Intertoto-Cup (- 94/95)
- Type of cup: International Cup
- Participants: 32
Intertoto-Cup (- 94/95) - All fixtures & results
Knockout stage
Home | Result | Away | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
final 2nd leg | |||||||
Sun May 29, 1966 Unknown | |||||||
SC Leipzig | 4:0 | Norrköping | |||||
final 1st leg | |||||||
Tue May 10, 1966 Unknown | |||||||
Norrköping | 1:0 | SC Leipzig | |||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | |||||||
Wed Mar 9, 1966 Unknown | |||||||
Chemie Leipzig | 0:1 | SC Leipzig | |||||
Mon Apr 11, 1966 Unknown | |||||||
Norrköping | 1:1 AET | FC Lugano | |||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | |||||||
Wed Dec 15, 1965 Unknown | |||||||
SC Leipzig | 1:1 | Chemie Leipzig | |||||
Sun Mar 20, 1966 Unknown | |||||||
FC Lugano | 0:0 | Norrköping | |||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | |||||||
Tue Oct 12, 1965 Unknown | |||||||
SC Leipzig | 4:1 | Örgryte | |||||
Wed Oct 20, 1965 Unknown | |||||||
Motor Jena | 1:2 | Norrköping | |||||
Wed Oct 27, 1965 Unknown | |||||||
Chemie Leipzig | 4:3 AET | Hansa Rostock | |||||
Wed Nov 3, 1965 Unknown | |||||||
FC Lugano | 1:0 | Fortuna '54 | |||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | |||||||
Wed Sep 22, 1965 Unknown | |||||||
Örgryte | 4:3 | SC Leipzig | |||||
Wed Oct 13, 1965 Unknown | |||||||
Norrköping | 1:1 | Motor Jena | |||||
Wed Oct 20, 1965 Unknown | |||||||
Fortuna '54 | 1:1 | FC Lugano | |||||
Sat Oct 23, 1965 Unknown | |||||||
Hansa Rostock | 2:1 | Chemie Leipzig |
Group 1
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Lugano | 6 | 5 | 8:4 | |
2 | Malmö FF | 6 | 0 | 6:6 | |
3 | ADO | 6 | -2 | 5:7 | |
4 | B. Neunkirchen | 6 | -3 | 5:7 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Jun 18, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
B. Neunkirchen | 3:1 | Malmö FF | ||||
Sat Jun 19, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
FC Lugano | 3:0 | ADO | ||||
Sat Jun 26, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
ADO | 2:1 | B. Neunkirchen | ||||
FC Lugano | 0:0 | Malmö FF | ||||
Sat Jul 3, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
FC Lugano | 1:2 | B. Neunkirchen | ||||
Sun Jul 4, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Malmö FF | 2:1 | ADO | ||||
Fri Jul 9, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
B. Neunkirchen | 1:1 | FC Lugano | ||||
Sat Jul 10, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
ADO | 1:1 | Malmö FF | ||||
Fri Jul 16, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
B. Neunkirchen | 0:3 | ADO | ||||
Sun Jul 18, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Malmö FF | 1:2 | FC Lugano | ||||
Fri Jul 23, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
ADO | 0:2 | FC Lugano | ||||
Sat Jul 24, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Malmö FF | 2:0 | B. Neunkirchen |
Group 2
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fortuna '54 | 6 | 7 | 10:2 | |
2 | 1.FC K'lautern | 6 | -2 | 6:6 | |
3 | Djurgården | 6 | -2 | 5:7 | |
4 | Grasshoppers | 6 | -3 | 3:9 |
Schedule | ||||||
Sat Jun 19, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Grasshoppers | 2:4 | 1.FC K'lautern | ||||
Sun Jun 20, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Djurgården | 0:1 | Fortuna '54 | ||||
Sat Jun 26, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Grasshoppers | 4:2 | Djurgården | ||||
1.FC K'lautern | 2:1 | Fortuna '54 | ||||
Sat Jul 3, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Fortuna '54 | 2:1 | Grasshoppers | ||||
1.FC K'lautern | 0:3 | Djurgården | ||||
Sat Jul 10, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Grasshoppers | 0:1 | Fortuna '54 | ||||
Sun Jul 11, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Djurgården | 1:1 | 1.FC K'lautern | ||||
Fri Jul 16, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Fortuna '54 | 2:0 | 1.FC K'lautern | ||||
Sun Jul 18, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Djurgården | 3:2 | Grasshoppers | ||||
Sat Jul 24, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Fortuna '54 | 3:0 | Djurgården | ||||
