1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 470
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.1%
- ø-Market value: €312k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 34 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
G-G Iz | 2:1 | Amkar | ||
Fri
Oct 6, 2000
|
||||
5.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
33' | 1:1 | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
Lada | 1:1 | Volgar | ||
Fri
Oct 6, 2000
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksandr Kabakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 84' | |||
85' | 1:1 | |||
Torped | 3:1 | Lokomo | ||
Fri
Oct 6, 2000
|
||||
2.000 · Yuri Ustinov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | ||||
0:1 | 39' | |||
40' | ||||
47' | 1:1 | |||
79' | 2:1 | |||
89' | 3:1 | |||
Sochi | 1:1 | Metall | ||
Fri
Oct 6, 2000
|
||||
1.500 · Sergey Safronov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 52' | |||
Krista | 3:0 | Rubin | ||
Fri
Oct 6, 2000
|
||||
9.000 · Igor Lukin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
54' | ||||
60' | 3:0 | |||
78' | ||||
Sparta | 1:1 | Arsena | ||
Fri
Oct 6, 2000
|
||||
4.000 · Yuri Makarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
65' | 1:1 | |||
89' | ||||
SHNK | 3:0 | Sparta | ||
Fri
Oct 6, 2000
|
Nosta | 1:3 | Sokol | ||
Fri
Oct 6, 2000
|
||||
6.000 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 29' | |||
1:2 | 61' | |||
1:3 | 87' | |||
Tomsk | 2:0 | Balt. | ||
Fri
Oct 6, 2000
|
||||
9.000 · Viktor Geshko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sokol | 32 | 46 | 80 | |
2 | Torpedo-ZiL | 33 | 30 | 71 | |
3 | Rubin Kazan | 33 | 25 | 63 | |
4 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 32 | 24 | 60 | |
5 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 32 | 5 | 54 | |
6 | Kristall | 32 | 16 | 52 | |
7 | Amkar Perm | 32 | 12 | 49 | |
8 | Arsenal Tula | 32 | 7 | 46 | |
9 | Baltika | 32 | -4 | 46 | |
10 | Volgar-Gazprom | 32 | 7 | 44 | |
11 | Tom Tomsk | 33 | 5 | 44 | |
12 | L. Chita | 32 | -1 | 44 | |
13 | Lada Togliatti | 32 | 6 | 41 | |
14 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 32 | -14 | 39 | |
15 | Spartak Nalchik | 32 | -11 | 37 | |
16 | Met. Lipetsk | 32 | -8 | 35 | |
17 | Nosta | 32 | -11 | 35 | |
18 | Zhemchuzhina | 32 | -18 | 34 | |
19 | Sp.-Chukotka | 33 | -71 | 16 | |
20 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 32 | -45 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...