For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Simo Krunic

Date of birth/Age: Jan 3, 1969 (51)

Place of birth: Jugoslawien (SFR) Sarajevo

Citizenship: Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina

Appointed: Oct 30, 2019

Contract until: -

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,73 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Simo Krunic
FK Radnik Surdulica
FK Radnik Surdulica
Radnik Manager
Serbia Super liga Srbije
Appointed: Oct 30, 2019

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Симо Крунић
Date of Birth: Jan 3, 1969
Place of Birth: Sarajevo  Jugoslawien (SFR)
Age: 51
Citizenship: Bosnia-Herzegovina  Bosnia-Herzegovina
Avg. term as coach: 0,73 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
FK Radnik Surdulica19/20 (Oct 30, 2019) expected - Manager191,05
FK Radnicki Nis18/19 (Jun 24, 2019) 19/20 (Aug 19, 2019) Manager71,57
Serbia18/19 (Feb 10, 2019) 18/19 (Jun 13, 2019) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Mladen Krstajic (4 Games)
FK Cukaricki18/19 (Jul 1, 2018) 18/19 (May 25, 2019) Manager391,77
FK Radnik Surdulica16/17 (Mar 22, 2017) 17/18 (Jun 30, 2018) Manager431,33
FK Jagodina14/15 (Sep 18, 2014) 14/15 (Jun 30, 2015) Manager301,33
Dalian Aerbin12/13 (Jun 3, 2013) 13/14 (Dec 5, 2013) Manager221,50
FK Jagodina11/12 (Jul 1, 2011) 12/13 (Jun 2, 2013) Manager701,71
FK Indjija10/11 (Apr 11, 2011) 10/11 (Jun 30, 2011) Manager91,44
FK Cukaricki09/10 (Feb 1, 2010) 10/11 (Aug 12, 2010) Manager151,60
OFK Beograd08/09 (Apr 13, 2009) 08/09 (Jun 30, 2009) Manager70,71
FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo07/08 (Jan 20, 2008) 08/09 (Nov 24, 2008) Manager121,50
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
01/02 Jul 1, 2001 Panetolikos GFS Retired - -
99/00 Jan 1, 2000 ILTEX Lyki Panetolikos GFS - Free transfer
98/99 Jul 1, 1998 AE Larisa ILTEX Lyki - Free transfer
97/98 Jul 1, 1997 FK Cukaricki AE Larisa - Free transfer
96/97 Jan 1, 1997 Pohang Steelers FK Cukaricki - Free transfer
95/96 Jan 1, 1996 Club Atlético Marbella (liq.) Pohang Atom - Free transfer
94/95 Jul 1, 1994 OFK Beograd Club Atlético Marbella (liq.) - Free transfer
91/92 Jan 1, 1992 FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo OFK Beograd - Free transfer
88/89 Jul 1, 1988 FK Famos-SASK Napredak Hrasnica FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo - Free transfer
87/88 Jan 1, 1988 FK Sarajevo FK Famos-SASK Napredak Hrasnica - Free transfer
Total transfer fees: 0