For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Nenad Sakic

Date of birth/Age: Jun 15, 1971 (49)

Place of birth: Jugoslawien (SFR) Krusevac

Citizenship: Serbia Serbia

Agent: JDB Worldwide ...

Avg. term as coach : 0,81 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Nenad Sakic
Getty Images
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
FK Trayal Kruševac
Date left: Jun 30, 2020

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Jun 15, 1971
Place of Birth: Krusevac  Jugoslawien (SFR)
Age: 49
Citizenship: Serbia  Serbia
Avg. term as coach: 0,81 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
FK Trayal Kruševac19/20 (Nov 1, 2019) 19/20 (Jun 30, 2020) Manager141,00
Serbia U1918/19 (Aug 21, 2018) 18/19 (Mar 27, 2019) Manager151,00
FK Napredak Krusevac17/18 (Jul 4, 2017) 17/18 (Sep 21, 2017) Manager101,10
AC Milan15/16 (Jun 16, 2015) 15/16 (Apr 12, 2016) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Sinisa Mihajlovic (38 Games)
UC Sampdoria13/14 (Nov 20, 2013) 14/15 (Jun 15, 2015) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Sinisa Mihajlovic (68 Games)
Serbia11/12 (May 21, 2012) 13/14 (Nov 19, 2013) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Sinisa Mihajlovic (19 Games)
Serbia U1710/11 (Sep 7, 2010) 11/12 (May 21, 2012) Manager31,33
FK Napredak Krusevac08/09 (Dec 26, 2008) 09/10 (Nov 9, 2009) Manager271,30
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
04/05 Jul 1, 2004 UC Sampdoria Retired - -
98/99 Jul 1, 1998 US Lecce UC Sampdoria - ?
96/97 Jul 1, 1996 Red Star Belgrade US Lecce - ?
94/95 Jul 1, 1994 FK Napredak Krusevac Red Star Belgrade - ?
89/90 Jul 1, 1989 FK Napredak Krusevac U19 FK Napredak Krusevac - -
Total transfer fees: 0