For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Coaching Staff
Name/Position Age Nat. Appointed Contract expires Last club
Zinédine Zidane
Manager
47 France
Algeria
Mar 11, 2019 30.06.2022 Real Madrid Castilla
David Bettoni
Assistant Manager
48 France Mar 11, 2019 30.06.2022 Real Madrid Castilla
Roberto Vázquez
Goalkeeping Coach
- Spain Oct 29, 2018 30.06.2021 Real Madrid Castilla
Javier Mallo
Conditioning Coach
- Spain Jul 1, 2013 - Manchester City
Grégory Dupont
Conditioning Coach
47 France Jul 6, 2019 - France
José Carlos García Parrales
Rehab Coach
- Spain Jul 1, 2012 - Atlético Madrid
Management
Name/Position Age Nat. Appointed Contract expires Last club
Chendo
Head of Football Operations
58 Spain Jul 1, 1998 - -
Board of Directors
Name/Position Age Nat. Appointed Contract expires Last club
Florentino Pérez
President
72 Spain Jun 1, 2009 30.06.2021 -
Fernando Fernández Tapias
Vice-President
81 Spain Jul 1, 2009 - -
Emilio Butragueño
Chairman
56 Spain Jul 1, 2009 - -
Roberto Carlos
Marketing/Management
46 Brazil
Spain
Aug 26, 2017 - Morocco
Santiago Solari
Marketing/Management
43 Argentina
Spain
Nov 12, 2019 - Real Madrid Castilla
Paco Gento
Honorary President
86 Spain Oct 23, 2016 - Castilla CF
Scouting
Name/Position Age Nat. Appointed Contract expires Last club
Stefan Kohfahl
Youth Co-ordinator
51 Germany Jul 1, 2014 - Oststeinbeker SV
Other activities
Name/Position Age Nat. Appointed Contract expires Last club
Hamidou Msaidie
Team official
- France
Comoros
Mar 11, 2019 30.06.2022 Real Madrid Castilla
Carlos Megía Dávila
Referee caretaker
53 Spain Jul 1, 2009 - -