Albert Riera
Getty Images
- Date of birth/Age: Dec 28, 1983 (40)
- Place of birth: Barcelona
- Citizenship: Spain
- Height: 1,73 m
- Position: Defensive Midfield
Currently working as:
Manager
Club:
Auckland City
Detailed stats of Albert Riera
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 32 | 1 | 2 | 4 / - / - | 2.539' | ||||
19/20 | OFC Champions League | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 106' | |||
18/19 | OFC Champions League | 4 | - | - | - / - / - | 336' | |||
16/17 | OFC Champions League | 6 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 540' | |||
12/13 | OFC Champions League | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 / - / - | 720' | |||
11/12 | OFC Champions League | 8 | - | 1 | 1 / - / - | 620' | |||
10/11 | OFC Champions League | 4 | - | - | - / - / - | 217' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 2/21/11 | A | (1.) | AS Magenta (7.) | 0:1 | 17' | |||||||||||
Group B | 2/27/11 | H | (1.) | Waitakere Utd. (7.) | 1:0 | 20' | |||||||||||
Group B | 3/19/11 | H | (1.) | AS Tefana (8.) | 5:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
final 1st leg | 4/2/11 | A | (1.) | Amicale FC (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 4/17/11 | H | (1.) | Amicale FC (2.) | 4:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
Group B | 10/29/11 | A | (2.) | Koloale FC (7.) | 1:4 | 50' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 11/19/11 | H | (2.) | Hekari United (6.) | 2:0 | 1 | 55' | ||||||||||
Group B | 1/18/12 | H | (2.) | Amicale FC (3.) | 3:2 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 2/19/12 | H | (1.) | Koloale FC (8.) | 7:3 | 84' | |||||||||||
Group B | 3/3/12 | A | (1.) | Hekari United (5.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
Group B | 3/31/12 | A | (1.) | Amicale FC (6.) | 1:0 | 31' | |||||||||||
final 1st leg | 4/29/12 | H | (1.) | AS Tefana (2.) | 2:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 5/13/12 | A | (1.) | AS Tefana (2.) | 0:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 3/30/13 | A | (5.) | AS Mont-Dore (7.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
Group B | 4/7/13 | A | (3.) | Waitakere Utd. (10.) | 1:3 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 4/12/13 | H | (1.) | AS Mont-Dore (9.) | 12:2 | CM | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
Group B | 4/17/13 | H | (3.) | AS Dragon (6.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group B | 4/21/13 | H | (4.) | Waitakere Utd. (3.) | 0:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 4/27/13 | A | (3.) | AS Dragon (5.) | 1:1 | 23' | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/5/13 | H | (3.) | Ba FC (1.) | 6:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/11/13 | A | (2.) | Ba FC (3.) | 0:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
Final | 5/19/13 | A | (1.) | Waitakere Utd. (2.) | 1:2 | CM | 45 + 2' | 90' | |||||||||
Group C | 3/11/17 | A | Western United | 1:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group C | 3/15/17 | H | Lae C. Dwellers | 2:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group C | 3/18/17 | H | Malampa RFC | 11:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/9/17 | A | AS Tefana | 0:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/16/17 | H | AS Tefana | 2:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
final 1st leg | 4/30/17 | H | Team Wellington | 3:0 | DM | 24' | 90' | ||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 5/7/17 | A | Team Wellington | 0:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group C | 2/25/18 | A | AS Vénus Mahina | 0:7 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 2/28/18 | H | Madang FC | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 3/3/18 | H | Lautoka FC | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/8/18 | H | Solomon Warrior | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/22/18 | A | Team Wellington | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/29/18 | H | Team Wellington | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 2/24/19 | H | AS Magenta | 2:1 | 66' | ||||||||||||
Group D | 2/27/19 | A | T. Maraerenga | 0:15 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 3/2/19 | A | Solomon Warrior | 0:6 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/6/19 | H | Toti City FC | 4:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/28/19 | A | AS Magenta | 2:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group D | 3/1/20 | A | Ba FC | 0:6 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 3/4/20 | A | AS Vénus Mahina | 0:1 | 16' | ||||||||||||
Group D | 3/7/20 | H | Lupe Ole Soaga | 2:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 36, Starting eleven: 28, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |