1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 470
- Foreigners: 53 Players 11.3%
- ø-Market value: €312k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 34 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Dinamo | 3:1 | Sparta | ||
Fri
Sep 19, 1997
|
||||
6.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
30' | 1:1 | |||
62' | 2:1 | |||
80' | 3:1 | |||
Irtysh | 2:0 | Luch | ||
Fri
Sep 19, 1997
|
||||
9.000 · Amir Mukhametshin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
Krista | 2:0 | Saturn | ||
Fri
Sep 19, 1997
|
||||
6.000 · Sergey Andreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
70' | 2:0 | |||
Uralan | 3:0 | Lada D | ||
Fri
Sep 19, 1997
|
||||
9.000 · Pavel Stipidi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
43' | 2:0 | |||
70' | 3:0 | |||
G-G Iz | 1:1 | Lada-T | ||
Fri
Sep 19, 1997
|
||||
8.000 · Nikolay Miloserdov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
30' | 1:1 | |||
Torped | 0:1 | Druzhb | ||
Fri
Sep 19, 1997
|
||||
200 · Aleksey Gart | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 56' | |||
Anzhi | 2:1 | NKN | ||
Fri
Sep 19, 1997
|
||||
11.000 · Aleksandr Kostin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
72' | 2:1 | |||
Uralma | 0:2 | Sokol- | ||
Fri
Sep 19, 1997
|
||||
2.500 · Anatoliy Beznyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
0:2 | 54' | |||
Energi | 2:0 | Kuban | ||
Fri
Sep 19, 1997
|
||||
2.200 · Viktor Denisov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
Zarya | 0:2 | Lokomo | ||
Fri
Sep 19, 1997
|
||||
4.000 · Vasiliy Shipko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | ||||
0:1 | 81' | |||
0:2 | 87' | |||
Lokomo | 3:1 | Metall | ||
Fri
Sep 19, 1997
|
||||
300 · Anatoliy Nekrasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
74' | 2:0 | |||
78' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 88' | |||
Table 1.Division 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Uralan | 32 | 44 | 77 | |
2 | Met. Lipetsk | 32 | 27 | 63 | |
3 | Sokol-PZD | 33 | 16 | 60 | |
4 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 33 | 8 | 53 | |
5 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 33 | 6 | 52 | |
6 | Spartak Nalchik | 32 | 12 | 51 | |
7 | L. Chita | 33 | -2 | 50 | |
8 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 32 | 2 | 48 | |
9 | Kristall | 33 | 10 | 47 | |
10 | Anzhi | 32 | 3 | 47 | |
11 | Stavropol | 32 | -2 | 46 | |
12 | Neftekhimik | 33 | -4 | 46 | |
13 | Saturn REN-TV | 32 | 3 | 45 | |
14 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 33 | -1 | 45 | |
15 | Irtysh Omsk | 32 | -1 | 44 | |
16 | Kuban Krasnodar | 32 | -7 | 43 | |
17 | Druzhba Maikop | 32 | -12 | 40 | |
18 | Energia Kamyshin | 33 | -9 | 35 | |
19 | Zarya L-K. | 32 | -12 | 35 | |
20 | Uralmash | 32 | -17 | 29 | |
21 | Torpedo Volzhsky | 33 | -32 | 23 | |
22 | Luch Vladivostok | 33 | -32 | 20 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...