To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Sorin Colceag

Date of birth/Age: Mar 11, 1972 (49)

Place of birth: Romania Buzău

Citizenship: Romania Romania

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,89 Years

Sorin Colceag
Zimbru Chisinau
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
ACS Gloria Popesti Leordeni
Date left: Jun 30, 2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Sorin Dorel Colceag
Date of Birth: Mar 11, 1972
Place of Birth: Buzău  Romania
Age: 49
Citizenship: Romania  Romania
Avg. term as coach: 0,89 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
ACS Gloria Popesti Leordeni19/20 (Jul 16, 2019) 19/20 (Jun 30, 2020) Manager-0,00
FC Zimbru Chisinau18/19 (Aug 1, 2018) 19/20 (Jun 30, 2019) Manager291,21
Romania U1717/18 (Jul 1, 2017) 17/18 (Jan 28, 2018) Manager70,71
Romania U1616/17 (Jul 1, 2016) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) Manager50,00
FC Metaloglobus Bucharest14/15 (Jan 10, 2015) 15/16 (Jun 30, 2016) Manager-0,00
FC Universitatea Cluj14/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 14/15 (Nov 30, 2014) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: George Ogararu (12 Games), Mihai Teja (7 Games)
ACS Gloria Popesti Leordeni13/14 (Jan 20, 2014) 13/14 (Jun 30, 2014) Manager-0,00
FC Viitorul Constanța10/11 (Jul 1, 2010) 13/14 (Nov 30, 2013) Goal keeper coach-0,00
Goal keeper coach of: Catalin Anghel (100 Games), Bogdan Vintila (12 Games)
Academia Hagi09/10 (Jan 15, 2009) 10/11 (Jun 30, 2010) Academy Goalkeeping Co-ordinator-0,00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
06/07 Jul 1, 2006 FC Brasov Retired 300 k € -
05/06 Jan 1, 2006 Panserraikos FC Brasov 300 k € free transfer
04/05 Jan 1, 2005 Panionios Athens Panserraikos 300 k € free transfer
04/05 Jul 1, 2004 FC Viktoria Plzen Panionios Athens - free transfer
02/03 Jul 1, 2002 Diplomatic Focsani FC Viktoria Plzen - free transfer
01/02 Jan 1, 2002 FC Arges Pitesti Diplomatic Focsani - free transfer
00/01 Jan 1, 2001 Unknown FC Arges Pitesti - free transfer
00/01 Jul 1, 2000 NK Zagreb Unknown - free transfer
99/00 Jan 1, 2000 KSC Lokeren NK Zagreb - free transfer
99/00 Jul 1, 1999 Politehnica Iasi KSC Lokeren - free transfer
98/99 Jan 1, 1999 NK Zagreb Politehnica Iasi - free transfer
96/97 Jul 1, 1996 AS Rocar Bukarest NK Zagreb - free transfer
95/96 Jan 1, 1996 FC National Bukarest AS Rocar Bukarest - free transfer
94/95 Jul 1, 1994 FC Universitatea Cluj FC National Bukarest - free transfer
90/91 Jul 1, 1990 FC Dinamo FC Universitatea Cluj - free transfer
88/89 Dec 1, 1988 Diplomatic Focsani FC Dinamo - ?
Total transfer fees: 0