News
Transfers & rumours
Market values
Competitions
Forums
My TM
Live
Log in
Spartak Moscow
10
4
1
12
10
Premier Liga
League level:
First Tier
Table position:
4
In league since:
12 years
€
91.50
m
Total market value
Squad size:
27
Average age:
25.7
Foreigners:
10
37.0 %
National team players:
13
Stadium:
Lukoil Arena
44.571 Seats
Current transfer record:
€-32.50m
+
Spartak Moscow
Spartak 2 Moscow
Spartak Moskow II
Akademia Spartak Moscow
Akademia Spartak Moskau U16
Spartak Moskau UEFA U19
Akademia Spartak Moskau Youth
Cup history
Cup history
Season
Round achieved
Opponent
First leg
Second leg
UEFA Champions League
17/18
Group Stage
NK Maribor
,
Sevilla FC
,
Liverpool
12/13
Group Stage
Benfica
,
Barcelona
,
Celtic
10/11
Group Stage
Chelsea
,
Marseille
,
MSK Zilina
06/07
Group Stage
Bayern Munich
,
Sporting CP
,
Inter
02/03
Group Stage
Liverpool
,
FC Basel
,
Valencia
01/02
Group Stage
Bayern Munich
,
Sparta Prague
,
Feyenoord
00/01
Group Stage
Arsenal
,
Olympique Lyon
,
Bayern Munich
99/00
Group Stage
G. Bordeaux
,
Willem II
,
Sparta Prague
98/99
Group Stage
Inter
,
Sturm Graz
,
Real Madrid
95/96
Quarter-Finals
FC Nantes
0:2
2:2
94/95
Group Stage
Dynamo Kyiv
,
Paris SG
,
Bayern Munich
93/94
Group Stage
Monaco
,
Galatasaray
,
Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
21/22
Third Round
Benfica
0:2
0:2
18/19
Third Round
PAOK Salonika
2:3
0:0
12/13
Qualifying Round
Fenerbahce
2:1
1:1
08/09
Third Round
Dynamo Kyiv
1:4
1:4
07/08
Third Round
Celtic
1:1
1:1
on pens
06/07
Third Round
Slovan Liberec
0:0
2:1
99/00
Third Round
Partizan
2:0
3:1
98/99
Second Round
Litex Lovech
5:0
6:2
97/98
Second Round
1.FC Kosice
1:2
0:0
UEFA Europa League
21/22
Group Stage
SSC Napoli
,
Leicester
,
Legia Warszawa
18/19
Group Stage
Rangers
,
Rapid Vienna
,
Villarreal
17/18
intermediate stage
Athletic
1:3
2:1
10/11
Quarter-Finals
FC Porto
1:5
2:5
Europa League Qualifying
19/20
Qualifying Round
SC Braga
0:1
1:2
16/17
Third Round
AEK Larnaca
1:1
0:1
13/14
Qualifying Round
FC St. Gallen
1:1
2:4
11/12
Qualifying Round
Legia Warszawa
2:2
2:3
European Champion Clubs' Cup
90/91
Semi-Finals
Marseille
1:3
1:2
88/89
Round of 16
Steaua Bucharest
0:3
1:2
80/81
Quarter-Finals
Real Madrid
0:0
0:2
70/71
First Round
FC Basel
3:2
1:2
UEFA-Cup (- 2009)
08/09
Group Stage
Tottenham
,
NEC Nijmegen
,
Dinamo Zagreb
,
Udinese
07/08
Third Round
Marseille
0:3
2:0
06/07
intermediate stage
Celta de Vigo
1:1
1:2
03/04
Third Round
RCD Mallorca
0:3
1:0
99/00
Third Round
Leeds
2:1
0:1
97/98
Semi-Finals
Inter
1:2
1:2
96/97
Second Round
Hamburger SV
0:3
2:2
91/92
Second Round
AEK Athens
0:0
1:2
89/90
Second Round
1.FC Köln
1:3
0:0
87/88
Second Round
Werder Bremen
4:1
2:6
AET
86/87
Round of 16
FC Tirol
1:0
0:2
85/86
Round of 16
FC Nantes
0:1
1:1
84/85
Round of 16
1.FC Köln
1:0
0:2
83/84
Quarter-Finals
RSC Anderlecht
2:4
1:0
82/83
Round of 16
Valencia
0:0
0:2
81/82
Second Round
1.FC K'lautern
2:1
0:4
75/76
Round of 16
Milan
0:4
2:0
74/75
First Round
Velez Mostar
3:1
0:2
71/72
Second Round
Vitória Setúbal
0:0
0:4
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup (-1999)
92/93
Semi-Finals
Royal Antwerp
1:0
1:3
72/73
Quarter-Finals
Milan
0:1
1:1
66/67
Round of 16
Rapid Vienna
1:1
0:1
Premier Liga Cup
02/03
Quarter-Finals
Zenit S-Pb
0:1
1:1
Soviet Cup (- 1992)
91/92
Winner
CSKA Moscow
-:-
2:0
90/91
Quarter-Finals
Torpedo Moskau
-:-
1:3
on pens
89/90
Round of 16
Dinamo Minsk
2:1
0:1
88/89
Quarter-Finals
Dinamo Tbilisi
-:-
0:2
87/88
Quarter-Finals
Torpedo Moskau
-:-
0:1
AET
86/87
Round of 16
Metalist Kharkiv
-:-
0:1
AET
85/86
Semi-Finals
Torpedo Moskau
-:-
2:3
84/85
Round of 16
Zenit Leningrad
-:-
0:3
83/84
Quarter-Finals
Fakel Voronezh
-:-
0:2
82/83
Round of 16
Shakhtar D.
-:-
2:3
AET
81/82
Group Stage
Sp. Kostroma
,
SKA Khabarovsk
,
I. Smolensk
80/81
Final
SKA Rostov
-:-
0:1
79/80
Semi-Finals
Shakhtar D.
-:-
0:1
78/79
Quarter-Finals
Dinamo Moscow
-:-
0:3
77/78
Round of 16
Loko Moskau
0:0
0:1
76/77
Round of 16
Torpedo Moskau
-:-
1:3
on pens
75/76
Second Round
Tavriya
-:-
3:4
AET
74/75
Round of 16
Pakhtakor
-:-
5:6
on pens
73/74
Quarter-Finals
Zorya
0:0
0:1
72/73
Quarter-Finals
Dnipro
0:0
1:2
71/72
Final
Torpedo Moskau
-:-
2:6
on pens
70/71
Winner
SKA Rostov
-:-
1:0
69/70
Quarter-Finals
Neftchi Baku
-:-
0:1
68/69
Qualifying Round
Trud
-:-
0:1
67/68
Fourth Round
Dynamo Kyiv
-:-
0:3
66/67
Fourth Round
Sokol
-:-
0:1
65/66
Quarter-Finals
Dynamo Kyiv
-:-
1:4
64/65
Winner
Dinamo Minsk
-:-
2:1
AET
63/64
Semi-Finals
Dynamo Kyiv
-:-
2:3
62/63
Winner
Shakhtar D.
-:-
2:1
61/62
Round of 16
Znamya Truda OZ
-:-
2:3
60/61
Round of 16
SKA Rostov
-:-
0:2
59/60
Round of 16
Dinamo Tbilisi
-:-
1:2
AET
57/58
Winner
Torpedo Moskau
-:-
1:0
AET
56/57
Final
Loko Moskau
-:-
0:1
54/55
Semi-Finals
Dinamo Moscow
-:-
1:4
53/54
Round of 16
Dynamo Kyiv
-:-
1:3
52/53
Quarter-Finals
Loko Moskau
-:-
0:1
AET
51/52
Final
Torpedo Moskau
-:-
0:1
50/51
Quarter-Finals
VVS
-:-
2:3
AET
49/50
Winner
Dinamo Moscow
-:-
3:0
48/49
Semi-Finals
Dinamo Moscow
-:-
1:2
47/48
Final
CDKA
-:-
0:3
46/47
Winner
Torpedo Moskau
-:-
2:0
45/46
Winner
Dinamo Tbilisi
-:-
3:2
AET
44/45
Round of 16
Dinamo Tbilisi
-:-
1:2
43/44
Semi-Finals
Zenit Leningrad
-:-
0:1
AET
38/39
Winner
Stalinets L.
-:-
3:1
37/38
Winner
Elektrik
-:-
3:2
36/37
Round of 16
CDKA
-:-
0:1
AET
35/36
Quarter-Finals
Dinamo Tbilisi
-:-
3:6
AET
Russian Cup
23/24
Semi-Finals
Baltika
-:-
-:-
22/23
Semi-Finals
Akron Togliatti
-:-
1:2
21/22
Winner
Dynamo Moscow
-:-
2:1
20/21
Round of 16
Dynamo Moscow
-:-
0:2
19/20
Semi-Finals
Zenit S-Pb
-:-
1:2
18/19
Quarter-Finals
Ural
1:1
0:1
17/18
Semi-Finals
Tosno
-:-
5:6
on pens
16/17
Fifth Round
SKA Khabarovsk
-:-
0:1
15/16
Round of 16
Kuban Krasnodar
-:-
0:1
14/15
Sixth Round
Rubin Kazan
-:-
0:2
AET
13/14
Round of 16
Tosno
-:-
0:1
AET
12/13
Round of 16
Rostov
-:-
2:3
on pens
11/12
Round of 16
Volga NN
-:-
6:7
on pens
10/11
Semi-Finals
CSKA Moscow
-:-
4:5
on pens
09/10
Round of 16
FC Moscow
-:-
1:2
08/09
Quarter-Finals
Dinamo Moscow
-:-
0:3
07/08
Sixth Round
Terek Grozny
-:-
4:5
on pens
06/07
Semi-Finals
Loko Moscow
0:3
1:2
05/06
Final
CSKA Moscow
-:-
0:3
04/05
Sixth Round
Met. Lipetsk
0:2
1:1
03/04
Sixth Round
Kuban Krasnodar
1:2
1:1
02/03
Winner
Rostov
-:-
1:0
01/02
Fifth Round
Shinnik Yaroslav
-:-
0:1
00/01
Quarter-Finals
Sokol
-:-
1:3
99/00
Semi-Finals
CSKA Moscow
-:-
1:3
98/99
Fifth Round
Amkar Perm
-:-
0:1
97/98
Winner
Loko Moskau
-:-
1:0
96/97
Quarter-Finals
Zenit S-Pb
-:-
0:1
95/96
Final
Loko Moskau
-:-
2:3
94/95
Semi-Finals
Dinamo Moscow
-:-
0:1
93/94
Winner
CSKA Moscow
-:-
6:4
on pens
92/93
Sixth Round
Terek Grozny
-:-
0:3
UEFA-Cup Qualifikation
96/97
Second Round
Croatia Zagreb
1:3
2:0
Russian Super Cup
22/23
Final
Zenit S-Pb
-:-
0:4
17/18
Winner
Loko Moscow
-:-
2:1
AET
06/07
Final
CSKA Moscow
-:-
2:4
05/06
Final
CSKA Moscow
-:-
2:3
03/04
Final
CSKA Moscow
-:-
1:3
AET