To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Chesterfield FC

Squad size: 29

Average age: 26,9

Foreigners: 6  20,7 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Proact Stadium  10.504 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Chesterfield FC
National League
League level: EnglandFifth Tier
Table position: 13
In league since: 3 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Proact Stadium

Name of stadium: Proact Stadium
Total capacity: 10.504
10.504 at international matches
Seats: 10.504
Built: 2010
Construction costs: 15,50 m €
Formerly: b2net Stadium
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass

Contact

Address: Proact Stadium
Sheffield Road
S41 8NZ Chesterfield 
England
Website: To stadium website

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Chesterfield Football Club

Location