzany
Slovan Velvary Slovan Velvary 5:1 MFK Dobris MFK Dobris
Sokol Srbice Sokol Srbice 3:0 FK Baník Sokolov Baník Sokolov
FK Velké Hamry FK Velké Hamry 0:2 FC Sellier & Bellot Vlašim Vlašim
Vysoké Mýto SK Vysoké Mýto 4:3 AET SK Zapy SK Zapy
Banik Most-Sous FK Banik Most - Sous 2:0 FK Kraluv Dvur Kraluv Dvur
Cesky Brod SK Cesky Brod 2:1 on pens FC Pisek FC Pisek
CLU Beroun Cesky Lev Union Beroun 0:4 FK Viktoria Zizkov Viktoria Zizkov
Nachod-Destne FK Nachod-Destne 0:6 FC Hradec Králové Hradec Králové
Sun Aug 16, 2020 Tatran Sedlcany Tatran Sedlcany 0:6 FK Slavoj Vysehrad FK Slavoj
Tue Aug 25, 2020 OEZ Letohrad OEZ Letohrad 0:2 MFK Chrudim Chrudim
AFC Humpolec AFC Humpolec 1:2 SFK Vrchovina SFK Vrchovina
Sokol Tasovice Sokol Tasovice 4:5 AET 1.SC Znojmo 1.SC Znojmo
Wed Aug 26, 2020 Zdirec n. D. Tatran Zdirec nad Doubravou 0:3 FC Velke Mezirici Velke Mezirici
Sokol Lanzhot TJ Sokol Lanzhot 0:1 SK Lisen SK Lisen
Strani FC Strani 1:5 SK Hanacka Slavia Kromeriz HS Kromeriz
TJ Skastice TJ Skastice 0:6 MFK Vyskov MFK Vyskov
Unie Hlubina TJ Unie Hlubina 6:3 MFK Vitkovice Vitkovice
SK Detmarovice SK Detmarovice 1:6 FC Hlucin FC Hlucin
1.FC Olesnice 1.FC Olesnice 0:4 SK Unicov SK Unicov
Jiskra Rymarov TJ Jiskra Rymarov 0:3 1.SK Prostejov 1.SK Prostejov
Stara Rise FSC Stara Rise 1:4 FC Vysocina Jihlava FC Vysocina
FK Novy Jicin FK Novy Jicin 0:3 FC Odra Petrkovice Petrkovice
Val. Mezirici TJ Valasske Mezirici 0:1 MFK Frydek-Mistek Frydek-Mistek
Slavicin FC TVD Slavicin 0:3 FK Fotbal Trinec Fotbal Trinec
FK Prepere FK Prepere 3:1 FK Varnsdorf FK Varnsdorf
Admira Praha FK Admira Praha 0:4 FK Dukla Prag Dukla Prague
FK Komarov FK Komarov 1:3 FK Ustí nad Labem Ustí nad Labem
Wed Sep 2, 2020 SK Hranice SK Hranice 0:3 FK Blansko Blansko
SK Kosmonosy SK Kosmonosy 1:2 on pens Aritma Praha Aritma Praha

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Adam Hlozek
Second Striker
AC Sparta Praha
2
Ondrej Kolar
Goalkeeper
SK Slavia Prague
3
Nicolae Stanciu
Attacking Midfield
SK Slavia Prague
4
Peter Olayinka
Left Winger
SK Slavia Prague
5
Michal Sadilek
Central Midfield
FC Slovan Liberec

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Tomas Smejkal
Right Midfield
22FC Vysocina Jihlava
2
Pavel Dvorak
Centre-Forward
31FC Hradec Králové
3
Tomas Labik
Midfielder
28FK Chlumec nad Cidlinou
4
Petr Dosly
Midfielder
29TJ Jiskra Domazlice
5
Tomas Bastin
Forward
28FK Chlumec nad Cidlinou
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus MFK KarvinaMFK Karvina FC Sellier & Bellot VlašimFC Sellier & Bellot Vlašim