For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Piotr Stokowiec

Date of Birth (Age): May 25, 1972 (47)

Place of Birth: Poland Kielce

Citizenship: Poland Poland

Appointed: Mar 5, 2018

Contract until: 30.06.2020

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as manager : 1,04 Years

Preferred formation : 4-3-3 Attacking

Piotr Stokowiec
www.lechia.pl
Lechia Gdansk
Lechia Gdansk Manager
Poland Ekstraklasa
Appointed: Mar 5, 2018
Contract until: 30.06.2020

Personal Details

Date of Birth: May 25, 1972
Place of Birth: Kielce  Poland
Age: 47
Citizenship: Poland  Poland
Avg. term as manager: 1,04 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-3-3 Attacking

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Lechia Gdansk17/18 (Mar 5, 2018) expected 30.06.2020 Manager621,76
Zaglebie Lubin13/14 (May 12, 2014) 17/18 (Nov 27, 2017) Manager1461,64
Jagiellonia Bialystok12/13 (Jun 17, 2013) 13/14 (Apr 7, 2014) Manager331,45
Polonia Warsaw12/13 (Jul 21, 2012) 12/13 (Jun 17, 2013) Manager321,41
Polonia Warsaw11/12 (Mar 27, 2012) 11/12 (Mar 28, 2012) Caretaker Manager--
Polonia Warsaw II11/12 (Jul 1, 2011) 12/13 (Jul 21, 2012) Manager--
Polonia Warsaw10/11 (Mar 25, 2011) 10/11 (Jun 30, 2011) Chief Analyst--
Chief Analyst of: Jacek Zielinski (11 Games)
Polonia Warsaw10/11 (Mar 14, 2011) 10/11 (Mar 24, 2011) Caretaker Manager1-
Polonia Warsaw10/11 (Jul 16, 2010) 10/11 (Mar 13, 2011) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Pawel Janas (12 Games), Theo Bos (5 Games), José Mari Bakero (5 Games)
Wigry Suwalki06/07 (Dec 16, 2006) 07/08 (Jun 30, 2007) Manager--
Former clubs
Widzew Lodz