Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 2 1995
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Dinamo | 2:1 | LOKO (5.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.300 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
35' | 1:1 | |||
63' | 2:1 | |||
90' | ||||
(15.) Teksti | 2:2 | SPA (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.500 · Aleksey Markelov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 50' | |||
55' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 89' | |||
(11.) KS | 0:0 | Sochi (12.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Andrey Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
80' | ||||
89' | ||||
(10.) Dinamo | 2:0 | RSM (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Aleksandr Kirillov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
63' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) Uralma | 5:0 | Rotor (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
31' | 2:0 | |||
63' | 3:0 | |||
72' | 4:0 | |||
75' | 5:0 | |||
(14.) KamAZ- | 1:0 | Sparta (4.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.500 · Yuriy Vergopulo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) Lokomo | 0:1 | Cherno (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 66' | |||
(2.) CSKA | 2:1 | Torped (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.500 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 49' | |||
74' | 1:1 | |||
84' | 2:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1995
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
4 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
5 | Torpedo-Luzhniki | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
6 | Rostselmash | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
7 | KamAZ-Chally | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
8 | Uralmash | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
9 | Spartak V. | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
10 | Loko Moskau | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
11 | Chernomorets Nv. | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
12 | Lokomotiv NN | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
12 | KS Samara | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
14 | Zhemchuzhina | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
15 | Rotor Volgograd | 2 | -5 | 1 | |
16 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 2 | -2 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...