Copa Libertadores
- Type of cup: International Cup
- Participants: 47
- Most valuable player: Endrick €55.00m
- ø-Market value: €1.18m
Copa Libertadores - All fixtures & results
Group A
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fluminense | 4 | 2 | 8 | |
2 | Cerro Porteño | 4 | 0 | 5 | |
3 | Colo-Colo | 5 | -1 | 5 | |
4 | Alianza Lima | 5 | -1 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Apr 4, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
Colo-Colo | 1:0 | Cerro Porteño | ||||
Thu Apr 4, 2024 2:30 AM | ||||||
Alianza Lima | 1:1 | Fluminense | ||||
Wed Apr 10, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
Fluminense | 2:1 | Colo-Colo | ||||
Thu Apr 11, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Cerro Porteño | 1:0 | Alianza Lima | ||||
Wed Apr 24, 2024 2:30 AM | ||||||
Colo-Colo | 0:0 | Alianza Lima | ||||
Fri Apr 26, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Cerro Porteño | 0:0 | Fluminense | ||||
Thu May 9, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
Alianza Lima | 1:1 | Cerro Porteño | ||||
Fri May 10, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
Colo-Colo | 0:1 | Fluminense | ||||
Thu May 16, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
Alianza Lima | 1:1 | Colo-Colo | ||||
Fri May 17, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Fluminense | -:- | Cerro Porteño | ||||
Thu May 30, 2024 2:30 AM | ||||||
Cerro Porteño | -:- | Colo-Colo | ||||
Fluminense | -:- | Alianza Lima |
Group B
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CA Talleres | 5 | 6 | 13 | |
2 | São Paulo | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
3 | Barcelona SC | 4 | -4 | 2 | |
4 | Cobresal | 5 | -7 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Apr 3, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Cobresal | 1:1 | Barcelona SC | ||||
Fri Apr 5, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
CA Talleres | 2:1 | São Paulo | ||||
Thu Apr 11, 2024 2:30 AM | ||||||
São Paulo | 2:0 | Cobresal | ||||
Thu Apr 11, 2024 4:00 AM | ||||||
Barcelona SC | 2:2 | CA Talleres | ||||
Fri Apr 26, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Cobresal | 0:2 | CA Talleres | ||||
Fri Apr 26, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
Barcelona SC | 0:2 | São Paulo | ||||
Thu May 9, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
CA Talleres | 3:1 | Barcelona SC | ||||
Thu May 9, 2024 2:30 AM | ||||||
Cobresal | 1:3 | São Paulo | ||||
Wed May 15, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
CA Talleres | 1:0 | Cobresal | ||||
Fri May 17, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
São Paulo | -:- | Barcelona SC | ||||
Thu May 30, 2024 2:30 AM | ||||||
São Paulo | -:- | CA Talleres | ||||
Barcelona SC | -:- | Cobresal |
Group C
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | The Strongest | 5 | 6 | 10 | |
2 | Huachipato | 4 | -2 | 5 | |
3 | Estudiantes LP | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
4 | Grêmio | 3 | -3 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Apr 3, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
The Strongest | 2:0 | Grêmio | ||||
Thu Apr 4, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Huachipato | 1:1 | Estudiantes LP | ||||
Wed Apr 10, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Estudiantes LP | 2:1 | The Strongest | ||||
Grêmio | 0:2 | Huachipato | ||||
Wed Apr 24, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Estudiantes LP | 0:1 | Grêmio | ||||
Thu Apr 25, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Huachipato | 0:0 | The Strongest | ||||
Fri May 10, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
The Strongest | 1:0 | Estudiantes LP | ||||
Wed Jun 5, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
Huachipato | ppd. | Grêmio | ||||
Thu May 16, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
The Strongest | 4:0 | Huachipato | ||||
Sun Jun 9, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Grêmio | ppd. | Estudiantes LP | ||||
Thu May 30, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Estudiantes LP | -:- | Huachipato | ||||
Grêmio | -:- | The Strongest |
Group D
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Junior FC | 5 | 3 | 9 | |
2 | Botafogo | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
3 | Universitario | 4 | -1 | 5 | |
4 | LDU Quito | 5 | -2 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Apr 3, 2024 4:00 AM | ||||||
Universitario | 2:1 | LDU Quito | ||||
Thu Apr 4, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Botafogo | 1:3 | Junior FC | ||||
Wed Apr 10, 2024 4:00 AM | ||||||
Junior FC | 1:1 | Universitario | ||||
Fri Apr 12, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
LDU Quito | 1:0 | Botafogo | ||||
Wed Apr 24, 2024 4:00 AM | ||||||
Junior FC | 1:1 | LDU Quito | ||||
Thu Apr 25, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Botafogo | 3:1 | Universitario | ||||
Wed May 8, 2024 4:00 AM | ||||||
Universitario | 1:1 | Junior FC | ||||
Thu May 9, 2024 2:30 AM | ||||||
Botafogo | 2:1 | LDU Quito | ||||
Wed May 15, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
LDU Quito | 0:1 | Junior FC | ||||
Fri May 17, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Universitario | -:- | Botafogo | ||||
Wed May 29, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Junior FC | -:- | Botafogo | ||||
