Premier Liga
Kazakhstan
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ordabasy Shymkent
Record-holding champions:
FC Astana 7 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
33. Pos. 11.500 Points
- Number of teams: 13 teams
- Players: 329
- Foreigners: 143 Players 43.5%
- ø-Market value: €261k
- ø-Age: 26.9
Matchday 9 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Ekibas | 0:3 | Tobol | ||
Wed
May 28, 2003
|
||||
4.500 · Sergey Tukmachev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
0:2 | 68' | |||
0:3 | 88' | |||
Taraz | 1:1 | Zhetys | ||
Wed
May 28, 2003
|
||||
6.000 · Ruslan Duzmambetov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
68' | 1:1 | |||
Elimay | 4:0 | Yesil- | ||
Wed
May 28, 2003
|
||||
6.500 · Sergey Kenetaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
47' | 2:0 | |||
76' | 3:0 | |||
81' | 4:0 | |||
OS | 1:2 | Atyrau | ||
Wed
May 28, 2003
|
||||
2.700 · Aleksandr Borisov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 37' | |||
1:2 | 76' | |||
Vostok | 0:0 | Esil K | ||
Wed
May 28, 2003
|
||||
5.000 · Vasiliy Yurchenko |
Kairat | 4:0 | Batys | ||
Wed
May 28, 2003
|
||||
1.500 · Bagdat Tuseev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
69' | 3:0 | |||
77' | 4:0 | |||
Irtysh | 1:0 | Zhenis | ||
Wed
May 28, 2003
|
||||
11.000 · Sergey Rovenskikh | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90' | 1:0 | |||
FKSK | 0:0 | Aktobe | ||
Wed
May 28, 2003
|
||||
12.000 · Pavel Saliy |
Table Premier Liga 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Zhenis | 9 | 14 | 19 | |
2 | Tobol Kostanay | 9 | 9 | 19 | |
3 | Aktobe-Lento Ak. | 7 | 7 | 17 | |
4 | Kairat Almaty | 9 | 3 | 13 | |
5 | Irtysh | 8 | -3 | 13 | |
6 | Atyrau | 7 | 3 | 12 | |
7 | Shakhter K. | 9 | 2 | 12 | |
8 | Elimay S. | 8 | 1 | 11 | |
9 | Kaysar | 8 | 1 | 11 | |
10 | Zhetysu | 8 | 0 | 10 | |
11 | Esil Kokhetau | 8 | -1 | 10 | |
12 | Ordabasy | 9 | -3 | 10 | |
13 | Yesil-Bogatyr | 8 | -6 | 8 | |
14 | Ekibastuzets | 8 | -9 | 8 | |
15 | Taraz | 8 | -4 | 6 | |
16 | Vostok Oskemen | 8 | -5 | 6 | |
17 | Batys Uralsk | 7 | -9 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...