1.FC K'lautern | 1:1 | Grasshoppers |
Group 3
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norrköping | 6 | 9 | 9:3 | |
2 | PSV Eindhoven | 6 | 3 | 8:4 | |
3 | E. Frankfurt | 6 | 0 | 4:8 | |
4 | Chaux-de-Fonds | 6 | -12 | 3:9 |
Schedule | ||||||
Sat Jun 19, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Chaux-de-Fonds | 3:2 | E. Frankfurt | ||||
Sun Jun 20, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Norrköping | 2:3 | PSV Eindhoven | ||||
Sat Jun 26, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
E. Frankfurt | 1:2 | Norrköping | ||||
Chaux-de-Fonds | 2:4 | PSV Eindhoven | ||||
Sat Jul 3, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Chaux-de-Fonds | 1:1 | Norrköping | ||||
PSV Eindhoven | 3:0 | E. Frankfurt | ||||
Sat Jul 10, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
E. Frankfurt | 4:0 | Chaux-de-Fonds | ||||
PSV Eindhoven | 1:3 | Norrköping | ||||
Sat Jul 17, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
E. Frankfurt | 4:2 | PSV Eindhoven | ||||
Sun Jul 18, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Norrköping | 7:1 | Chaux-de-Fonds | ||||
Sat Jul 24, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
PSV Eindhoven | 2:1 | Chaux-de-Fonds | ||||
Sun Jul 25, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Norrköping | 1:0 | E. Frankfurt |
Group 4
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Örgryte | 6 | 7 | 8:4 | |
2 | Sparta | 6 | 4 | 8:4 | |
3 | E. Braunschweig | 6 | 4 | 5:7 | |
4 | FC Luzern | 6 | -15 | 3:9 |
Schedule | ||||||
Sat Jun 19, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
FC Luzern | 4:4 | E. Braunschweig | ||||
Sparta | 2:2 | Örgryte | ||||
Sat Jun 26, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
FC Luzern | 1:2 | Örgryte | ||||
Sparta | 3:0 | E. Braunschweig | ||||
Sat Jul 3, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
E. Braunschweig | 3:0 | Örgryte | ||||
Sparta | 0:0 | FC Luzern | ||||
Sat Jul 10, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
FC Luzern | 2:2 | Sparta | ||||
Sun Jul 11, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Örgryte | 3:1 | E. Braunschweig | ||||
Sat Jul 17, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
E. Braunschweig | 1:2 | Sparta | ||||
Sun Jul 18, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Örgryte | 8:1 | FC Luzern | ||||
Sat Jul 24, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Örgryte | 1:1 | Sparta | ||||
E. Braunschweig | 7:0 | FC Luzern |
Group 5
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Motor Jena | 6 | 6 | 9:3 | |
2 | Tatran Presov | 6 | 3 | 8:4 | |
3 | Szombierki B. | 6 | 0 | 4:8 | |
4 | HNK Rijeka | 6 | -9 | 3:9 |
Schedule | ||||||
Sat Jun 19, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Tatran Presov | 0:1 | Motor Jena | ||||
Sun Jun 20, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Szombierki B. | 0:1 | HNK Rijeka | ||||
Sun Jun 27, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Motor Jena | 3:1 | HNK Rijeka | ||||
Sat Jul 31, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Tatran Presov | 1:0 | Szombierki B. | ||||
Sat Jul 3, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
HNK Rijeka | 0:0 | Tatran Presov | ||||
Sun Jul 4, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Szombierki B. | 3:1 | Motor Jena | ||||
Sun Jul 11, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Szombierki B. | 0:1 | Tatran Presov | ||||
HNK Rijeka | 0:3 | Motor Jena | ||||
Sat Jul 17, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
HNK Rijeka | 0:3 | Szombierki B. | ||||
Sun Jul 18, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Motor Jena | 0:0 | Tatran Presov | ||||
Sat Jul 24, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Tatran Presov | 3:1 | HNK Rijeka | ||||
Sun Jul 25, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Motor Jena | 2:0 | Szombierki B. |
Group 6
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hansa Rostock | 6 | 8 | 8:4 | |
2 | Z. Sosnowiec | 6 | 3 | 7:5 | |
3 | Radnicki Nis | 6 | -2 | 5:7 | |
