For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

FK Vojvodina Novi Sad

Squad size: 33

Average age: 23,9

Foreigners: 7  21,2 %

National team players: 2

Stadium: Stadion Karadjordje  14.852 Seats

Current transfer record: +215 thousand €

FK Vojvodina Novi Sad
Super liga Srbije
League level: SerbiaFirst Tier
Table position: 3
In league since: 16 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Stadion Karadjordje

Name of stadium: Stadion Karadjordje
Total capacity: 14.852
Seats: 14.548
including 4.000 covered
Boxes: 4
Box seats: 304
Built: 1924
UEFA stadium category:
Formerly: Gradski Stadion
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: Yes
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Stadion Karadjordje
Dimitrija Tucovića 1
21000 Novi Sad 
Serbia
Tel: + 381 21 210-1885
Fax: + 381 21 210-1884
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water for 0,5 l : 0,00 €
Beer price for 0,5 l : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: City of Novi Sad

Home ground for...:

FK Vojvodina Novi Sad
Serbia U21
FK Proleter Novi Sad

Location