BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 282 Players 59.5%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 19 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) USR | 1:2 | RFCUL (6.) | ||
Sun
Mar 15, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
301 · Michel Etienne | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 46' | |||
1:2 | 83' | |||
(13.) Sporti | 1:1 | Ett. (7.) | ||
Sun
Mar 15, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
220 · Frank Bourgnon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 17' | |||
(12.) UNK | 0:2 | CSG (5.) | ||
Sun
Mar 15, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
353 · Christian Holtgen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
0:2 | 67' | |||
(1.) F91 | 4:3 | Fola (8.) | ||
Sun
Mar 15, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
751 · Albert-Jean Toussaint | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
38' | 1:1 | |||
45' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 57' | |||
2:3 | 68' | |||
74' | 3:3 | |||
90+1' | 4:3 | |||
(4.) Progrè | 1:1 | Swift (10.) | ||
Sun
Mar 15, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
185 · Romain Sales | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 41' | |||
52' | ||||
53' | 1:1 | |||
(11.) Hamm | 0:1 | FCD 03 (2.) | ||
Sun
Mar 15, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
652 · Luc Wilmes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 70' | |||
(3.) Esch | 1:1 | Beggen (14.) | ||
Sun
Mar 15, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
749 · Jacques Lopes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
78' | 1:1 | |||
Table BGL Ligue 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F91 Dudelange | 19 | 37 | 46 | |
2 | Differdange 03 | 19 | 14 | 41 | |
3 | Jeunesse Esch | 19 | 12 | 33 | |
4 | CS Grevenmacher | 19 | 13 | 29 | |
5 | RFCU Luxembourg | 19 | 7 | 29 | |
6 | Pr. Niederkorn | 19 | 13 | 28 | |
7 | E. Ettelbrück | 19 | 4 | 27 | |
8 | CS Fola Esch | 19 | -3 | 26 | |
9 | US Rumelange | 19 | -10 | 21 | |
10 | Hesperange | 19 | -10 | 21 | |
11 | Hamm Benfica | 19 | -3 | 19 | |
12 | UN Käerjeng 97 | 19 | -9 | 17 | |
13 | SC Steinfort | 19 | -19 | 15 | |
14 | Avenir Beggen | 19 | -46 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...