efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 416
- Foreigners: 188 Players 45.2%
- ø-Market value: €438k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 2 09/10
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) LokSof | 3:2 | Svoge (8.) | ||
Fri
Aug 14, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
450 · Georgi Kabakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 45' | |||
2:2 | 68' | |||
73' | ||||
79' | 3:2 | |||
(6.) MP | 0:2 | Levski (1.) | ||
Sat
Aug 15, 2009
- 3:45 PM
|
||||
5.680 · Nikolay Yordanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 78' | |||
0:2 | 83' | |||
(7.) Slavia | 1:0 | Mezdra (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 15, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Martin Bogdev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
88' | ||||
88' | ||||
89' | 1:0 | |||
90' | ||||
(16.) Botev | 2:3 | MON (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 15, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
220 · Radoslav Stanev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
22' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 41' | |||
2:2 | 45' | |||
2:3 | 66' | |||
(2.) ZSKA | 3:0 | Beroe (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 15, 2009
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
5.060 · Ahmed Ahmed | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
63' | 2:0 | |||
82' | 3:0 | |||
(12.) Varna | 4:0 | Sliven (9.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2009
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
990 · Aleksandar Kostadinov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
17' | ||||
45' | 2:0 | |||
55' | 3:0 | |||
76' | 4:0 | |||
(3.) Litex | 0:1 | Pirin (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2009
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
430 · Georgi Yordanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 85' | |||
89' | ||||
(4.) Burgas | 2:1 | Loko (14.) | ||
Mon
Aug 17, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.410 · Georgi Dimitrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 57' | |||
83' | 2:1 | |||
Table efbet Liga 09/10
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Sofia | 2 | 8 | 6 | |
2 | Levski Sofia | 2 | 7 | 6 | |
3 | Chern. Burgas | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
4 | Montana | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
5 | Slavia Sofia | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Litex Lovech | 2 | 4 | 3 | |
7 | Cherno More | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
8 | Loko Sofia | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
9 | Pirin | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
10 | Minyor Pernik | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
11 | Beroe | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
12 | Sportist Svoge | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | Sliven | 2 | -4 | 1 | |
14 | Loko Plovdiv | 2 | -6 | 0 | |
15 | Loko Mezdra | 2 | -6 | 0 | |
16 | Botev Plovdiv | 2 | -6 | -6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...