J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16)
Japan
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Urawa Red Diamonds
Record-holding champions:
Kashima Antlers 3 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 10 2001
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Consa | 1:2 | Júbilo (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 20, 2001
- 7:00 AM
|
||||
18.917 · Yoshitsugu Katayama | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
0:2 | 76' | |||
89' | 1:2 | |||
(9.) Reysol | 0:1 | Antler (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 20, 2001
- 8:00 AM
|
||||
15.034 · Masayoshi Okada | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | ||||
0:1 | 88' | |||
89' | ||||
(14.) Verdy | 2:0 | Sanf (10.) | ||
Sat
Oct 20, 2001
- 8:00 AM
|
||||
6.826 · Kazuhiko Matsumura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
65' | ||||
68' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) Vissel | 3:0 | JEF (4.) | ||
Sat
Oct 20, 2001
- 8:00 AM
|
||||
7.231 · Hiroyuki Onishi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
43' | 2:0 | |||
58' | 3:0 | |||
(11.) Avispa | 1:0 | FCT (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 20, 2001
- 8:00 AM
|
||||
8.657 · Akio Okutani | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) S-Puls | 2:1 AET | Grampu (8.) | ||
Sat
Oct 20, 2001
- 8:30 AM
|
||||
13.415 · Hirofumi Yamanishi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 41' | |||
115' | 2:1 | |||
(12.) Gamba | 1:1 AET | Reds (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 20, 2001
- 9:00 AM
|
||||
10.129 · Leslie Mottram | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 52' | |||
(5.) Y F. M | 2:3 AET | Cerezo (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 20, 2001
- 9:00 AM
|
||||
20.118 · An-Yan Lim Kee Chong | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 58' | |||
0:2 | 60' | |||
82' | 1:2 | |||
88' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 111' | |||
Table J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16) 2001
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Júbilo Iwata | 10 | 14 | 27 | |
2 | Kashima Antlers | 10 | 10 | 27 | |
3 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | 10 | 21 | |
4 | JEF Utd Ichihara | 10 | 1 | 17 | |
5 | Yokohama F. M. | 10 | 0 | 16 | |
6 | FC Tokyo | 10 | 1 | 15 | |
7 | Avispa Fukuoka | 10 | -2 | 14 | |
8 | C'dole Sapporo | 10 | 0 | 13 | |
9 | Nagoya Grampus | 10 | -2 | 13 | |
10 | Kashiwa Reysol | 10 | 5 | 12 | |
11 | Sanf. Hiroshima | 10 | 2 | 12 | |
12 | Vissel Kobe | 10 | -4 | 11 | |
13 | Gamba Osaka | 10 | -4 | 11 | |
14 | Tokyo Verdy | 10 | -5 | 10 | |
15 | Cerezo Osaka | 10 | -18 | 6 | |
16 | Urawa Reds | 10 | -8 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...