1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 8 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Lokomo | 1:0 | Lokomo | ||
Fri
May 2, 1997
|
||||
4.500 · Anatoliy Beznyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
89' | 1:0 | |||
Metall | 1:1 | Dinamo | ||
Fri
May 2, 1997
|
||||
12.000 · Feyzudin Erzimanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 61' | |||
Sokol- | 1:0 | Anzhi | ||
Fri
May 2, 1997
|
||||
9.000 · Pavel Stipidi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
Luch | 1:1 | Krista | ||
Fri
May 2, 1997
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksandr Kuzmenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 86' | |||
Saturn | 1:1 | Sparta | ||
Fri
May 2, 1997
|
||||
6.000 · Viktor Klepikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
62' | ||||
1:1 | 88' | |||
Uralma | 0:0 | Zarya | ||
Fri
May 2, 1997
|
||||
2.000 · Viktor Pyshkin |
Lada D | 3:0 | Torped | ||
Fri
May 2, 1997
|
||||
4.500 sold out · Vladimir Evtushenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
56' | 3:0 | |||
Druzhb | 3:0 | Kuban | ||
Fri
May 2, 1997
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Leonov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
85' | 3:0 | |||
G-G Iz | 0:0 | Irtysh | ||
Fri
May 2, 1997
|
||||
8.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. |
NKN | 1:0 | Energi | ||
Fri
May 2, 1997
|
||||
3.000 · Vladimir Gameev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
Lada-T | 0:4 | Uralan | ||
Fri
May 2, 1997
|
||||
1.000 · Evgeni Volnin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
0:2 | 47' | |||
0:3 | 58' | |||
0:4 | 65' | |||
Table 1.Division 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Uralan | 7 | 9 | 16 | |
2 | Met. Lipetsk | 7 | 7 | 16 | |
3 | Druzhba Maikop | 7 | 7 | 15 | |
4 | Sokol-PZD | 8 | 3 | 15 | |
5 | Spartak Nalchik | 8 | 10 | 14 | |
6 | Neftekhimik | 8 | 2 | 13 | |
7 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 8 | -1 | 13 | |
8 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 8 | 2 | 12 | |
9 | Energia Kamyshin | 8 | 0 | 12 | |
10 | Kristall | 8 | 2 | 10 | |
11 | Uralmash | 8 | -2 | 10 | |
12 | L. Chita | 8 | -7 | 10 | |
13 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 8 | -1 | 9 | |
14 | Stavropol | 8 | -2 | 9 | |
15 | Anzhi | 7 | 1 | 8 | |
16 | Saturn REN-TV | 7 | -1 | 8 | |
17 | Irtysh Omsk | 7 | -2 | 7 | |
18 | Kuban Krasnodar | 7 | -3 | 7 | |
19 | Torpedo Volzhsky | 8 | -8 | 7 | |
20 | Zarya L-K. | 7 | -3 | 6 | |
21 | Luch Vladivostok | 8 | -4 | 6 | |
22 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 8 | -9 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...