- Date of birth/Age: Apr 10, 1985 (39)
- Playe of birth: Tighina
- Citizenship: Moldova
- 1st league debut: 15.07.2012
- FIFA referees: since 2013
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 3, 2023 | MSK Zilina | KAA Gent | 2:5 | 4 | - | - | - | Vladislav Lifciu | Vadim Vicol | Stanislav Leu | ||||||
Third Round | Aug 17, 2023 | Levski Sofia | H. Beer Sheva | 2:1 | 10 | - | - | - | Vladislav Lifciu | Victor Mardari | Ion Orlic |
Liga 1 (Promotion)
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Apr 6, 2024 | Victoria (4.) | Saksan (2.) | 1:2 | 6 | - | - | - | Veaceslav Sivaciov | Veaceslav Lvov | Alexandru Codreanu |
Super Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 6, 2023 | Zimbru Chisinau (4.) | Milsami (3.) | 0:1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | Vladislav Lifciu | Vadim Vicol | Igor Boşca | ||||||
4 | Aug 26, 2023 | Zimbru Chisinau (5.) | Balti (4.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | Vadim Rosca | Victor Luchița | Stanislav Leu | ||||||
6 | Sep 23, 2023 | Balti (5.) | Petrocub (4.) | 0:4 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | Denis Borisov | Veaceslav Sivaciov | Andrei Diordiev | ||||||
8 | Oct 7, 2023 | Milsami (1.) | Zimbru Chisinau (3.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | Denis Borisov | Veaceslav Sivaciov | Mihail Borisov | ||||||
10 | Oct 28, 2023 | Milsami (2.) | Petrocub (4.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | Denis Borisov | Igor Reaboculi | Stanislav Leu | ||||||
13 | Nov 26, 2023 | Dacia Buiucani (7.) | Floresti (6.) | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | Vadim Vicol | Anatolie Basiul | Ion Orlic |
Super Liga (Phase 2)
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Mar 17, 2024 | Balti (6.) | Milsami (5.) | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | - | Denis Borisov | Veaceslav Sivaciov | Andrei Diordiev | ||||||
8 | May 4, 2024 | Balti (5.) | Zimbru Chisinau (2.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | Denis Borisov | Igor Reaboculi | Andrei Diordiev |
Moldovan Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mar 2, 2024 | Balti | Dacia Buiucani | 2:1 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | Denis Borisov | Veaceslav Sivaciov | Stanislav Leu | ||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 24, 2024 | Petrocub | Balti | 5:1 | 2 | - | - | - | Veaceslav Sivaciov | Igor Reaboculi | Stanislav Leu |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 17, 2023 | Azerbaijan U21 | Luxembourg U21 | 3:2 | 7 | - | - | 2 | Denis Oala | Sergiu Bogdan | Igor Boşca |