To use this site, please enable Javascript.

István Gál

Date of birth/Age: Jan 2, 1975 (46)

Citizenship: Hungary Hungary

Appointed: Dec 23, 2020

Contract until: Jun 30, 2022

Agent: Number 1 Sports GmbH

Avg. term as coach : 1,34 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

István Gál
www.haladas.hu
Újpest FC
Újpest FC Assistant Manager
Hungary NB I.
Appointed: Dec 23, 2020
Contract until: Jun 30, 2022

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Jan 2, 1975
Age: 46
Citizenship: Hungary  Hungary
Avg. term as coach: 1,34 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenVerein & FunktionAppointedIn charge untilMatchesPPM
Újpest FC20/21 (Dec 23, 2020) expected Jun 30, 2022 -0,00
Assistant Manager of: Michael Oenning (22 Games), Predrag Rogan (1 Game)
BFC Siófok18/19 (Jun 13, 2019) 20/21 (Nov 2, 2020) 451,51
III. Kerület TVE Budapest18/19 (Feb 26, 2019) 18/19 (Feb 11, 2019) -0,00
III. Kerület TVE Budapest17/18 (Feb 1, 2018) 18/19 (Feb 11, 2019) -0,00
Szombathelyi Haladás16/17 (Jul 1, 2016) 17/18 (Aug 29, 2017) -0,00
Assistant Manager of: Géza Mészöly (43 Games)
Arminia Bielefeld II15/16 (Jul 1, 2015) 15/16 (Jun 30, 2016) -0,00
Assistant Manager of: Daniel Scherning (34 Games)
SC Herford14/15 (Mar 11, 2015) 14/15 (Jun 30, 2015) -0,00
TuS Dornberg13/14 (Oct 25, 2013) 14/15 (Feb 6, 2015) 330,76
TuS Hunnebrock12/13  12/13 (Jun 30, 2013) -0,00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
13/14 Oct 25, 2013 SG Bustedt Retired - -
13/14 Jul 1, 2013 TuS Hunnebrock SG Bustedt - free transfer
12/13 Jul 1, 2012 VfB Fichte Bielefeld TuS Hunnebrock - free transfer
11/12 Jul 1, 2011 VfL Herford VfB Fichte Bielefeld - free transfer
10/11 Jul 1, 2010 SC Herford VfL Herford - free transfer
08/09 Jul 1, 2008 SV Lippstadt 08 VfL Herford - free transfer
06/07 Jul 1, 2006 SG Bustedt SV Lippstadt 08 - free transfer
05/06 Jan 1, 2006 FC Anker Wismar SG Bustedt - free transfer
05/06 Jul 1, 2005 Rákospalotai EAC FC Anker Wismar - free transfer
Total transfer fees: 0