Goran Popov
Getty Images
- Date of birth/Age: Oct 2, 1984 (39)
- Place of birth: Strumica
- Citizenship: North Macedonia
- Height: 1,88 m
- Position: Left-Back
- Former International: North Macedonia
- Caps/Goals: 47 / 2
Detailed stats of Goran Popov
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 8/31/14 | A | (1.) | Metalurg Skopje (3.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/14/14 | H | (1.) | Renova (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/20/14 | A | (1.) | Rabotnicki (7.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/28/14 | H | (1.) | Sileks (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/4/14 | H | (1.) | Pelister Bitola (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/19/14 | A | (1.) | Shkendija (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/26/14 | H | (1.) | Bregalnica Stip (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/14 | H | (1.) | Teteks Tetovo (10.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/2/14 | A | (1.) | Horizont (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/9/14 | H | (1.) | Metalurg Skopje (5.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/22/14 | A | (1.) | Renova (6.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/30/14 | H | (1.) | Rabotnicki (2.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/1/15 | A | (1.) | Sileks (5.) | 0:3 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 3/10/15 | H | (1.) | Metalurg Skopje (6.) | 2:1 | LB | 1 | 84' | |||||||||
20 | 3/15/15 | A | (1.) | Horizont (7.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/22/15 | H | (1.) | Pelister Bitola (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/4/15 | A | (1.) | Bregalnica Stip (8.) | 0:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 4/8/15 | H | (1.) | Teteks Tetovo (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/11/15 | A | (1.) | Sileks (6.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/12/15 | H | (1.) | Renova (3.) | 1:0 | LB | 45' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/24/15 | A | (1.) | Shkendija (4.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 4/28/15 | H | (1.) | Rabotnicki (2.) | 2:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/3/15 | H | (1.) | Metalurg Skopje (2.) | 2:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/6/15 | H | (1.) | Rabotnicki (2.) | 2:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/12/15 | A | Shkendija | 1:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
31 | 5/16/15 | H | Renova | 4:1 | LB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 5/24/15 | A | Sileks | 2:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
1 | 8/9/15 | H | (5.) | FC Shkupi (6.) | 2:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/16/15 | A | (2.) | Shkendija (5.) | 1:3 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/23/15 | H | (1.) | Carev Dvor (9.) | 6:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/26/15 | H | (1.) | Metalurg Skopje (10.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/29/15 | A | (1.) | Bregalnica Stip (9.) | 0:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/13/15 | H | (1.) | Horizont (8.) | 5:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/20/15 | A | (2.) | Renova (9.) | 0:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/27/15 | H | (2.) | Rabotnicki (6.) | 2:1 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 10/4/15 | A | (2.) | Sileks (4.) | 0:3 | LB | 1 | 70' | 90' | ||||||||
10 | 10/18/15 | A | (1.) | FC Shkupi (7.) | 0:3 | LB | 79' | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 10/25/15 | H | (1.) | Shkendija (2.) | 0:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/28/15 | A | (1.) | Carev Dvor (8.) | 0:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/1/15 | A | (1.) | Metalurg Skopje (10.) | 0:1 | LB | 73' | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 11/8/15 | H | (1.) | Bregalnica Stip (7.) | 3:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/22/15 | A | (1.) | Horizont (7.) | 2:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/29/15 | H | (1.) | Renova (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/5/15 | A | (1.) | Rabotnicki (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/10/15 | H | (1.) | Sileks (3.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 2/21/16 | H | (1.) | Renova (7.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/28/16 | A | (1.) | Horizont (8.) | 0:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/8/16 | H | (1.) | Bregalnica Stip (8.) | 4:0 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 3/13/16 | A | (1.) | Carev Dvor (9.) | 0:3 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/19/16 | H | (1.) | Metalurg Skopje (10.) | 2:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/3/16 | A | (1.) | FC Shkupi (4.) | 0:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/6/16 | H | (1.) | Rabotnicki (5.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/10/16 | A | (1.) | Sileks (3.) | 3:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/17/16 | H | (1.) | Shkendija (2.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/20/16 | H | (1.) | Bregalnica Stip (2.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/24/16 | H | (1.) | Shkendija (2.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/30/16 | A | Sileks | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
