For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Deportivo Alavés
25 %75 %
Atlético Madrid

New round!

versus SD EibarSD Eibar Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid3.5391.960
2Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao2.8661.717
3Valencia CFValencia CF3.0101.901
4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona3.5432.394
5Villarreal CFVillarreal CF2.5341.882
6Sevilla FCSevilla FC2.9882.225
7Real SociedadReal Sociedad2.4611.913
8Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo2.2032.135
9Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié2.0592.244
10Real MadridReal Madrid2.7323.000
11RCD Espanyol BarcelonaRCD Espanyol Barcelona1.7752.550
12Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano1.1871.747
13Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés9111.371
14Girona FCGirona FC6291.000
15Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF333537
16SD EibarSD Eibar1.6142.622
17Levante UDLevante UD1.3472.245
18Getafe CFGetafe CF1.3092.395
19SD HuescaSD Huesca305594
20CD LeganésCD Leganés6831.596
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.