4 | 1.FC Kosice | 6 | -9 | 4:8 |
Schedule | ||||||
Sat Jun 19, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Hansa Rostock | 3:0 | 1.FC Kosice | ||||
Sun Jun 20, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Z. Sosnowiec | 5:2 | Radnicki Nis | ||||
Sat Jun 26, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
1.FC Kosice | 4:3 | Z. Sosnowiec | ||||
Sun Jun 27, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Radnicki Nis | 2:1 | Hansa Rostock | ||||
Sun Jul 4, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Radnicki Nis | 7:2 | 1.FC Kosice | ||||
Z. Sosnowiec | 2:1 | Hansa Rostock | ||||
Sat Jul 10, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Z. Sosnowiec | 3:0 | 1.FC Kosice | ||||
Sun Jul 11, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Hansa Rostock | 3:0 | Radnicki Nis | ||||
Sun Jul 18, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
1.FC Kosice | 0:1 | Hansa Rostock | ||||
Radnicki Nis | 0:0 | Z. Sosnowiec | ||||
Sat Jul 24, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Hansa Rostock | 3:0 | Z. Sosnowiec | ||||
Sun Jul 25, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
1.FC Kosice | 2:0 | Radnicki Nis |
Group 7
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zeljeznicar | 6 | 2 | 7:5 | |
2 | SC Leipzig | 6 | -1 | 6:6 | |
3 | Gwardia | 6 | -3 | 6:6 | |
4 | Banik Ostrava | 6 | 2 | 5:7 |
Schedule | ||||||
Sun Jun 20, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
SC Leipzig | 4:1 | Banik Ostrava | ||||
Zeljeznicar | 2:1 | Gwardia | ||||
Sat Jun 26, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Banik Ostrava | 1:1 | Zeljeznicar | ||||
Mon Jun 28, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Gwardia | 3:2 | SC Leipzig | ||||
Sat Jul 3, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
SC Leipzig | 0:0 | Zeljeznicar | ||||
Mon Jul 5, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Gwardia | 1:5 | Banik Ostrava | ||||
Sun Jul 11, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
SC Leipzig | 2:1 | Gwardia | ||||
Zeljeznicar | 3:1 | Banik Ostrava | ||||
Sun Jul 18, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Banik Ostrava | 1:2 | Gwardia | ||||
Zeljeznicar | 2:2 | SC Leipzig | ||||
Sun Jul 25, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Banik Ostrava | 4:0 | SC Leipzig | ||||
Gwardia | 2:1 | Zeljeznicar |
Group 8
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chemie Leipzig | 6 | 5 | 10:2 | |
2 | Inter Bratislava | 6 | 4 | 7:5 | |
3 | NK Zagreb | 6 | -2 | 5:7 | |
4 | Pogon Szczecin | 6 | -7 | 2:10 |
Schedule | ||||||
Sat Jun 19, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Pogon Szczecin | 3:0 | NK Zagreb | ||||
Sun Jun 20, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Inter Bratislava | 0:1 | Chemie Leipzig | ||||
Sat Jun 26, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Chemie Leipzig | 1:1 | NK Zagreb | ||||
Sun Jun 27, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Inter Bratislava | 4:0 | Pogon Szczecin | ||||
Sat Jul 3, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
NK Zagreb | 4:2 | Inter Bratislava | ||||
Sun Jul 4, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Pogon Szczecin | 1:3 | Chemie Leipzig | ||||
Sat Jul 10, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
NK Zagreb | 1:2 | Chemie Leipzig | ||||
Sun Jul 11, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Pogon Szczecin | 2:3 | Inter Bratislava | ||||
Sat Jul 17, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Chemie Leipzig | 1:0 | Pogon Szczecin | ||||
Sun Jul 18, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Inter Bratislava | 3:1 | NK Zagreb | ||||
Sat Jul 24, 1965 Unknown | ||||||
Chemie Leipzig | 2:2 | Inter Bratislava | ||||
NK Zagreb | 2:0 | Pogon Szczecin |
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
KFC Uerdingen 05 | 4 | ||
Fortuna Düsseldorf | 3 | ||
MSV Duisburg | 3 | ||
1.FC Kaiserslautern | 2 | ||
First Vienna FC | 2 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 26 | 8 | ||||
2 |
| 23 | 8 | ||||
3 |
| 24 | 6 | ||||
4 |
| 21 | 5 | ||||
5 |
| 26 | 5 |