For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Ilija Stolica

Date of birth/Age: Jul 7, 1979 (41)

Place of birth: Jugoslawien (SFR) Belgrad

Citizenship: Serbia Serbia

Appointed: Oct 7, 2019

Contract until: -

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,87 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Ilija Stolica
FK Vozdovac
Serbia U21
Serbia U21 Manager
Serbia 
Appointed: Oct 7, 2019

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Илиja Cтoлицa
Date of Birth: Jul 7, 1979
Place of Birth: Belgrad  Jugoslawien (SFR)
Age: 41
Citizenship: Serbia  Serbia
Avg. term as coach: 0,87 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Serbia U2119/20 (Oct 7, 2019) expected - Manager41,75
NK Olimpija Ljubljana18/19 (Jun 11, 2018) 18/19 (Jul 31, 2018) Manager51,00
FK Vojvodina Novi Sad17/18 (Jan 1, 2018) 17/18 (Apr 4, 2018) Manager81,00
FK Vozdovac16/17 (Nov 9, 2016) 17/18 (Dec 31, 2017) Manager461,52
FK Partizan Belgrade14/15 (Mar 26, 2015) 15/16 (Sep 15, 2015) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Zoran Milinkovic (26 Games)
Serbia U1714/15 (Jan 1, 2015) 16/17 (Nov 10, 2016) Manager181,50
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
11/12 Jul 1, 2011 New England Revolution Retired - -
10/11 Jun 30, 2011 FC New York New England Revolution 400 thousand € End of loan
10/11 May 1, 2011 New England Revolution FC New York 400 thousand € Loan
09/10 Jan 1, 2010 OFI Crete New England Revolution 400 thousand € Free transfer
08/09 Jan 1, 2009 RAEC Mons OFI Crete 600 thousand € Free transfer
06/07 Jan 1, 2007 Sint-Truidense VV RAEC Mons 800 thousand € Free transfer
05/06 Jul 1, 2005 Metallurg Donetsk Sint-Truidense VV - Free transfer
02/03 Jul 1, 2002 FK Partizan Belgrade Metallurg Donetsk - ?
00/01 Jul 1, 2000 UE Lleida (liq.) FK Partizan Belgrade - ?
99/00 Jul 1, 1999 FK Zemun UE Lleida (liq.) - ?
Total transfer fees: 0