31 | 5/8/16 | H | FC Shkupi | 2:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
32 | 5/19/16 | A | Rabotnicki | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
1 | 8/7/16 | H | (4.) | FC Shkupi (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/14/16 | H | (3.) | Shkendija (6.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/21/16 | A | (3.) | Pobeda Prilep (10.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/27/16 | H | (1.) | Bregalnica Stip (9.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/11/16 | A | (1.) | Makedonija (9.) | 0:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 9/18/16 | H | (1.) | Rabotnicki (2.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/25/16 | A | (1.) | Renova (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/28/16 | H | (1.) | Pelister Bitola (3.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 10/2/16 | A | (1.) | Sileks (7.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/16/16 | A | (1.) | FC Shkupi (6.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/23/16 | A | (1.) | Shkendija (2.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/30/16 | H | (1.) | Pobeda Prilep (8.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 11/5/16 | A | (1.) | Bregalnica Stip (10.) | 0:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/16/16 | H | (1.) | Makedonija (9.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/20/16 | A | (1.) | Rabotnicki (4.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/27/16 | H | (1.) | Renova (5.) | 1:0 | LB | 49' | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 11/30/16 | A | (1.) | Pelister Bitola (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/4/16 | H | (1.) | Sileks (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 2/19/17 | H | (1.) | FC Shkupi (8.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/26/17 | H | (1.) | Shkendija (2.) | 3:1 | LB | 82' | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 3/5/17 | A | (1.) | Pobeda Prilep (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/12/17 | H | (1.) | Bregalnica Stip (10.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 3/18/17 | A | (1.) | Makedonija (9.) | 0:5 | LB | 1 | 77' | |||||||||
24 | 4/2/17 | H | (1.) | Rabotnicki (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/5/17 | A | (1.) | Renova (6.) | 0:1 | LB | 45' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/9/17 | H | (1.) | Pelister Bitola (4.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/15/17 | A | (1.) | Sileks (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/23/17 | A | (1.) | FC Shkupi (7.) | 0:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/26/17 | A | (1.) | Shkendija (2.) | 3:1 | CB | 45' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/30/17 | H | (1.) | Pobeda Prilep (8.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 5/3/17 | A | (1.) | Bregalnica Stip (9.) | 3:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
32 | 5/7/17 | H | (1.) | Makedonija (10.) | 6:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 5/14/17 | A | (1.) | Rabotnicki (3.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
34 | 5/21/17 | H | (1.) | Renova (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 5/28/17 | A | (1.) | Pelister Bitola (4.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
36 | 5/31/17 | H | (1.) | Sileks (6.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 8/12/17 | A | (10.) | Shkendija (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/20/17 | H | (5.) | Pobeda Prilep (10.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/9/17 | H | (4.) | Sileks (5.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 9/17/17 | A | (4.) | FK Skopje (10.) | 1:1 | LB | 30' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/20/17 | H | (3.) | Renova (8.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/24/17 | A | (3.) | Pelister Bitola (6.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/1/17 | H | (2.) | FC Shkupi (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/14/17 | H | (2.) | Shkendija (1.) | 4:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/22/17 | A | (2.) | Pobeda Prilep (7.) | 1:0 | LB | 79' | ||||||||||
3 | 10/25/17 | A | (6.) | Rabotnicki (4.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/17 | A | (2.) | Sileks (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/17 | H | (2.) | FK Skopje (10.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/16/17 | A | (2.) | Renova (6.) | 2:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/19/17 | H | (2.) | Pelister Bitola (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 11/26/17 | A | (2.) | AP Brera (3.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/3/17 | A | (2.) | FC Shkupi (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/10/17 | H | (2.) | AP Brera (4.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 12/13/17 | H | (2.) | Rabotnicki (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 2/14/18 | A | (2.) | Shkendija (1.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 2/18/18 | H | (2.) | Pobeda Prilep (9.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/24/18 | A | (2.) | Rabotnicki (4.) | 2:1 | CB | 1 | 86' | 90' | ||||||||
