For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

FK Partizan Belgrade

Squad size: 30

Average age: 25,2

Players playing abroad: 7  23,3 %

National team players: 6

Stadium: Partizan Stadion  32.710 Seats

Current transfer record: +3,56 mil. €

FK Partizan Belgrade
Super liga Srbije
League level: SerbiaFirst Tier
Table position: 4
In league since: 9 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Partizan Stadion

Name of stadium: Partizan Stadion
Total capacity: 32.710
32.710 at international matches
Seats: 29.775
Boxes: 10
Box seats: 1.616
Built: 1949
UEFA stadium category:
Formerly: JNA
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: Yes
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Partizan Stadion
Humska 1
11000 Belgrad 
Serbia
Tel: +381 (11) 3227-181
Fax: +381 (11) 3229-906
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water for 0,5 l : 0,00 €
Beer price for 0,5 l : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Partizan Belgrade

Home ground for...:

FK Partizan Belgrade
Serbia
Serbia U21

Location