CS Independiente Rivadavia
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
League level:
League Cup
Table position:
4
In league since:
1 year
- Squad size: 35
- Average age: 27.3
- Foreigners: 3 8.6 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Bautista Gargantini 24.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€2.51m
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Nacional 2019
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.83 | 14:7 | - |
Away record | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1.17 | 11:12 | 833 |
Overall balance | 24 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 1.50 | 25:19 | 417 |
Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 25, 2018 | 8:30 PM | A | (8.) | Los Andes (25.) | 5-3-2 | 0:1 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 10:00 PM | H | (8.) | Central Córdoba (12.) | 5-3-2 | 2:0 | ||
3 | Fri Sep 14, 2018 | 8:30 PM | A | (4.) | Almagro (3.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 8:00 PM | H | (10.) | Platense (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 9:30 PM | A | (4.) | Gimnasia (M) (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 10:00 PM | H | (6.) | Villa Dálmine (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
7 | Sat Oct 20, 2018 | 11:00 PM | A | (5.) | Agropecuario (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 9:30 PM | H | (4.) | Arsenal Sarandí (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
9 | Sat Nov 3, 2018 | 6:30 PM | A | (4.) | Def. Belgrano (23.) | 3-4-3 | 1:1 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 11, 2018 | 11:30 PM | H | (4.) | Gimnasia (J) (15.) | 3-5-2 flat | 3:1 | ||
11 | Tue Nov 27, 2018 | 12:30 AM | A | (4.) | Santamarina (21.) | 3-5-2 flat | 0:0 | ||
12 | Sat Dec 1, 2018 | 11:10 PM | H | (4.) | Instituto AC (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
13 | Fri Dec 7, 2018 | 11:00 PM | A | (3.) | CA Temperley (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
14 | Sun Feb 3, 2019 | 11:30 PM | H | (5.) | Mitre (SdE) (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
15 | Sat Feb 9, 2019 | 11:05 PM | A | (5.) | Chacarita Jrs. (21.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
16 | Sun Feb 17, 2019 | 10:30 PM | H | (5.) | CD Morón (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
18 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 11:05 PM | A | (6.) | Quilmes (20.) | 4-4-1-1 | 10.000 | 2:2 | |
19 | Wed Mar 13, 2019 | 1:40 AM | H | (5.) | Sarmiento Junin (1.) | 4-3-1-2 | 0:0 | ||
20 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | (7.) | Brown (Adrogué) (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
21 | Sun Mar 24, 2019 | 9:00 PM | H | (10.) | Ferro (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 7:05 PM | A | (13.) | Nueva Chicago (2.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2:2 | ||
23 | Mon Apr 8, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (14.) | Guillermo Brown (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
24 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | (10.) | Olimpo (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:3 | ||
25 | Fri Apr 19, 2019 | 10:30 PM | H | (8.) | Atl. Rafaela (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 |
Relegation Play-off
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sat May 4, 2019 | 9:35 PM | H | (3.) | Nueva Chicago (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sat May 11, 2019 | 6:05 PM | A | (1.) | Nueva Chicago (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun May 19, 2019 | 2:10 AM | H | (1.) | Sarmiento Junin (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sat May 25, 2019 | 9:35 PM | A | (3.) | Sarmiento Junin (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 |