22 | 3/4/18 | H | (2.) | Sileks (3.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/11/18 | A | (2.) | FK Skopje (10.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/17/18 | H | (2.) | Renova (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/1/18 | A | (2.) | Pelister Bitola (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/7/18 | A | (2.) | AP Brera (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/15/18 | H | (2.) | FC Shkupi (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/18/18 | H | (2.) | Shkendija (1.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/22/18 | A | (2.) | Pobeda Prilep (8.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/25/18 | H | (2.) | Rabotnicki (4.) | 0:1 | LB | 77' | 90' | |||||||||
31 | 4/29/18 | A | (2.) | Sileks (3.) | 0:2 | LB | 1 | 59' | 59' | ||||||||
32 | 5/2/18 | H | (2.) | FK Skopje (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/6/18 | A | (2.) | Renova (7.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
34 | 5/13/18 | H | (2.) | Pelister Bitola (9.) | 2:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
35 | 5/16/18 | H | (2.) | AP Brera (6.) | 3:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
36 | 5/20/18 | A | (2.) | FC Shkupi (4.) | 4:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 8/11/18 | A | (4.) | Shkendija (5.) | 2:2 | CB | 1 | 90 + 4' | 90' | ||||||||
2 | 8/19/18 | A | (2.) | Renova (5.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/26/18 | H | (2.) | Makedonija (9.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 9/1/18 | A | (4.) | Belasica (10.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/16/18 | H | (3.) | FC Shkupi (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/22/18 | A | (3.) | Rabotnicki (4.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/26/18 | H | (1.) | Sileks (10.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/30/18 | A | (1.) | Pobeda Prilep (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/6/18 | H | (1.) | AP Brera (3.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/21/18 | H | (1.) | Shkendija (2.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/28/18 | H | (1.) | Renova (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/31/18 | A | (1.) | Makedonija (7.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/4/18 | H | (2.) | Belasica (7.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/10/18 | A | (2.) | FC Shkupi (8.) | 1:0 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
15 | 11/22/18 | H | (2.) | Rabotnicki (4.) | 0:1 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/18 | A | (2.) | Sileks (10.) | 0:1 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
17 | 11/28/18 | H | (2.) | Pobeda Prilep (8.) | 3:0 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
18 | 12/2/18 | A | (2.) | AP Brera (3.) | 0:0 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
19 | 2/17/19 | A | (2.) | Shkendija (1.) | 1:0 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
20 | 2/24/19 | A | (3.) | Renova (6.) | 4:0 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
21 | 3/3/19 | H | (2.) | Makedonija (7.) | 3:1 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
22 | 3/10/19 | A | (3.) | Belasica (9.) | 0:0 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
23 | 3/16/19 | H | (3.) | FC Shkupi (4.) | 1:0 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
24 | 3/28/19 | A | (3.) | Rabotnicki (6.) | 0:2 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
25 | 3/31/19 | H | (3.) | Sileks (8.) | 1:0 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
26 | 4/3/19 | A | (2.) | Pobeda Prilep (10.) | 0:0 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
27 | 4/7/19 | H | (2.) | AP Brera (3.) | 1:1 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
28 | 4/14/19 | H | (2.) | Shkendija (1.) | 0:0 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
29 | 4/20/19 | H | (2.) | Renova (6.) | 2:0 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
30 | 4/24/19 | A | (2.) | Makedonija (7.) | 0:2 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
31 | 4/27/19 | H | (2.) | Belasica (9.) | 1:1 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
32 | 5/4/19 | A | (2.) | FC Shkupi (4.) | 2:2 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
33 | 5/8/19 | H | (2.) | Rabotnicki (7.) | 1:1 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
34 | 5/12/19 | A | (2.) | Sileks (8.) | 1:0 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
35 | 5/19/19 | H | (2.) | Pobeda Prilep (10.) | 6:0 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
36 | 5/26/19 | A | (2.) | AP Brera (3.) | 1:1 | Meniscus injury | |||||||||||
Squad: 86, Starting eleven: 59, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 23, Suspended: 0, Injured: 23 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
North Macedonia | |||||
- | Apr 27, 2004 | 47 | 2 | ||
Macedonia U21 | |||||
- | - | 10 | 2 | ||
Macedonia U19 | |||||
- | - | 5 | 2 |