For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

UEFA Champions League Qualifying

Type of cup: International Cup

Participants: 54

Current champions:

Most valuable player: Donny van de Beek  50,00 mil. €

UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 19/20
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Qualifying Round 2nd leg
Tue Aug 27, 2019 Red Star Red Star Belgrade 1:1 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
Krasnodar FK Krasnodar 1:2 Olympiacos Piraeus Olympiacos
Rosenborg BK Rosenborg BK 1:1 GNK Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
Wed Aug 28, 2019 Slavia Prag SK Slavia Prag 1:0 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj
Ajax Ajax Amsterdam 2:0 APOEL Nicosia APOEL Nicosia
Club Brugge Club Brugge KV 2:1 LASK LASK
Qualifying Round 1st leg
Tue Aug 20, 2019 APOEL Nicosia APOEL Nicosia 0:0 Ajax Amsterdam Ajax
LASK LASK 0:1 Club Brugge KV Club Brugge
CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 0:1 SK Slavia Prag Slavia Prag
Wed Aug 21, 2019 Olympiacos Olympiacos Piraeus 4:0 FK Krasnodar Krasnodar
Dinamo Zagreb GNK Dinamo Zagreb 2:0 Rosenborg BK Rosenborg BK
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 2:2 Red Star Belgrade Red Star
3rd round 2nd leg
Tue Aug 13, 2019 Qarabag Agdam Qarabağ Ağdam 0:2 APOEL Nicosia APOEL Nicosia
Rosenborg BK Rosenborg BK 3:1 NK Maribor NK Maribor
Dynamo Kyiv Dynamo Kyiv 3:3 Club Brugge KV Club Brugge
FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen 7:8on pens Red Star Belgrade Red Star
Ferencváros Ferencvárosi TC 0:4 GNK Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
Olympiacos Olympiacos Piraeus 2:0 Istanbul Basaksehir FK Basaksehir
Ajax Ajax Amsterdam 3:2 PAOK Thessaloniki PAOK Salonika
LASK LASK 3:1 FC Basel 1893 FC Basel
Celtic Celtic FC 3:4 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj
FC Porto FC Porto 2:3 FK Krasnodar Krasnodar
3rd round 1st leg
Tue Aug 6, 2019 APOEL Nicosia APOEL Nicosia 1:2 Qarabağ Ağdam Qarabag Agdam
PAOK Salonika PAOK Thessaloniki 2:2 Ajax Amsterdam Ajax
Dinamo Zagreb GNK Dinamo Zagreb 1:1 Ferencvárosi TC Ferencváros
Club Brugge Club Brugge KV 1:0 Dynamo Kyiv Dynamo Kyiv
Red Star Red Star Belgrade 1:1 FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen
Wed Aug 7, 2019 Krasnodar FK Krasnodar 0:1 FC Porto FC Porto
Basaksehir Istanbul Basaksehir FK 0:1 Olympiacos Piraeus Olympiacos
CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 1:1 Celtic FC Celtic
FC Basel FC Basel 1893 1:2 LASK LASK
NK Maribor NK Maribor 1:3 Rosenborg BK Rosenborg BK
Second Round 2nd leg
Tue Jul 30, 2019 Kalju Nömme Nomme Kalju FC 0:2 Celtic FC Celtic
APOEL Nicosia APOEL Nicosia 3:0 FK Sutjeska Niksic Sutjeska Niksic
M. Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 2:2 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj
Valletta Valletta FC 1:1 Ferencvárosi TC Ferencváros
FC Basel FC Basel 1893 2:1 PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven
Dinamo Zagreb GNK Dinamo Zagreb 3:0 FC Saburtalo Saburtalo
Olympiacos Olympiacos Piraeus 4:0 FC Viktoria Plzen Viktoria Plzen
Wed Jul 31, 2019 HJK Helsinki HJK Helsinki 2:1 Red Star Belgrade Red Star
Rosenborg BK Rosenborg BK 2:0 BATE Borisov BATE Borisov
AIK AIK 3:2AET NK Maribor NK Maribor
Qarabag Agdam Qarabağ Ağdam 3:0 Dundalk FC Dundalk FC
FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen 1:0 The New Saints FC The New Saints
Second Round 1st leg
Tue Jul 23, 2019 Viktoria Plzen FC Viktoria Plzen 0:0 Olympiacos Piraeus Olympiacos
Saburtalo FC Saburtalo 0:2 GNK Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 3:2 FC Basel 1893 FC Basel
The New Saints The New Saints FC 0:2 FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen
Sutjeska Niksic FK Sutjeska Niksic 0:1 APOEL Nicosia APOEL Nicosia
Wed Jul 24, 2019 Celtic Celtic FC 5:0 Nomme Kalju FC Kalju Nömme
BATE Borisov BATE Borisov 2:1 Rosenborg BK Rosenborg BK
CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 1:0 Maccabi Tel Aviv M. Tel Aviv
Ferencváros Ferencvárosi TC 3:1 Valletta FC Valletta
NK Maribor NK Maribor 2:1 AIK AIK
Dundalk FC Dundalk FC 1:1 Qarabağ Ağdam Qarabag Agdam
Red Star Red Star Belgrade 2:0 HJK Helsinki HJK Helsinki
First Round 2nd leg
Tue Jul 16, 2019 Shkendija Shkendija Tetovo 1:2 Nomme Kalju FC Kalju Nömme
Saburtalo FC Saburtalo 1:3 Sheriff Tiraspol Sheriff
HB Tórshavn HB Tórshavn 2:2 HJK Helsinki HJK Helsinki
Valletta Valletta FC 1:1 F91 Dudelange F91 Dudelange
KF Feronikeli KF Feronikeli Drenas 0:1 The New Saints FC The New Saints
Red Star Red Star Belgrade 2:1 Suduva Marijampole Suduva
Wed Jul 17, 2019 Riga Riga FC 4:5on pens Dundalk FC Dundalk FC
AIK AIK 3:1 FC Ararat-Armenia Yerevan Ararat-Armenia
Rosenborg BK Rosenborg BK 4:0 Linfield FC Linfield
Qarabag Agdam Qarabağ Ağdam 2:0 FK Partizani FK Partizani
Ludogorets PFK Ludogorets Razgrad 2:3 Ferencvárosi TC Ferencváros
Piast Gliwice Piast Gliwice 1:2 BATE Borisov BATE Borisov
CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 3:1 FC Astana FC Astana
NK Maribor NK Maribor 2:0 Valur Reykjavík Valur
Sutjeska Niksic FK Sutjeska Niksic 3:2on pens Slovan Bratislava Slo. Bratislava
Celtic Celtic FC 2:1 FK Sarajevo FK Sarajevo
First Round 1st leg
Tue Jul 9, 2019 FC Astana FC Astana 1:0 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj
Ararat-Armenia FC Ararat-Armenia Yerevan 2:1 AIK AIK
Kalju Nömme Nomme Kalju FC 0:1 Shkendija Tetovo Shkendija
HJK Helsinki HJK Helsinki 3:0 HB Tórshavn HB Tórshavn
FK Sarajevo FK Sarajevo 1:3 Celtic FC Celtic
F91 Dudelange F91 Dudelange 2:2 Valletta FC Valletta
Suduva Suduva Marijampole 0:0 Red Star Belgrade Red Star
The New Saints The New Saints FC 2:2 KF Feronikeli Drenas KF Feronikeli
Wed Jul 10, 2019 FK Partizani FK Partizani 0:0 Qarabağ Ağdam Qarabag Agdam
BATE Borisov BATE Borisov 1:1 Piast Gliwice Piast Gliwice
Sheriff Sheriff Tiraspol 0:3 FC Saburtalo Saburtalo
Ferencváros Ferencvárosi TC 2:1 PFK Ludogorets Razgrad Ludogorets
Slo. Bratislava Slovan Bratislava 1:1 FK Sutjeska Niksic Sutjeska Niksic
Dundalk FC Dundalk FC 0:0 Riga FC Riga
Linfield Linfield FC 0:2 Rosenborg BK Rosenborg BK
Valur Valur Reykjavík 0:3 NK Maribor NK Maribor
intermediate stage deciders
Fri Jun 28, 2019 KF Feronikeli KF Feronikeli Drenas 2:1 FC Santa Coloma FC Santa Coloma
intermediate stage
Tue Jun 25, 2019 Tre Penne SP Tre Penne 0:1 FC Santa Coloma FC Santa Coloma
KF Feronikeli KF Feronikeli Drenas 1:0 Lincoln Red Imps FC Lincoln FC

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Donny van de Beek
Attacking Midfield
Ajax Amsterdam
2
David Neres
Right Winger
Ajax Amsterdam
3
Memphis Depay
Left Winger
Olympique Lyon
4
Houssem Aouar
Central Midfield
Olympique Lyon
5
Hakim Ziyech
Right Winger
Ajax Amsterdam
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Billel Omrani
Centre-Forward
26CFR Cluj
2
Anders Konradsen
Defensive Midfield
29Rosenborg BK
3
Alexander Söderlund
Centre-Forward
32Rosenborg BK
4
Bruno Petkovic
Centre-Forward
24GNK Dinamo Zagreb
5
Ryan Christie
Attacking Midfield
24Celtic FC

Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus SK Slavia PragSK Slavia Prag CFR ClujCFR Cluj