For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Jan Jönsson

Date of birth/Age: May 24, 1960 (59)

Citizenship: Sweden Sweden

Appointed: Jun 11, 2019

Contract until: 31.12.2019

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 2,37 Years

Preferred formation : 4-4-2 double 6

Jan Jönsson
imago images
Stabæk Fotball
Stabæk Manager
Norway Eliteserien
Appointed: Jun 11, 2019
Contract until: 31.12.2019

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Jan Anders Jönsson
Date of Birth: May 24, 1960
Age: 59
Citizenship: Sweden  Sweden
Avg. term as coach: 2,37 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-4-2 double 6

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Stabæk Fotball18/19 (Jun 11, 2019) expected 31.12.2019 Manager241,50
Shimizu S-Pulse17/18 (Feb 1, 2018) 18/19 (May 12, 2019) Manager581,29
Sanfrecce Hiroshima17/18 (Jul 18, 2017) 17/18 (Jan 31, 2018) Manager181,22
Halmstads BK14/15 (Jun 14, 2017) 17/18 (Jul 10, 2017) Director of Football--
Halmstads BK14/15 (Jan 1, 2015) 16/17 (Jun 14, 2017) Manager861,23
Aalesunds FK12/13 (Jan 8, 2013) 14/15 (Dec 31, 2014) Manager671,57
Rosenborg BK10/11 (Jan 1, 2011) 12/13 (Dec 7, 2012) Manager861,65
Stabæk Fotball04/05 (Dec 1, 2004) 10/11 (Dec 31, 2010) Manager1791,73
Landskrona BoIS00/01 (Jan 1, 2001) 03/04 (Aug 7, 2004) Manager--
Ljungskile SK97/98 (Jan 1, 1998) 99/00 (Dec 31, 2000) Manager--
Vissel Kobe94/95 (Feb 1, 1995) 97/98 (Dec 31, 1997) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Stuart Baxter (39 Games)
Sanfrecce Hiroshima92/93 (Feb 1, 1993) 94/95 (Jan 31, 1995) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Stuart Baxter (89 Games)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
96/97 Jan 1, 1997 Vissel Kobe Retired - -
94/95 Jan 1, 1995 Career break Vissel Kobe - -
93/94 Jan 1, 1994 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Career break - -
92/93 Jan 1, 1993 Halmstads BK Sanfrecce Hiroshima - ?
78/79 Jul 1, 1978 Unknown Halmstads BK - ?
Total transfer fees: 0