For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 06/07
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
3rd round 2nd leg
Sat Jul 22, 2006
Twente FC Twente Enschede FC 3:1 Kalmar FF Kalmar FF
Lillestrøm SK Lillestrøm SK 0:3 Newcastle United Newcastle
Hibernian FC Hibernian FC 2:1 Odense Boldklub Odense BK
Kayserispor Kayserispor 2:0 AE Larisa AE Larisa
Dnipro Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2:2 Olympique Marseille Marseille
FK Moskau FK Moskau 0:2 Hertha BSC Hertha BSC
Ethnikos Ethnikos Achnas 2:3 Maccabi Petah Tikva M. Petah Tikva
Farul (ext.) Farul Constanta (ext.) 1:0 AJ Auxerre AJ Auxerre
KAA Gent KAA Gent 1:1 Grasshopper Club Zurich Grasshoppers
NK Maribor NK Maribor 1:1 Villarreal CF Villarreal
Sun Jul 23, 2006 FC Tiraspol FC Tiraspol 1:1 SV Ried SV Ried
3rd round 1st leg
Sat Jul 15, 2006 Kalmar FF Kalmar FF 1:0 Twente Enschede FC Twente FC
Newcastle Newcastle United 1:1 Lillestrøm SK Lillestrøm SK
Odense BK Odense Boldklub 1:0 Hibernian FC Hibernian FC
M. Petah Tikva Maccabi Petah Tikva 0:2 Ethnikos Achnas Ethnikos
Grasshoppers Grasshopper Club Zurich 2:1 KAA Gent KAA Gent
SV Ried SV Ried 3:1 FC Tiraspol FC Tiraspol
Marseille Olympique Marseille 0:0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Dnipro
AE Larisa AE Larisa 0:0 Kayserispor Kayserispor
AJ Auxerre AJ Auxerre 4:1 Farul Constanta (ext.) Farul (ext.)
Villarreal Villarreal CF 1:2 NK Maribor NK Maribor
Sun Jul 16, 2006
Hertha BSC Hertha BSC 0:0 FK Moskau FK Moskau
Second Round 2nd leg
Sat Jul 8, 2006 Din. Daugavpils Dinaburg Daugavpils 0:3 Hibernian FC Hibernian FC
Kalmar FF Kalmar FF 3:2 Tampere United Tampere United
Ethnikos Ethnikos Achnas 0:0 NK Osijek NK Osijek
Lech Poznan Lech Poznan 1:3 FC Tiraspol FC Tiraspol
Dnipro Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2:0 FC Nitra FC Nitra
NK Maribor NK Maribor 2:0 FK Zeta Golubovac Zeta Golubovac
Zrinjski Mostar HSK Zrinjski Mostar 1:3 Maccabi Petah Tikva M. Petah Tikva
Kayserispor Kayserispor 1:0 FC Sopron FC Sopron
Lok. Plovdiv Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1:1 Farul Constanta (ext.) Farul (ext.)
Sun Jul 9, 2006 Shelbourne Shelbourne FC 1:0 Odense Boldklub Odense BK
MTZ-Ripo Minsk MTZ-Ripo Minsk 0:1 FK Moskau FK Moskau
Keflavík ÍF Keflavík ÍF 2:2 Lillestrøm SK Lillestrøm SK
FK Teplice FK Teplice 0:2 Grasshopper Club Zurich Grasshoppers
Dinamo Tbilisi Dinamo Tbilisi 0:1 SV Ried SV Ried
Second Round 1st leg
Sat Jul 1, 2006 FK Moskau FK Moskau 2:0 MTZ-Ripo Minsk MTZ-Ripo Minsk
Lillestrøm SK Lillestrøm SK 4:1 Keflavík ÍF Keflavík ÍF
M. Petah Tikva Maccabi Petah Tikva 1:1 HSK Zrinjski Mostar Zrinjski Mostar
FC Tiraspol FC Tiraspol 1:0 Lech Poznan Lech Poznan
SV Ried SV Ried 3:1 Dinamo Tbilisi Dinamo Tbilisi
FC Sopron FC Sopron 3:3 Kayserispor Kayserispor
Farul (ext.) Farul Constanta (ext.) 2:1 Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lok. Plovdiv
Sun Jul 2, 2006 Odense BK Odense Boldklub 3:0 Shelbourne FC Shelbourne
Hibernian FC Hibernian FC 5:0 Dinaburg Daugavpils Din. Daugavpils
FC Nitra FC Nitra 2:1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Dnipro
Zeta Golubovac FK Zeta Golubovac 1:2 NK Maribor NK Maribor
Tampere United Tampere United 1:2 Kalmar FF Kalmar FF
Grasshoppers Grasshopper Club Zurich 2:0 FK Teplice FK Teplice
NK Osijek NK Osijek 2:2 Ethnikos Achnas Ethnikos
First Round 2nd leg
Sat Jun 24, 2006 Carmarthen Carmarthen Town AFC 1:3 Tampere United Tampere United
Dungannon Dungannon Swifts 0:0 Keflavík ÍF Keflavík ÍF
Dinamo Tbilisi Dinamo Tbilisi 3:0 FC Kilikia Erewan Kilikia Erewan
FK Partizani FK Partizani 2:1 Ethnikos Achnas Ethnikos
HB Tórshavn HB Tórshavn 0:1 Dinaburg Daugavpils Din. Daugavpils
NK Maribor NK Maribor 0:0 UE Sant Julia Sant Julia
FC Tiraspol FC Tiraspol 2:0 MKT Araz Imishli MKT Araz Imishli
Shelbourne Shelbourne FC 4:0 Vetra Vilnius Vetra Vilnius
Sun Jun 25, 2006 Marsaxlokk Marsaxlokk FC 1:1 HSK Zrinjski Mostar Zrinjski Mostar
Kalmar FF Kalmar FF 2:0 JK Trans Narva JK Trans Narva
MTZ-Ripo Minsk MTZ-Ripo Minsk 1:3 Shakhter Karaganda Shakhter K.
CS Grevenmacher CS Grevenmacher 0:6 FC Nitra FC Nitra
Farul (ext.) Farul Constanta (ext.) 2:0 Pobeda Prilep Pobeda Prilep
First Round 1st leg
Sat Jun 17, 2006 MKT Araz Imishli MKT Araz Imishli 1:0 FC Tiraspol FC Tiraspol
Tampere United Tampere United 5:0 Carmarthen Town AFC Carmarthen
Shakhter K. Shakhter Karaganda 1:5 MTZ-Ripo Minsk MTZ-Ripo Minsk
Ethnikos Ethnikos Achnas 4:2 FK Partizani FK Partizani
JK Trans Narva JK Trans Narva 1:6 Kalmar FF Kalmar FF
Zrinjski Mostar HSK Zrinjski Mostar 3:0 Marsaxlokk FC Marsaxlokk
Keflavík ÍF Keflavík ÍF 4:1 Dungannon Swifts Dungannon
Sun Jun 18, 2006 Sant Julia UE Sant Julia 0:3 NK Maribor NK Maribor
Kilikia Erewan FC Kilikia Erewan 1:5 Dinamo Tbilisi Dinamo Tbilisi
FC Nitra FC Nitra 6:2 CS Grevenmacher CS Grevenmacher
Din. Daugavpils Dinaburg Daugavpils 1:1 HB Tórshavn HB Tórshavn
Vetra Vilnius Vetra Vilnius 0:1 Shelbourne FC Shelbourne
Pobeda Prilep Pobeda Prilep 2:2 Farul Constanta (ext.) Farul (ext.)

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Florian Thauvin
Right Winger
Olympique Marseille
2
Pau Torres
Centre-Back
Villarreal CF
3
Takefusa Kubo
Right Winger
Villarreal CF
4
Gerard Moreno
Centre-Forward
Villarreal CF
5
Allan Saint-Maximin
Left Winger
Newcastle United

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Ville Lehtinen
Centre-Forward
27Tampere United
2
Robert Rak
Centre-Forward
28FC Nitra
3
Marko Kmetec
Centre-Forward
30Ethnikos Achnas
4
Rasmus Nolsöe
Defender
21HB Tórshavn
5
Gorazd Zajc
Centre-Forward
18NK Maribor
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Twente Enschede FCTwente Enschede FC Kalmar FFKalmar FF