#9 Andraz Sporar
Panathinaikos
Stoiximan Super League League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 27, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Stoiximan Super League League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 27, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Sporting CP
Stats of Andraz Sporar
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 18/19
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 18/19: | 36 | 34 | 9 | 6 | 1 | - | 3.184' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 523' | ||
Nike Liga - Champ. G. | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 900' | ||
Nike Liga | 20 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | 1.761' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/12/18 | A | Milsami | 2:4 | CF | 1 | 83' | 88' | |||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/19/18 | H | Milsami | 5:0 | CF | 2 | 2 | 75' | |||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/26/18 | A | Balzan FC | 2:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/2/18 | H | Balzan FC | 3:1 | CF | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/9/18 | H | Rapid Vienna | 2:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/16/18 | A | Rapid Vienna | 4:0 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | 3/21/19 | A | (24.) | Israel (25.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 85' | |||||||||
Group G | 3/24/19 | H | (34.) | Macedonia (13.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 71' | |||||||||
Group G | 6/7/19 | A | (43.) | Austria (33.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
Group G | 6/10/19 | A | (28.) | Latvia (53.) | 0:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group G | 9/6/19 | H | (28.) | Poland (53.) | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 1 | 85' | ||||||||
Group G | 9/9/19 | H | (28.) | Israel (53.) | 3:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Group G | 10/10/19 | A | Macedonia | 2:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | 10/13/19 | H | Austria | 0:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | 11/16/19 | H | Latvia | 1:0 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | 11/19/19 | A | Poland | 3:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 3 | 9/6/18 | H | Bulgaria | 1:2 | CF | 73' | |||||||||||
Group 3 | 9/9/18 | A | Cyprus | 2:1 | 7' | ||||||||||||
Group 3 | 10/13/18 | A | Norway | 1:0 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 3 | 10/16/18 | H | Cyprus | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group 3 | 11/16/18 | H | Norway | 1:1 | CF | 84' | |||||||||||
Group 3 | 11/19/18 | A | Bulgaria | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/18 | A | (1.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 1:4 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 7/29/18 | H | (1.) | Podbrezova (12.) | 3:0 | CF | 2 | 81' | |||||||||
3 | 8/5/18 | A | (1.) | Michalovce (12.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/12/18 | H | (1.) | FC Nitra (8.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 8/19/18 | A | (1.) | Ruzomberok (4.) | 0:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 8/26/18 | H | (1.) | AS Trencin (7.) | 3:3 | CF | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
7 | 9/1/18 | A | (1.) | MSK Zilina (5.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 9/15/18 | H | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 3:2 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 9/22/18 | H | (1.) | SKF Sered (8.) | 2:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/29/18 | A | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (9.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 10/6/18 | H | (1.) | FK Senica (12.) | 2:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/20/18 | H | (1.) | FC ViOn (11.) | 3:1 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 10/27/18 | A | (1.) | Podbrezova (7.) | 0:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 11/3/18 | H | (1.) | Michalovce (10.) | 6:0 | CF | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
15 | 11/11/18 | A | (1.) | FC Nitra (9.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 1 | 27' | 60' | 60' | ||||||
16 | 11/24/18 | H | (1.) | Ruzomberok (4.) | 1:1 | Indirect card suspension | |||||||||||
17 | 12/1/18 | A | (1.) | AS Trencin (9.) | 0:3 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 12/8/18 | H | (1.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 5:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 2/16/19 | A | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 0:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | 90' | ||||||||
20 | 2/23/19 | A | (1.) | SKF Sered (8.) | 0:1 | CF | 1 | 64' | 90' | ||||||||
21 | 3/3/19 | H | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (7.) | 2:0 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 3/9/19 | A | (1.) | FK Senica (11.) | 1:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 20, Starting eleven: 20, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/16/19 | A | (1.) | SKF Sered (6.) | 1:4 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 3/31/19 | H | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (3.) | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 4/7/19 | H | (1.) | Michalovce (5.) | 4:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/14/19 | A | (1.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 0:3 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 4/21/19 | H | (1.) | Ruzomberok (4.) | 3:2 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 4/27/19 | A | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 5/5/19 | A | (1.) | Ruzomberok (3.) | 3:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 5/11/19 | H | (1.) | MSK Zilina (4.) | 6:2 | CF | 3 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 5/18/19 | A | (1.) | Michalovce (5.) | 3:3 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 5/24/19 | H | (1.) | SKF Sered (6.) | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 1 | 89' | 90' | |||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 8/29/18 | A | Horne Oresany | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovenia | |||||
9 | Nov 11, 2016 | 53 | 12 | ||
Slovenia U21 | |||||
7 | Feb 6, 2013 | 19 | 7 | ||
Slovenia U20 | |||||
- | Nov 14, 2012 | 1 | 1 | ||
Slovenia U19 | |||||
8 | Sep 3, 2011 | 18 | 3 | ||
Slovenia U18 | |||||
- | Apr 21, 2011 | 1 | - |