To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Jeaustin Campos

Date of birth/Age: Jun 30, 1971 (49)

Place of birth: Costa Rica San Isidro de El ...

Citizenship: Costa Rica Costa Rica

Appointed: Sep 8, 2020

Contract until: Jun 30, 2021

Agent: C&H Sports Agency ...

Avg. term as coach : 1,06 Years

Preferred formation : 4-4-2 double 6

Jeaustin Campos
AD San Carlos
AD San Carlos Manager
Costa Rica Primera Div. Clausura
Appointed: Sep 8, 2020
Contract until: Jun 30, 2021

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Jeaustin Campos Madriz
Date of Birth: Jun 30, 1971
Place of Birth: San Isidro de El General  Costa Rica
Age: 49
Citizenship: Costa Rica  Costa Rica
Avg. term as coach: 1,06 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-4-2 double 6

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
AD San Carlos20/21 (Sep 8, 2020) expected Jun 30, 2021 Manager211,43
CA Nacional Potosí19/20 (Jan 1, 2020) 19/20 (Mar 7, 2020) Manager131,31
ADR Jicaral18/19 (Mar 12, 2019) 19/20 (Dec 31, 2019) Manager221,23
ADR Jicaral17/18 (Apr 17, 2018) 17/18 (Jun 30, 2018) Assistant Manager-0,00
Blooming Santa Cruz16/17 (May 31, 2017) 17/18 (Mar 6, 2018) Manager-0,00
CS Cartaginés16/17 (Jul 1, 2016) 16/17 (May 30, 2017) Manager441,50
Deportivo Saprissa14/15 (Sep 30, 2014) 15/16 (Sep 17, 2015) Manager581,84
Deportivo Saprissa13/14 (Jan 9, 2014) 15/16 (Sep 17, 2015) Sporting Director-0,00
Puerto Rico U2012/13 (Jan 1, 2013) 12/13 (Dec 31, 2013) Manager20,00
Puerto Rico11/12 (Aug 9, 2011) 13/14 (Dec 31, 2013) Manager161,19
Municipal Pérez Zeledón10/11 (Jan 1, 2011) 11/12 (Aug 8, 2011) Manager201,10
Sevilla FC Puerto Rico09/10 (Jan 1, 2010) 09/10 (Jun 30, 2010) Manager-0,00
Deportivo Saprissa06/07 (Nov 1, 2006) 09/10 (Nov 11, 2009) Manager381,55
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
03/04 Jul 1, 2003 Deportivo Saprissa Retired - -
01/02 Jul 1, 2001 Municipal Pérez Zeledón Deportivo Saprissa - ?
99/00 Jul 1, 1999 Deportivo Saprissa Municipal Pérez Zeledón - ?
96/97 Jan 1, 1997 Anyang LG Cheetahs Deportivo Saprissa - ?
94/95 Jan 1, 1995 Deportivo Saprissa LG Cheetahs - ?
Total transfer fees: 0