LDU Quito | -:- | Universitario |
Group E
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bolívar | 5 | 2 | 10 | |
2 | Flamengo | 5 | 4 | 7 | |
3 | Palestino | 5 | -3 | 7 | |
4 | Millonarios | 5 | -3 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Apr 3, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Millonarios | 1:1 | Flamengo | ||||
Fri Apr 5, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
Palestino | 0:4 | Bolívar | ||||
Thu Apr 11, 2024 2:30 AM | ||||||
Flamengo | 2:0 | Palestino | ||||
Fri Apr 12, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Bolívar | 3:2 | Millonarios | ||||
Thu Apr 25, 2024 2:30 AM | ||||||
Bolívar | 2:1 | Flamengo | ||||
Fri Apr 26, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
Palestino | 3:1 | Millonarios | ||||
Wed May 8, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
Palestino | 1:0 | Flamengo | ||||
Thu May 9, 2024 4:00 AM | ||||||
Millonarios | 1:1 | Bolívar | ||||
Wed May 15, 2024 4:00 AM | ||||||
Millonarios | 1:1 | Palestino | ||||
Thu May 16, 2024 2:30 AM | ||||||
Flamengo | 4:0 | Bolívar | ||||
Wed May 29, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
Flamengo | -:- | Millonarios | ||||
Bolívar | -:- | Palestino |
Group F
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palmeiras | 5 | 9 | 13 | |
2 | San Lorenzo | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
3 | Independiente | 5 | -2 | 4 | |
4 | Liverpool FC | 4 | -6 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Apr 4, 2024 2:30 AM | ||||||
San Lorenzo | 1:1 | Palmeiras | ||||
Fri Apr 5, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
Liverpool FC | 1:1 | Independiente | ||||
Thu Apr 11, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Independiente | 2:0 | San Lorenzo | ||||
Fri Apr 12, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
Palmeiras | 3:1 | Liverpool FC | ||||
Wed Apr 24, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
Liverpool FC | 1:0 | San Lorenzo | ||||
Thu Apr 25, 2024 2:30 AM | ||||||
Independiente | 2:3 | Palmeiras | ||||
Fri May 10, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Liverpool FC | 0:5 | Palmeiras | ||||
San Lorenzo | 2:0 | Independiente | ||||
Thu May 16, 2024 2:30 AM | ||||||
Palmeiras | 2:1 | Independiente | ||||
Fri May 17, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
San Lorenzo | -:- | Liverpool FC | ||||
Fri May 31, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Independiente | -:- | Liverpool FC | ||||
Palmeiras | -:- | San Lorenzo |
Group G
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético-MG | 5 | 4 | 12 | |
2 | Peñarol | 5 | 6 | 9 | |
3 | Rosario Central | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
4 | Caracas FC | 4 | -9 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Apr 5, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Rosario Central | 1:0 | Peñarol | ||||
Caracas FC | 1:4 | Atlético-MG | ||||
Thu Apr 11, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Atlético-MG | 2:1 | Rosario Central | ||||
Thu Apr 11, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
Peñarol | 5:0 | Caracas FC | ||||
Wed Apr 24, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Caracas FC | 1:1 | Rosario Central | ||||
Wed Apr 24, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
Atlético-MG | 3:2 | Peñarol | ||||
Wed May 8, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Caracas FC | 0:1 | Peñarol | ||||
Rosario Central | 0:1 | Atlético-MG | ||||
Wed May 15, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Peñarol | 2:0 | Atlético-MG | ||||
Fri May 17, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Rosario Central | -:- | Caracas FC | ||||
Thu May 30, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Peñarol | -:- | Rosario Central | ||||
Atlético-MG | -:- | Caracas FC |
Group H
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Plate | 5 | 7 | 13 | |
2 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 10 | |
3 | Libertad | 5 | -2 | 4 | |
4 | Táchira | 5 | -7 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Apr 3, 2024 2:30 AM | ||||||
Táchira | 0:2 | River Plate | ||||
Thu Apr 4, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Nacional | 2:0 | Libertad | ||||
Wed Apr 10, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
Libertad | 3:0 | Táchira | ||||
Fri Apr 12, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
River Plate | 2:0 | Nacional | ||||
Thu Apr 25, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Nacional | 2:1 | Táchira | ||||
Thu Apr 25, 2024 2:30 AM | ||||||
Libertad | 1:2 | River Plate | ||||
Wed May 8, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
Nacional | 2:2 | River Plate | ||||
Táchira | 1:1 | Libertad | ||||
Wed May 15, 2024 2:30 AM | ||||||
River Plate | 2:0 | Libertad | ||||
Thu May 16, 2024 12:00 AM | ||||||
Táchira | 0:1 | Nacional | ||||
Fri May 31, 2024 2:00 AM | ||||||
River Plate | -:- | Táchira | ||||
Libertad | -:- | Nacional |
Knockout stage
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
CA Independiente | 7 | ||
CA Boca Juniors | 6 | ||
CA Peñarol | 5 | ||
CA River Plate | 4 | ||
Club Estudiantes de La Plata | 4 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 21 | 4 | ||||
2 |
| 23 | 5 | ||||
3 |
| 26 | 5 | ||||
4 |
| 29 | 9 | ||||
5 |
| 36 | 4 |