#8 Blessing Assamoah
erovnuliliga.ge
- Date of birth/Age: Aug 3, 2003 (20)
- Place of birth: Accra
- Citizenship: Ghana
- Height: 1,84 m
- Position: Central Midfield
Stats of Blessing Assamoah
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2024
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2024: | 12 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 363' | ||
Erovnuli Liga | 11 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 349' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 14' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/13/23 | A | Dunajska Streda | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/20/23 | H | Dunajska Streda | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | A | Vorskla Poltava | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | H | Vorskla Poltava | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | APOEL Nicosia | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | APOEL Nicosia | 1:0 | 14' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/3/24 | H | (3.) | FC Gagra (8.) | 2:0 | 21' | |||||||||||
2 | 3/7/24 | A | (2.) | Samgurali (9.) | 0:1 | 29' | |||||||||||
3 | 3/11/24 | H | (2.) | FC Telavi (6.) | 1:0 | RW | 69' | ||||||||||
4 | 3/16/24 | A | (3.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (4.) | 1:0 | RW | 45' | ||||||||||
5 | 3/29/24 | H | (2.) | Iberia 1999 (3.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 4/3/24 | A | (2.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (6.) | 2:2 | 14' | |||||||||||
7 | 4/7/24 | H | (2.) | FC Samtredia (8.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 4/12/24 | H | (3.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 4/16/24 | A | (3.) | Kolkheti Poti (7.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 4/21/24 | A | (2.) | FC Gagra (10.) | 0:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
11 | 4/27/24 | H | (2.) | Samgurali (8.) | 1:1 | 28' | |||||||||||
12 | 5/2/24 | A | (2.) | FC Telavi (7.) | 0:1 | LM | 58' | 67' | |||||||||
13 | 5/10/24 | H | (2.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (4.) | 1:1 | 15' | |||||||||||
14 | 5/14/24 | A | (1.) | Iberia 1999 (2.) | 1:4 | RW | 60' | ||||||||||
15 | 5/18/24 | H | (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (5.) | 2:1 | 90 + 8' | 1' | ||||||||||
Squad: 15, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 7, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |