To use this site, please enable Javascript.

FK Mladá Boleslav

Squad size: 32

Average age: 25,2

Foreigners: 4  12,5 %

National team players: 3

Stadium: Lokotrans Arena  5.000 Seats

Current transfer record: -200 k €

FK Mladá Boleslav
Fortuna Liga
League level: Czech RepublicFirst Tier
Table position: 15
In league since: 17 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Lokotrans Arena

Name of stadium: Lokotrans Arena
Total capacity: 5.000
Seats: 5.000
including 5.000 covered
Built: 1965
Formerly: Městský stadion Mladá Boleslav
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Lokotrans Arena
U Stadionu 1118/II
293 01 Mladá Boleslav 
Czech Republic

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Mladá Boleslav

Location